2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Wentworth   Lesley   TBA
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Curry   5:00 PM
  Curry College Tip-Off
  Regis (Mass.)   University of New England   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Nichols   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  TBD   Curry   TBA
  Wellesley or Western Connecticut
  Suffolk   Western New England   1:00 PM
Tue. 12 Western New England   Springfield   TBA
  Curry   Framingham St.   TBA
  Southern Me.   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Wentworth   Rivier   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Smith   Salve Regina   TBA
  Bridgewater St.   Endicott   5:30 PM
Thu. 14 University of New England   Becker   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 TBD   Curry   TBA
  @ West Hartford, Conn.
  Roger Williams   Tufts   7:30 PM
  Tufts Tip Off Tournament
Sat. 16 Bowdoin   Endicott   TBA
  Salem St.   Endicott   TBA
  Curry   TBD   TBA
  Wentworth   Pratt   TBA
  Coast Guard   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Western New England   Mass.-Dartmouth   5:00 PM
  Lafrance Hospitality Tournament | Dartmouth, Mass.
Sun. 17 Babson/Union   Western New England   TBA
  Wentworth   Medgar Evers   2:00 PM
Mon. 18 University of New England   Tufts   7:00 PM
Tue. 19 Fitchburg St.   Curry   5:30 PM
  Brandeis   Roger Williams   6:00 PM
  Gordon   Salem St.   6:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Western New England   6:00 PM
  Wentworth   Wellesley   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 University of New England   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:30 PM
  Suffolk   Salve Regina   5:30 PM
Fri. 22 Salve Regina   Cave Classic Tournament   TBA
  Salve Regina   Bridgewater St.   5:30 PM
  The Cave Classic
  Endicott   Williams   6:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Gordon   7:00 PM
  Gordon Tournament
Sat. 23 Salve Regina   Cave Classic Tournament   TBA
  Endicott   Williams Tournament   TBA
  University of New England *   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  Western New England   Eastern Conn. St.   1:00 PM
  Curry   Salem St.   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Nichols   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 WPI   Nichols   5:00 PM
  University of New England   Bowdoin   5:30 PM
  Suffolk   Curry   5:30 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Roger Williams   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Roger Williams *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Eastern Nazarene   2:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 Roger Williams   Rhode Island Col.   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Albertus Magnus   4:00 PM
Mon. 2 Wentworth   Regis (Mass.)   TBA
Wed. 4 Curry *   Roger Williams   TBA
  University of New England *   Endicott   TBA
  Wentworth *   Nichols   TBA
  Salve Regina *   Western New England   5:30 PM
Sat. 7 Western New England *   Endicott   TBA
  Salve Regina   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
Tue. 10 Endicott   Salve Regina   5:30 PM
Sat. 14 Elms   Wentworth   TBA
Fri. 27 MSOE   University of New England   9:00 PM
  D3hoops.com Classic @ Las Vegas, Nev.
Sat. 28 Franklin   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  @ Land of Magic Classic - Daytona, Fla.
Sun. 29 Endicott   Connecticut Col.   TBA
  Salve Regina   Land of Magic Tournament   TBA
  Wis.-Eau Claire   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
  Land of Magic Classic - Daytona, FL
  George Fox   University of New England   7:00 PM
  D3hoops.com Classic @ Las Vegas, Nev.
Tue. 31 Gordon   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Endicott   Babson   1:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 Westfield St.   Western New England   TBA
Fri. 3 Albertus Magnus   Gordon   TBA
Sat. 4 Endicott   MIT   TBA
  Western New England   Trinity (Conn.)   TBA
  MCLA   Curry   1:00 PM
  Nichols   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Wentworth   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Middlebury   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
Tue. 7 Endicott   Nichols   TBA
  Wentworth *   Curry   5:30 PM
  Western New England *   Gordon   5:30 PM
Thu. 9 Gordon *   Endicott   TBA
  University of New England *   Curry   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  Western New England   WPI   6:00 PM
Sat. 11 Curry *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
Tue. 14 Roger Williams   Salve Regina   5:30 PM
Wed. 15 Wentworth *   Gordon   TBA
  Endicott *   Curry   5:30 PM
  Nichols *   Western New England   5:30 PM
Sat. 18 Curry *   Nichols   TBA
  Endicott *   Roger Williams   TBA
  Salve Regina   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   University of New England   1:00 PM
Wed. 22 Wentworth *   Endicott   TBA
  Curry *   Western New England   5:30 PM
  Nichols   Salve Regina   5:30 PM
Sat. 25 Endicott *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Alumni Day
  Roger Williams *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Nichols *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
Tue. 28 Nichols *   Endicott   TBA
  Curry *   Gordon   TBA
  Wentworth *   University of New England   TBA
  Western New England *   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
Fri. 31 Salem St. *   Endicott   TBA
 
February
Sat. 1 Endicott *   Gordon   TBA
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   TBA
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
Mon. 3 Worcester St.   Nichols   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 University of New England *   Endicott   TBA
  Curry *   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
  Gordon *   Western New England   5:30 PM
Sat. 8 Roger Williams *   Endicott   TBA
  Western New England *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
Tue. 11 Curry *   University of New England   TBA
  Salve Regina *   Endicott   5:30 PM
  Western New England *   Nichols   5:30 PM
  Pine Manor   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Endicott *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Nichols *   Curry   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Gordon   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
Wed. 19 Wentworth *   Western New England   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Curry   5:30 PM
Sat. 22 Curry *   Endicott   TBA
  Wentworth   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
Tue. 25 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
Thu. 27 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
Sat. 29 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season