2019 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Marywood 0 Western New England 3 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Salve Regina 2 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 University of New England 3 Final
  MCLA 0 Gordon 3 Final
  Wentworth 0 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
  Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, CA
  St. Lawrence 3 Western New England 0 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Dickinson 3 Salve Regina 0 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Roger Williams 1 Stevens 3 Final
  Wentworth 3 Occidental 1 Final
  Pacific Coast Classic @ CMS
Sat. 31 Salve Regina 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Rochester 3 Western New England 2 Final
  SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic @ Cortland, NY
  Roger Williams 0 Millikin 3 Final
  @ Hoboken, N.J.
  Salve Regina 0 Messiah 3 Final
  Southern Me. 0 University of New England 3 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 3 Nichols 0 Final
  Redlands 0 Wentworth 3 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  Potsdam 0 Gordon 3 Final
  Endicott 3 Worcester St. 0 Final
  @ Worcester, MA
  Wentworth 2 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Endicott 3 WPI 1 Final
  Western New England 1 Lebanon Valley 3 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Roger Williams 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  @ Hoboken, N.J.
  Mitchell 2 Nichols 3 Final
  Maine Maritime 3 University of New England 1 Final
  MIT 3 Gordon 0 Final
 
September
Tue. 3 MIT 2 Endicott 3 Final
Wed. 4 Lesley 0 Curry 3 Final
  WPI 3 Gordon 1 Final
Thu. 5 Elms 0 Western New England 3 Final
  Wentworth 3 Simmons 2 Final
  Nichols 3 Bay Path 0 Final
Fri. 6 Endicott 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 Final
  Rhodes 1 Endicott 3 Final
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Roger Williams 0 Tufts 3 Final
  @ New London, Conn.
  University of New England 3 Eastern Nazarene 0 Final
  Plattsburgh St. 3 Curry 2 Final
  Husson Tournament @ Bangor, Maine
  Roger Williams 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
  CGA/Conn. College Tournament
Sat. 7 Curry 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic @ Bangor, Maine
  Amherst 3 Western New England 0 Final
  Chris. Newport 0 Endicott 3 Final
  @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Wentworth 3 Worcester St. 0 Final
  Framingham St. 0 University of New England 3 Final
  @ Quincy, Mass.
  Gordon 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Final
  @ Elms College | Chicopee, Mass.
  Curry 0 Husson 3 Final
  1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic
  Roger Williams 3 Connecticut Col. 1 Final
  Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament
  Endicott 0 Berry 3 Final
  Berry National Invitational
  Smith 1 Salve Regina 3 Final
  Lehman 0 Nichols 3 Final
  @ New Haven, Conn.
  Curry 0 Bates 3 Final
  @ Bangor, Maine
  University of New England 3 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
  @ Quincy, Mass.
  Gordon 3 Elms 0 Final
  Emerson 3 Western New England 1 Final
  Nichols 1 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
Tue. 10 Nichols 3 Fitchburg St. 0 Final
  Salve Regina 1 Connecticut Col. 3 Final
  Western New England 3 Framingham St. 2 Final
  Gordon 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Lasell 0 Wentworth 3 Final
Thu. 12 Mass. Maritime 0 Curry 3 Final
  Salve Regina 1 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  Sage 1 Western New England 3 Final
  Simmons 3 Gordon 1 Final
Fri. 13 Fisher 0 Nichols 3 Final
  @ Quincy, Mass.
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 University of New England 3 Final
  @ Biddeford, Maine
  Tufts 3 Endicott 1 Final
Sat. 14 Bridgewater St. 1 Gordon 3 Final
  WPI 2 Wentworth 3 Final
  Roger Williams 0 Springfield 3 Final
  @ Providence, R.I.
  Western New England 2 Smith 3 Final
  Salve Regina 3 Framingham St. 0 Final
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 1 Curry 3 Final
  Wellesley 3 Endicott 2 Final
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Nichols 3 Fisher 0 Final
  @ ENC
  Salve Regina 3 Rhode Island Col. 2 Final
  @ Framingham, Mass.
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Western New England 3 Final
  @ Northampton, Ma
  Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Gordon 0 Final
  Geneseo 0 Endicott 3 Final
  MIT Tournament (Cambridge, Mass.)
  Nichols 0 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  Keene St. 3 Wentworth 2 Final
  Husson 2 Curry 3 Final
  Roger Williams 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
Tue. 17 University of New England 3 Colby 1 Final
  Curry 3 Becker 0 Final
  Salve Regina 0 Mass.-Boston 3 Final
  Gordon 3 Suffolk 0 Final
Wed. 18 Dean   Curry   6:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Western New England   Eastern Conn. St.   7:00 PM
  Nichols   St. Joseph (Conn.)   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Endicott   Wheaton (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  University of New England   Lasell   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Kean   Gordon   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Wentworth   Emmanuel (Mass.)   10:30 AM
  Plymouth St.   Salve Regina   11:00 AM
  Williams   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Endicott   Amherst   1:00 PM
  @ Colby College
  Western New England   Worcester St.   1:00 PM
  Curry   Albertus Magnus   1:00 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent   University of New England   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Colby   3:00 PM
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Western New England   3:00 PM
  @ Worcester
Mon. 23 Fisher   Curry   6:00 PM
Tue. 24 Endicott *   Nichols   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Gordon   7:00 PM
  University of New England *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Suffolk   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Curry   Mass. Maritime   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Framingham St.   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Dean   Nichols   7:00 PM
  WPI   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Roger Williams   Brandeis   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Salve Regina *   Curry   11:00 AM
  Norwich   Western New England   1:00 PM
  @ Suffolk
  Gordon *   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Endicott   2:00 PM
  Western New England   Suffolk   3:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Nichols   7:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 Curry *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Gordon *   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
  Nichols *   University of New England   7:00 PM
Thu. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Endicott   6:00 PM
Sat. 5 Regis (Mass.)   Gordon   10:00 AM
  Salem St.   Wentworth   11:00 AM
  Middlebury   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Smith   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  @ Norton, Mass.
  Eastern Conn. St.   Curry   2:00 PM
  @ Gorham, Maine
  Mass.-Boston   Western New England   2:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Wheaton (Mass.)   3:00 PM
  Curry   Southern Me.   4:00 PM
  Nichols   Mass. Maritime   5:00 PM
Tue. 8 Gordon *   Curry   6:00 PM
  University of New England *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Western New England *   Nichols   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Endicott   7:00 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
Thu. 10 University of New England   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Dig Pink Night
  Curry   Lesley   7:00 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Becker   Nichols   7:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Gordon   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Western New England   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 Emerson   Wentworth   10:00 AM
  Salve Regina   Rivier   11:00 AM
  Endicott   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  @ Wellesley, Mass. (Babson College)
  Salve Regina   Westfield St.   1:00 PM
  @ Rivier College, Nashua, N.H.
  Roger Williams   Mass.-Boston   1:00 PM
  @ Springfield, Mass.
  Nichols   Castleton   2:00 PM
  @ Western Connecticut State University
  Endicott   Babson   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Springfield   3:00 PM
  Nichols   Western Conn. St.   4:00 PM
Wed. 16 Husson   University of New England   6:30 PM
  Curry *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Endicott *   Gordon   7:00 PM
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Nichols *   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
Fri. 18 Wheaton (Mass.)   Roger Williams   5:00 PM
  @ hosted by Smith College (Scott Gym)
  Endicott   Bowdoin   6:00 PM
Sat. 19 Colby-Sawyer   Western New England   11:00 AM
  Gordon   Bates   11:00 AM
  Hall of Fame Tournament @ Amherst College (Amherst, Mass.)
  University of New England   Emerson   12:00 PM
  Wentworth   Regis (Mass.)   12:00 PM
  Wellesley   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Hall of Fame Invitational @ Amherst, Mass.
  Curry   Fitchburg St.   1:00 PM
  @ Framingham, Mass.
  Gordon   Clark   1:00 PM
  @ at Amherst
  Southern Me.   Wentworth   2:00 PM
  @ @ Regis College, Weston, Mass.
  Roger Williams   Amherst   3:00 PM
  Curry   Framingham St.   3:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Western New England   3:00 PM
Tue. 22 University of New England *   Curry   6:00 PM
  Western New England *   Gordon   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
  Castleton   Nichols   7:00 PM
  Emerson   Endicott   7:00 PM
Thu. 24 Eastern Nazarene   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Clark   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Endicott   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Roger Williams *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  University of New England *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Wentworth   Babson   1:00 PM
  Nichols   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater St.   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  @ Babson
  Curry *   Endicott   4:00 PM
Wed. 30 Wentworth *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Endicott *   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Nichols *   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Curry *   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
  Gordon   Framingham St.   7:15 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Mass.-Boston   Endicott   6:00 PM
  Curry *   Nichols   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Gordon *   Wentworth   11:00 AM
  Anna Maria   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  @ Regis
  Western New England *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Regis (Mass.)   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
Thu. 7 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
Sat. 9 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season