2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Regis (Mass.) 53 University of New England 68 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 48 Curry 42 Final
  Curry College Tip-Off
Sat. 9 Western Conn. St. 76 Curry 61 Final
  Consolation Game
  Nichols 64 St. Joseph (Conn.) 49 Final
  Suffolk 52 Western New England 71 Final
  Rensselaer 68 Gordon 73 Final
Tue. 12 Western New England 40 Springfield 51 Final
  Southern Me. 65 University of New England 71 Final
  Curry 41 Framingham St. 91 Final
  Wentworth 91 Rivier 70 Final
  Roger Williams 73 Wheaton (Mass.) 57 Final
Wed. 13 Bridgewater St. 69 Endicott 95 Final
  Smith 84 Salve Regina 43 Final
Thu. 14 University of New England 66 Becker 62 Final
  Gordon 75 Emerson 72 Final - OT
Fri. 15 Nichols 45 Brandeis 71 Final
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament (E. Nazarene vs Framingham St., 7 PM)
  Roger Williams 48 Tufts 86 Final
  Tufts Tip Off Tournament
  Curry 46 New England Col. 63 Final
  USJ Tip-Off Tournament @ O'Connell Center
Sat. 16 Pine Manor 58 Curry 77 Final
  USJ Tip-Off Tournament Consolation @ O'Connell Center
  Eastern Nazarene 66 Nichols 63 Final
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament @ Waltham, Mass. / Red Auerbach Arena
  Coast Guard 69 Salve Regina 48 Final
  MIT 55 Roger Williams 60 Final
  @ Boston, Mass. / Clark Athletic Gym
  Bowdoin 79 Endicott 60 Final
  Wentworth 68 Pratt 55 Final
  Western New England 88 Mass.-Dartmouth 83 Final - OT
  Lafrance Hospitality Tournament | Dartmouth, Mass.
Sun. 17 Wentworth 79 Medgar Evers 64 Final
  Western New England 57 Babson 55 Final
  UMass Dartmouth Lafrance Hospitality Tournament @ Tripp Athletic Center, Dartmouth, Mass.
Mon. 18 University of New England 45 Tufts 76 Final
Tue. 19 Fitchburg St. 59 Curry 49 Final
  Brandeis 83 Roger Williams 63 Final
  Gordon 79 Salem St. 68 Final
  Worcester St. 43 Western New England 45 Final
  Wentworth 51 Wellesley 66 Final
Wed. 20 University of New England 56 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 54 Final
  Suffolk 67 Salve Regina 44 Final
  MIT 93 Nichols 51 Final
Thu. 21 Connecticut Col. 58 Roger Williams 62 Final
Fri. 22 Salve Regina 57 Bridgewater St. 78 Final
  BSU Cave Classic Tip-Off Tournament
  Endicott 49 Williams 62 Final
  Morin Memorial Tournament
  Maine Maritime 52 Gordon 50 Final
  Gordon Tournament
Sat. 23 University of New England * 81 Wentworth 45 Final
  Salve Regina 56 Colby-Sawyer 79 Final
  BSU Cave Classic Tip-Off Tournament (Consolation Game) @ Tinsley Center
  Western New England 68 Eastern Conn. St. 54 Final
  Curry 38 Salem St. 60 Final
  Military Appreciation Day
  Coast Guard 71 Nichols 51 Final
  Westfield St. 72 Endicott 77 Final
  Morin Memorial Tournament Consolation Game @ Williamstown, MA
  Trinity (Conn.) 68 Gordon 57 Final
  Gordon College Classic
Mon. 25 Coast Guard 66 Gordon 59 Final
Tue. 26 Suffolk 63 Curry 47 Final
  WPI 63 Nichols 36 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 84 Roger Williams 55 Final
  Wentworth 77 Lesley 26 Final
  University of New England 46 Bowdoin 72 Final
Sat. 30 Roger Williams * 49 Western New England 60 Final
  Salve Regina 45 Eastern Nazarene 80 Final
 
December
Sun. 1 Endicott 65 Albertus Magnus 73 Final
  Time Change**
  Roger Williams 45 Rhode Island Col. 58 Final
Mon. 2 Wentworth 49 Regis (Mass.) 69 Final
Wed. 4 Anna Maria 64 Gordon 69 Final
  Curry * 53 Roger Williams 79 Final
  Wentworth * 62 Nichols 69 Final
  Salve Regina * 67 Western New England 80 Final
  University of New England * 75 Endicott 70 Final
Sat. 7 Western New England * 47 Endicott 56 Final
  Salve Regina * 39 University of New England 78 Final
  Gordon * 78 Curry 42 Final
  Roger Williams * 74 Wentworth 42 Final
  Nichols 70 Clark 62 Final
Tue. 10 Endicott * 70 Salve Regina 54 Final
  Nichols * 56 Gordon 81 Final
Sat. 14 Elms 52 Wentworth 66 Final
Fri. 27 University of New England 63 MSOE 52 Final
  D3hoops.com Classic @ Las Vegas, Nev. (South Point Arena)
Sat. 28 Salve Regina 69 Franklin 95 Final
  Land of Magic Classic @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
Sun. 29 Endicott 59 Connecticut Col. 61 Final - OT
  Wis.-Eau Claire 83 Salve Regina 24 Final
  Land of Magic Classic @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
  George Fox 80 University of New England 45 Final
  D3hoops.com Classic @ Las Vegas, Nev. (South Point Arena)
Tue. 31 Gordon 52 Brandeis 67 Final
  Endicott 42 Babson 72 Final
 
January
Wed. 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 50 Roger Williams 62 Final
  @ Springfield, Mass. - Hampton Inn West Springfield/Naismith Classic
Thu. 2 Roger Williams 63 Springfield 66 Final - OT
  Hampton Inn West Springfield/Naismith Classic
  Westfield St. 68 Western New England 86 Final
Fri. 3 Albertus Magnus 69 Gordon 78 Final
Sat. 4 MCLA 43 Curry 56 Final
  Nichols 52 Wellesley 64 Final
  Wentworth 64 Mount Holyoke 45 Final
  Middlebury 61 University of New England 63 Final
  Western New England 56 Trinity (Conn.) 54 Final
  Endicott 54 MIT 63 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 44 Salve Regina 39 Final
Tue. 7 Endicott * 96 Nichols 43 Final
  Wentworth * 55 Curry 63 Final
  Western New England * 60 Gordon 46 Final
  University of New England * 59 Roger Williams 55 Final
Thu. 9 Gordon * 90 Endicott 82 Final
  University of New England * 61 Curry 48 Final
  Salve Regina * 63 Wentworth 59 Final
  Roger Williams * 62 Nichols 50 Final
  Western New England 40 WPI 70 Final
Sat. 11 Curry * 52 Salve Regina 45 Final
  Western New England * 90 Wentworth 43 Final
  Gordon * 40 Roger Williams 68 Final
  Nichols * 39 University of New England 64 Final
Tue. 14 Roger Williams * 62 Salve Regina 41 Final
Wed. 15 Wentworth * 48 Gordon 66 Final
  Endicott * 74 Curry 41 Final
  Nichols * 46 Western New England 74 Final
Sat. 18 Curry *   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Endicott *   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   University of New England   1:00 PM
Wed. 22 Nichols   Salve Regina   5:30 PM
  Gordon *   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Curry *   Western New England   6:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Endicott   7:30 PM
Sat. 25 Endicott *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Alumni Day
  Roger Williams *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Nichols *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
Tue. 28 Nichols *   Endicott   5:30 PM
  Curry *   Gordon   5:30 PM
  Wentworth *   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Western New England *   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
Thu. 30 Salem St.   Endicott   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Endicott *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Nichols   1:00 PM
Mon. 3 Worcester St.   Nichols   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Endicott *   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Curry *   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
  Gordon *   Western New England   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Roger Williams *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
Tue. 11 Curry *   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Western New England *   Nichols   5:30 PM
  Roger Williams *   Gordon   5:30 PM
  Pine Manor   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Endicott   7:30 PM
Sat. 15 Endicott *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Nichols *   Curry   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
Wed. 19 Salve Regina *   Curry   5:30 PM
  University of New England *   Gordon   5:30 PM
  Nichols *   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Western New England   6:00 PM
Sat. 22 Curry *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Gordon *   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   University of New England   1:00 PM
Tue. 25 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
Thu. 27 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
Sat. 29 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season