2019 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Sun. 3 Wentworth 3 Cedar Crest 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wentworth   Castleton   Cancelled
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon. 4 Mary Washington 12 Wentworth 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wentworth 2 Wesley 3 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #3 @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed. 6 Wentworth 6 Penn St.-Abington 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wentworth 10 Penn St.-Fayette 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu. 7 Wentworth 7 Grove City 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Rivier 4 Wentworth 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C
Fri. 8 Adrian 4 Roger Williams 2 Final
  Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wentworth 8 Waynesburg 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Monmouth (Ill.) 1 Roger Williams 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wentworth 0 Coe 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat. 9 Dominican (Ill.) 3 Gordon 1 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  Gordon 0 Elizabethtown 8 Final - 6 innings
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, FL
  Roger Williams 9 Dominican (Ill.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bridgewater St. 9 Roger Williams 5 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 10 Curry 11 Alfred St. 6 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #2
  Suffolk 8 University of New England 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Nazareth 6 Curry 9 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #2
  Franklin & Marshall 1 Roger Williams 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  University of New England 2 Swarthmore 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Finlandia 0 Salve Regina 1 Final
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Smith 7 Gordon 11 Final
  Ursinus 11 Roger Williams 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Gordon 8 Carroll (Wis.) 2 Final
  Salve Regina 1 Olivet 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Minneola, Fla.
Mon. 11 Dubuque 4 Gordon 1 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Curry 1 RIT 3 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, FL
  University of New England 11 Mt. St. Vincent 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Salve Regina 0 Meredith 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Curry 11 Blackburn 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #3
  Gordon 6 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Wooster 10 Salve Regina 9 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Mass.-Dartmouth 0 University of New England 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue. 12 St. Joseph (Conn.) 12 Curry 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic / CenturyLink Sports Complex / Field #3 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Curry 2 Wilmington (Ohio) 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, FL
Wed. 13 Gordon 2 Mt. St. Joseph 6 Final
  Legands Way Complex @ Clermont, Fla.
  Lasell 2 Gordon 5 Final
  Legends 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Simpson 4 Roger Williams 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  University of New England 6 Plymouth St. 2 Final - 8 innings
  DiamondPlex Field #1 @ Winter Park, Fla.
  Salve Regina 4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven
  Roger Williams 10 Geneva 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Plymouth St. 7 Salve Regina 3 Final
  DiamondPlex Field #1 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Mass.-Boston 0 University of New England 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Thu. 14 Gordon 9 Westfield St. 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Curry 0 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, FL
  Westfield St. 2 Gordon 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Roger Williams 6 Northwestern (Minn.) 1 Final
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Eastern Conn. St. 13 University of New England 8 Final - 8 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  New Jersey City 3 Curry 6 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, FL
  Utica 4 Roger Williams 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Arcadia 0 Salve Regina 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  University of New England 0 Haverford 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Salve Regina 1 Washington Col. 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri. 15 Curry 16 Brockport 6 Final - 5 innings
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, FL
  SUNY Canton 5 Curry 4 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, FL
  Wm. Paterson 2 University of New England 0 Final - 8 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  University of New England 7 Beloit 8 Final - 9 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Gordon 3 Lakeland 2 Final - 9 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bowdoin 5 Gordon 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Juniata 2 Salve Regina 10 Final - 6 innings
  The Spring Games- Legends Way, Field 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 16 Wentworth 2 Emerson 10 Final - 6 innings
  Nichols 0 New Paltz 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Staten Island 0 Western New England 2 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Wentworth 0 Emerson 8 Final - 5 innings
  Loras 3 Nichols 3 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Western New England   Postponed
  Legends Way Ballfields / Field 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 17 Western New England 6 Albright 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Nichols 0 Ripon 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Marian 8 Western New England 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Endicott 5 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 0 Final
  The Spring Games @ Osceola County, Fla.
  Marian 2 Endicott 4 Final
  @ Osceola County, Fla.
  Wis.-Superior 0 Nichols 1 Final
  The Spring Games (Clermont, Fla.) @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 18 Allegheny 9 Western New England 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Framingham St. 2 Endicott 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Western New England 4 Wis.-Superior 1 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Endicott 7 Bowdoin 8 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue. 19 Southern Me. 0 Nichols 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Nichols 1 Thomas (ME) 3 Final
  Osceola 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  New Paltz 2 Western New England 0 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Coast Guard 16 Roger Williams 5 Final - 5 innings
  Western New England 0 Bowdoin 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Coast Guard 10 Roger Williams 11 Final
Wed. 20 Nichols 0 Geneseo 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Calvin 6 Western New England 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Thomas (ME) 2 Endicott 3 Final
  Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Me.-Farmington 2 Nichols 0 Final
  @ Hancock Recreational Complex Field 1 / Clermont, Fla.
  Endicott 9 Rutgers-Newark 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Curry 21 Dean 2 Final - 5 innings
  Newbury 2 Wentworth 9 Final
  Salve Regina 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  Curry 14 Dean 11 Final - 6 innings
  Newbury 1 Wentworth 12 Final - 5 innings
  Salve Regina 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Final
Thu. 21 Western New England 5 Trinity (Conn.) 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Endicott 6 Wesleyan (Conn.) 0 Final
  Hancock Recreational Complex / Field 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Nichols 6 McDaniel 3 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Trinity (Conn.) 12 Endicott 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Farmingdale State 4 Western New England 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Macalester 7 Nichols 4 Final
  Legends Way Ballfields @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 22 Western New England 7 Framingham St. 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Endicott 5 Springfield 4 Final - 12 innings
  The Spring Games @ Osceola County, Fla.
  Rutgers-Camden 3 Western New England 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rowan 7 Endicott 0 Final
  @ Osceola County, Fla.
Sat. 23 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Gordon   Postponed
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Gordon   Postponed
Sun. 24 Bridgewater St. 3 Salve Regina 2 Final
  Roger Williams 4 Suffolk 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/23 @ Boston, Mass.
  Bridgewater St. 4 Salve Regina 5 Final
  Roger Williams 2 Suffolk 4 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/23 @ Boston, Mass.
Mon. 25 Salem St. 12 Curry 9 Final
  Salem St. 4 Curry 10 Final
Tue. 26 Worcester St. 0 Nichols 8 Final - 5 innings
  Rhode Island Col. 13 Roger Williams 4 Final - 5 innings
  Gordon 22 Newbury 1 Final - 5 innings
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 University of New England 3 Final
  Moved from 3:00 pm start
  Mass.-Boston 4 Salve Regina 1 Final
  Worcester St. 4 Nichols 8 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 17 Roger Williams 3 Final - 5 innings
  Newbury 2 Gordon 8 Final - 5 innings
  Mass.-Boston 10 Salve Regina 11 Final
Wed. 27 Gordon * 7 Wentworth 8 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Roger Williams 4 Final
  Gordon * 18 Wentworth 4 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 28 Bates 4 University of New England 3 Final
  Relocated to UNE
  Bates 2 University of New England 3 Final
  Relocated to UNE
Fri. 29 Gordon *   Endicott   Postponed
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 University of New England 8 Final
  Moved from 3/26
  Salve Regina * 9 Curry 0 Final - 5 innings
  Gordon *   Endicott   Postponed
  Salve Regina * 5 Curry 3 Final
Sat. 30 Western New England 5 Suffolk 2 Final
  Wentworth * 1 Nichols 2 Final - 8 innings
  Endicott * 5 Salve Regina 3 Final
  Curry * 1 University of New England 3 Final
  Roger Williams * 0 Gordon 2 Final
  Wentworth * 4 Nichols 9 Final
  Curry * 4 University of New England 8 Final
  Endicott * 4 Salve Regina 0 Final
  Western New England 0 Suffolk 2 Final
  Roger Williams * 4 Gordon 2 Final
 
April
Mon. 1 Gordon * 2 Endicott 4 Final
  Western New England * 6 Wentworth 7 Final
  Make-up From March 31
  Gordon * 6 Endicott 14 Final - 6 innings
  Western New England * 7 Wentworth 1 Final
  Make-up From March 31
Tue. 2 University of New England * 4 Nichols 0 Final
  (from 3/31)
  Endicott 3 Tufts 4 Final
  Newbury 13 Curry 14 Final
  Gordon 7 Salem St. 2 Final
  University of New England * 4 Nichols 0 Final
  (from 3/31)
  Gordon 5 Salem St. 7 Final
  Endicott 2 Tufts 0 Final
  Newbury   Curry   5:00 PM
  No Contest
Wed. 3 Westfield St. 1 Nichols 9 Final - 5 innings
  Curry 1 Fitchburg St. 9 Final - 5 innings
  Re-Scheduled from 3/23
  Roger Williams 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/2
  Westfield St. 3 Nichols 6 Final
  Curry 8 Fitchburg St. 4 Final - 8 innings
  Re-Scheduled from 3/23
Thu. 4 Southern Me. 10 University of New England 4 Final
  Western New England 6 Keene St. 3 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Salve Regina 4 Final
  Western New England 4 Keene St. 2 Final - 6 innings
  Mass.-Dartmouth 5 Salve Regina 6 Final
Fri. 5 Curry *   Gordon   Postponed
  Curry *   Gordon   Postponed
Sat. 6 Wentworth * 1 Roger Williams 9 Final - 6 innings
  Gordon * 0 Salve Regina 4 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 4 University of New England 5 Final
  Nichols * 4 Curry 1 Final
  Wentworth * 6 Roger Williams 5 Final
  Gordon * 5 Salve Regina 9 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 2 University of New England 10 Final - 5 innings
  Nichols * 7 Curry 0 Final
Sun. 7 Salve Regina * 5 University of New England 6 Final - 10 innings
  Roger Williams * 3 Western New England 4 Final
  Curry * 4 Gordon 8 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/5
  Salve Regina * 3 University of New England 1 Final
  Roger Williams * 3 Western New England 7 Final
  Curry * 5 Gordon 7 Final
Mon. 8 Eastern Nazarene   Gordon   Postponed
  Rescheduled from 3/25
  Curry   Mass. Maritime   Postponed
  Eastern Nazarene   Gordon   Postponed
  Rescheduled from 3/25
  Curry   Mass. Maritime   Postponed
Tue. 9 Salve Regina 14 Mitchell 8 Final
  Salve Regina 3 Mitchell 2 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 10 Western New England * 1 Endicott 4 Final
  Wentworth   Regis (Mass.)   Postponed
  Western New England * 3 Endicott 4 Final
  Wentworth   Regis (Mass.)   Postponed
Thu. 11 Bridgewater St. 10 Curry 2 Final - 5 innings
  Nichols 4 Elms 0 Final
  Eastern Conn. St.   Western New England   Postponed
  Endicott 7 Salem St. 0 Final
  Plymouth St. 3 University of New England 4 Final
  Rescheduled from Apr. 9
  Endicott 6 Salem St. 3 Final
  Bridgewater St. 4 Curry 1 Final
  Nichols 9 Elms 1 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Conn. St.   Western New England   Postponed
  Plymouth St. 6 University of New England 7 Final
  Rescheduled from Apr. 9
Sat. 13 University of New England * 4 Endicott 5 Final
  Gordon * 1 Nichols 4 Final
  Salve Regina * 5 Western New England 3 Final
  Roger Williams * 5 Curry 1 Final
  University of New England * 2 Endicott 10 Final - 5 innings
  Gordon * 3 Nichols 4 Final
  Salve Regina * 3 Western New England 11 Final - 6 innings
  Roger Williams * 9 Curry 3 Final
Sun. 14 Nichols * 0 Salve Regina 1 Final
  Endicott * 9 Roger Williams 1 Final - 6 innings
  Wentworth * 0 University of New England 3 Final
  Western New England * 9 Curry 4 Final
  Nichols * 10 Salve Regina 4 Final
  Endicott * 5 Roger Williams 0 Final
  Wentworth * 2 University of New England 10 Final - 6 innings
  Western New England * 1 Curry 3 Final
Tue. 16 Gordon 7 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final
  Endicott * 10 Wentworth 2 Final - 6 innings
  MIT 0 Salve Regina 1 Final
  Gordon 12 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final - 6 innings
  Endicott * 8 Wentworth 0 Final
  MIT 6 Salve Regina 0 Final
Wed. 17 University of New England * 6 Gordon 0 Final
  Nichols * 0 Western New England 1 Final
  Curry * 2 Wentworth 9 Final
  University of New England * 3 Gordon 0 Final
  Nichols * 2 Western New England 4 Final
  Curry * 6 Wentworth 5 Final
Thu. 18 Salve Regina * 1 Roger Williams 3 Final
  Southern Me.   University of New England   Postponed
  Rescheduled from 4/4
  Salve Regina * 2 Roger Williams 8 Final
Fri. 19 University of New England *   Western New England   2:00 PM
  Curry *   Endicott   3:00 PM
  University of New England *   Western New England   4:00 PM
  Curry *   Endicott   5:00 PM
Sat. 20 Roger Williams   Mass.-Dartmouth   Postponed
  Endicott *   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Endicott *   Nichols   2:00 PM
Tue. 23 Eastern Nazarene   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/22
  Lasell   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Make-up from Apr. 9
  Suffolk   Curry   3:00 PM
  Western New England   Springfield   3:30 PM
  University of New England   Bowdoin   3:30 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Roger Williams   5:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/22
  Lasell   Gordon   5:00 PM
  Make-up from Apr 9
  Suffolk   Curry   5:00 PM
  Western New England   Springfield   5:30 PM
  University of New England   Bowdoin   5:30 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Mitchell   Nichols   2:30 PM
  Endicott   Babson   3:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  Mitchell   Nichols   4:30 PM
  Endicott   Babson   5:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Roger Williams   5:00 PM
Thu. 25 University of New England   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Wentworth   Mass. Maritime   3:30 PM
  University of New England   Thomas (ME)   5:00 PM
  Wentworth   Mass. Maritime   5:30 PM
Fri. 26 Westfield St.   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Endicott   MIT   3:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Western New England   5:00 PM
  Endicott   MIT   5:00 PM
Sat. 27 Wentworth *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   University of New England   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   2:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   University of New England   2:00 PM
  Western New England *   Gordon   3:00 PM
Sun. 28 Nichols *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Nichols *   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
Tue. 30 Eastern Conn. St.   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Western New England   5:00 PM
* Conference