2019-20 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 7 Endicott   Stonehill Doubles Invitational   TBA
Fri. 13 Gordon 9 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
Sat. 14 Endicott   Emerson Invitational   TBA
Sun. 15 Springfield   Nichols   TBA
  Endicott   Emerson Invitational   TBA
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Nichols 0 Final
  Nichols Invitational - No Team Result
Fri. 20 Emerson 5 Gordon 4 Final
Sun. 22 Salve Regina 0 Mass.-Boston 9 Final
  Boston, Mass.
Wed. 25 Gordon 2 Springfield 7 Final
  Roger Williams 1 Clark 8 Final
  Stonehill 7 Endicott 2 Final
Sat. 28 Wentworth 5 Regis (Mass.) 4 Final
Sun. 29 Wentworth 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Western New England 8 Final
Sat. 5 Curry 0 Springfield 9 Final
Sun. 6 Wentworth 6 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Endicott 3 Springfield 6 Final
  Nichols 6 Coast Guard 3 Final
Thu. 10 Nichols 1 Bentley 6 Final
  Spark Fitness & Tennis; Andover, Mass.
Sun. 13 Salve Regina 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
Tue. 15 Colby-Sawyer 5 Endicott 4 Final
Sat. 19 St. Michael's 6 Gordon 1 Final
 
February
Fri. 14 St. Michael's   Endicott   1:00 PM
Sat. 22 Endicott   Mass.-Boston   12:00 PM
  Weymouth Tennis Club - Weymouth, Mass.
 
March
Sun. 1 Endicott   Wheaton (Mass.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Mass.-Boston   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Pomfret School - Pomfret, Conn.
Tue. 10 Penn St.-Berks   Wentworth   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 11 DeSales   Wentworth   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wentworth   Franciscan   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 17 Curry   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Wentworth   Rhode Island Col.   TBA
  Endicott   Washington Col.   3:00 PM
  St. Michael's   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Thu. 19 Gordon   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Wentworth   Suffolk   TBA
Sat. 21 Salem St.   Curry   12:00 PM
Tue. 24 Wentworth   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
Wed. 25 Bridgewater St.   Curry   TBA
  Gordon   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Endicott   Clark   3:30 PM
Thu. 26 Wentworth   Lesley   TBA
  Salve Regina   Springfield   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Endicott *   Curry   TBA
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   TBA
  Salve Regina *   Western New England   1:00 PM
Sun. 29 Emerson   Endicott   11:00 AM
Tue. 31 Endicott *   Wentworth   TBA
 
April
Wed. 1 Salve Regina *   Curry   3:30 PM
Thu. 2 Western New England   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Wentworth   Salem St.   TBA
  Salve Regina   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Curry   3:30 PM
  Milton, Mass.
Sat. 4 Curry *   Wentworth   TBA
  Nichols *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Endicott   3:30 PM
Mon. 6 Mass.-Boston   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Bristol, R.I.
Wed. 8 Wentworth *   Western New England   TBA
  Nichols *   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Gordon   4:00 PM
Thu. 9 Mass.-Dartmouth   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
Fri. 10 Curry   Clark   3:30 PM
  Rescheduled from 9/14/2019
Tue. 14 Endicott *   Gordon   11:00 AM
Wed. 15 Wentworth *   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
Sat. 18 Gordon *   Wentworth   TBA
  Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   Endicott   3:30 PM
Sun. 19 Endicott   Trinity (Conn.)   12:00 PM
Wed. 22 Nichols *   Wentworth   TBA
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
Thu. 23 Eastern Nazarene   Nichols   TBA
Sat. 25 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
Wed. 29 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
 
May
Sat. 2 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season