2019 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 23 Mount Holyoke 18 Gordon 3 Final
  Western New England 3 Springfield 19 Final
Tue. 26 Roger Williams   Worcester St.   Cancelled
Thu. 28 Southern Me. 8 University of New England 10 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/26
  Western New England 12 Smith 13 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Maine Maritime   University of New England   Cancelled
  Relocated to Biddeford
Tue. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 12 Roger Williams 14 Final
  University of New England 2 Colby 18 Final
  Lasell 14 Gordon 8 Final
  @ Danvers, Mass.
  Endicott 7 Williams 9 Final
Wed. 6 Wentworth 15 Chatham 10 Final
  @ Puerto Rico
  Dean 0 Curry 21 Final
Thu. 7 Western New England 7 Westfield St. 17 Final
  Salem St. 4 Curry 6 Final
Fri. 8 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Wentworth 13 Final
  @ Bayamon, P.R.
  Smith 17 Gordon 7 Final
  @ Beverly, Mass.
Sat. 9 Bay Path 0 Salve Regina 31 Final
  Dean 5 Nichols 20 Final
  Endicott 10 Babson 8 Final
  University of New England 10 Bridgewater St. 11 Final
  MIT 11 Roger Williams 12 Final
Sun. 10 RIT 19 Gordon 6 Final
  @ Englewood, FL
Mon. 11 Curry 5 Wooster 22 Final
  @ Hilton Head ISL S.C.
  Wheaton (Mass.) 14 Endicott 12 Final
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 10 Wentworth 17 Final
Tue. 12 Husson 7 University of New England 19 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Elms 15 Nichols 17 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 4 Salve Regina 20 Final
  Moved to Middletown.
  Roger Williams 15 Redlands 21 Final
Wed. 13 Potsdam 10 Curry 11 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Fredonia 19 Gordon 15 Final
  @ Englewood, Fla.
  MIT 8 Endicott 15 Final
  Castleton 8 Western New England 14 Final
  Wellesley 13 Wentworth 17 Final
Thu. 14 University of New England 11 Rochester 16 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Lasell 20 Nichols 12 Final
Fri. 15 Roger Williams 11 Pomona-Pitzer 15 Final
Sun. 17 Southern Me. 4 Endicott 20 Final
  Castleton 6 University of New England 20 Final
Mon. 18 Nichols 8 Ave Maria 17 Final
Tue. 19 Western New England 19 Farmingdale State 13 Final
  @ Englewood, Fla.
  Endicott 13 Springfield 10 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  New England Col. 14 Gordon 7 Final
  Curry 8 Simmons 9 Final - OT
  Me.-Farmington 4 Wentworth 19 Final
Wed. 20 Bowdoin 24 University of New England 2 Final
  Salve Regina 7 Mount Holyoke 19 Final
  Coast Guard 7 Roger Williams 8 Final
Thu. 21 Cazenovia 18 Nichols 17 Final - OT
  @ Englewood, Fla.
  Wentworth 13 Mass.-Dartmouth 12 Final
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 12 Curry 15 Final
Fri. 22 Calvin 14 Western New England 15 Final
  @ Englewood, FL
  Keene St. 6 Roger Williams 14 Final
  Rescheduled from March 2
Sat. 23 Curry * 1 Endicott 20 Final
  Salve Regina * ^ 20 Gordon 9 Final
Sun. 24 Colby 12 Roger Williams 2 Final
  University of New England * 22 Nichols 3 Final
  Western New England * 21 Wentworth 10 Final
  Endicott 5 Tufts 17 Final
Mon. 25 Gordon 20 Elms 11 Final
Tue. 26 Worcester St. 17 Curry 7 Final
Wed. 27 Roger Williams * 13 Western New England 2 Final
  Gordon * 18 Nichols 6 Final
  Babson 24 University of New England 5 Final
  Salve Regina * 4 Endicott 24 Final
Thu. 28 Wentworth * 11 Curry 16 Final
Sat. 30 Curry * 3 Roger Williams 19 Final
  Endicott * 19 Gordon 5 Final
  Nichols * 6 Wentworth 21 Final
  University of New England * 18 Western New England 15 Final
  New England Col. 8 Salve Regina 22 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 Wentworth * 11 University of New England 17 Final
  Gordon * 3 Roger Williams 20 Final
  Nichols 12 Rhode Island Col. 13 Final
  Endicott 5 Colby 15 Final
  Curry * 20 Salve Regina 17 Final
Thu. 4 Rhode Island Col. 2 Curry 15 Final
  Western New England * 19 Nichols 8 Final
Sat. 6 Gordon * 13 Curry 7 Final
  Nichols * 7 Salve Regina 22 Final
  Mount Holyoke 8 Western New England 12 Final
  Roger Williams * 16 University of New England 6 Final
  Endicott * 21 Wentworth 3 Final
Mon. 8 Curry 18 Emerson 6 Final
  Western New England 8 Western Conn. St. 10 Final
Wed. 10 Nichols * 1 Endicott 24 Final
  University of New England * 18 Curry 9 Final
  Western New England * 16 Gordon 6 Final
  Roger Williams * 19 Salve Regina 7 Final
  Salem St. 9 Wentworth 22 Final
Sat. 13 Wentworth * 3 Roger Williams 23 Final
  Endicott * 24 Western New England 4 Final
  Curry * 19 Nichols 9 Final
  Salve Regina * 24 University of New England 26 Final
Mon. 15 Emmanuel (Mass.) * 21 Nichols 17 Final
  Western New England 19 Elms 9 Final
Tue. 16 Wentworth * 10 Salve Regina 20 Final
  University of New England * 14 Gordon 3 Final
  Bridgewater St. 14 Roger Williams 7 Final
  Western New England * 15 Curry 16 Final
Wed. 17 Colby-Sawyer 15 Nichols 10 Final
  Endicott 7 Bowdoin 18 Final
Thu. 18 Salem St. 12 Gordon 17 Final
Sat. 20 Roger Williams *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Nichols   4:00 PM
Mon. 22 Gordon   Worcester St.   4:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/2
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Salve Regina *   Western New England   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   Wentworth   4:00 PM
  Endicott *   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Nichols *   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division