2019-20 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Curry 1 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 3 Gordon 6 Final
Sat. 31 Worcester St. 7 Wentworth 2 Final
  at Regis College
  Simmons 0 Roger Williams 9 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Western New England 9 Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Final
  Worcester St. 0 Nichols 9 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 2 Endicott 7 Final
Mon. 2 Gordon 5 Simmons 4 Final
  Bridgewater St. 3 Endicott 6 Final
Tue. 3 Eastern Nazarene 8 Curry 1 Final
  Wentworth 0 Rhode Island Col. 9 Final
  Worcester St. 0 Roger Williams 9 Final
Wed. 4 Gordon 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Centre Court - Riverside, RI
Thu. 5 Curry 0 Rhode Island Col. 9 Final
  Wentworth 6 Suffolk 3 Final
Sun. 8 Western New England 7 Sage 2 Final
Mon. 9 Clark 8 Curry 1 Final
  Franklin Pierce 5 Nichols 4 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 9 Salve Regina 0 Final
  Roger Williams 9 Suffolk 0 Final
Tue. 10 Endicott 0 Merrimack 7 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 7 Curry 2 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 6 Gordon 3 Final
  Wentworth 5 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  at Hall High School
Fri. 13 Endicott * 3 Nichols 6 Final
Sat. 14 Western New England * 5 Wentworth 1 Final
  at Regis College
  Curry * 0 Salve Regina 9 Final
  Gordon * 1 Roger Williams 8 Final
Mon. 16 Endicott 4 Holy Cross 3 Final
Wed. 18 Wentworth *   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Curry *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Western New England *   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Thu. 19 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Curry   3:30 PM
  Nichols   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Bridgewater St.   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Sat. 21 Nichols *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Gordon *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  at Curry College
  Curry *   Endicott   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Salve Regina *   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Curry   3:30 PM
  Western New England *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Endicott *   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Wed. 25 Simmons   Curry   3:30 PM
Thu. 26 Wentworth   Lesley   5:00 PM
  @ Harvard University
Fri. 27 Endicott   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  Roger Williams   Clark   4:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 9/12
Sat. 28 Endicott   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  Roger Williams *   Curry   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Endicott   1:00 PM
Sun. 29 Endicott   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
Mon. 30 Eastern Nazarene   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 Curry *   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Gordon *   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  at Curry College
  Nichols *   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Thu. 3 Curry   Salem St.   3:30 PM
Fri. 4 Springfield   Gordon   4:00 PM
Sat. 5 Nichols *   Curry   11:00 AM
  Endicott *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Emerson   Curry   2:00 PM
Sun. 6 Endicott   Springfield   12:00 PM
Mon. 7 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
Wed. 9 Endicott   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Springfield   4:00 PM
  Bentley   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Fri. 11 Endicott   NEWITT   TBA
Sat. 12 Endicott   NEWITT   TBA
Sun. 13 Endicott   NEWITT   TBA
  Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   11:00 AM
Wed. 16 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
Tue. 22 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
Sat. 26 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
 
March
Tue. 17 Endicott   Washington Col.   TBA
* Conference
% Post season