2019-20 Men's Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 1 Adrian 5 Nichols 1 Final
  Buffalo State College Tournament @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Castleton 2 Wentworth 4 Final
  Salve Regina 5 Plymouth St. 0 Final
  Worcester St. 4 Becker 2 Final
  Curry 3 Mass.-Boston 1 Final
  Western New England 4 Westfield St. 1 Final
Sat. 2 Endicott 4 Salem St. 1 Final
  Nichols 1 Buffalo State 2 Final - OT
  Wentworth 2 Mass.-Boston 9 Final
  Curry 4 Babson 2 Final
  Becker 5 Assumption 2 Final
  University of New England 0 Norwich 4 Final
Fri. 8 Salve Regina * 3 Nichols 2 Final
  Wentworth * 2 Western New England 2 Final - OT
  University of New England * 6 Becker 1 Final
  Curry * 1 Endicott 2 Final
Sat. 9 Endicott * 1 Curry 2 Final
  Western New England * 4 Wentworth 7 Final
  Nichols * 2 Salve Regina 4 Final
  Becker * 2 University of New England 10 Final
Fri. 15 Endicott * 4 Nichols 3 Final - OT
  Becker * 1 Curry 6 Final
  Salve Regina * 3 Western New England 0 Final
  Wentworth * 0 University of New England 5 Final
Sat. 16 Nichols * 1 Endicott 3 Final
  University of New England * 5 Wentworth 4 Final
  Curry * 3 Becker 1 Final
  Western New England * 0 Salve Regina 7 Final
Fri. 22 Nichols * 1 Curry 4 Final
  Western New England * 1 Becker 4 Final
  Salve Regina * 4 Wentworth 3 Final
  Endicott * 4 University of New England 2 Final
Sat. 23 University of New England * 4 Endicott 0 Final
  Becker * 4 Western New England 5 Final - OT
  Wentworth * 3 Salve Regina 4 Final - OT
  Curry * 8 Nichols 1 Final
Tue. 26 Suffolk 4 Endicott 3 Final
  Stonehill 4 Curry 5 Final
  @ Falmouth, Mass.
  University of New England 5 Bowdoin 2 Final
  Post 3 Western New England 5 Final
Fri. 29 Salve Regina 6 Oswego 3 Final
  @ Utica, N.Y.
  Curry 0 Fredonia 0 Final - OT
  @ Rutland, Vt.
Sat. 30 Curry 2 Castleton 3 Final - OT
  Franklin Pierce 7 Becker 2 Final
  Steve Hoar Invitational
  Southern Me. 2 University of New England 7 Final
  Wentworth 7 Mass.-Dartmouth 2 Final
  @ Hooksett, N.H.
  Salve Regina 1 Utica 5 Final
 
December
Sun. 1 Morrisville 1 Wentworth 6 Final
  Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Championship
  Western New England 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
  Suffolk 5 Becker 2 Final
  Steve Hoar Invitational @ Worcester, Mass.
Fri. 6 Curry * 3 University of New England 4 Final
Sat. 7 Wentworth * 2 Becker 5 Final
  Nichols * 1 Endicott 5 Final
  Salve Regina * 4 Curry 4 Final Shootout - Home
  University of New England * 6 Western New England 1 Final
Tue. 10 Salve Regina 4 New England Col. 3 Final
Thu. 12 Salem St. 0 Endicott 5 Final
Sat. 14 Nichols 4 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
Tue. 31 Colby 3 Endicott 1 Final
 
January
Fri. 3 Anna Maria 2 Western New England 0 Final
  Cortland 5 Salve Regina 4 Final
  Norwich Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament @ Northfield, Vt.
  Endicott 5 Elmira 6 Final - OT
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Williams 2 University of New England 1 Final
  Pathfinder Bank Hockey Classic @ Oswego, N.Y.
  Wentworth 2 Plattsburgh St. 5 Final
  W.B. Mason Winter Classic
Sat. 4 Franklin Pierce 2 Curry 5 Final
  Wentworth 2 Endicott 4 Final
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Salve Regina 4 Assumption 1 Final
  Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament Consolation @ Northfield, Vt.
  Bryn Athyn 4 Nichols 2 Final
  Boston Landing Collegiate Invitational First Round
  Framingham St. 2 Western New England 2 Final - OT
  University of New England 4 Oswego 3 Final
  Pathfinder Bank Hockey Classic
Sun. 5 Saint John's (Minn.) 5 Nichols 4 Final - OT
  Boston Landing Collegiate Invitational
  Potsdam 3 Curry 5 Final
Tue. 7 Western New England 2 Albertus Magnus 4 Final
  Becker 4 Framingham St. 2 Final
Thu. 9 Fitchburg St. 5 Wentworth 6 Final
Fri. 10 Western New England 2 Franklin Pierce 4 Final
  Endicott 4 Tufts 2 Final
  Connecticut Col. 4 Salve Regina 1 Final
Sat. 11 Morrisville 2 University of New England 10 Final
  Nichols 9 St. Michael's 2 Final
  Becker 4 Southern N.H. 3 Final - OT
Tue. 14 Connecticut Col. 1 Nichols 3 Final
  University of New England 1 Colby 1 Final - OT
Wed. 15 Becker 0 Fitchburg St. 7 Final
Sat. 18 Western New England * 2 Wentworth 6 Final
  Becker * 2 Nichols 8 Final
  Endicott * 4 Salve Regina 2 Final
Thu. 23 Endicott *   Becker   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Wentworth *   Curry   6:50 PM
  Nichols *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   University of New England   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Becker *   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Curry *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  University of New England *   Salve Regina   7:05 PM
  Western New England *   Nichols   7:40 PM
Fri. 31 Wentworth *   Nichols   6:40 PM
  Western New England *   Endicott   7:00 PM
  Curry *   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Becker   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 University of New England *   Curry   2:50 PM
  Nichols *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  Endicott *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Becker *   Salve Regina   8:00 PM
Fri. 7 University of New England *   Nichols   TBA
  Western New England *   Curry   6:50 PM
  Becker *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Endicott   7:15 PM
Sat. 8 Wentworth *   Becker   1:10 PM
  Curry *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Nichols *   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   7:05 PM
Thu. 13 Nichols *   Becker   7:20 PM
Fri. 14 Salve Regina *   Curry   6:50 PM
  University of New England *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Endicott *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Becker *   Nichols   4:40 PM
  Wentworth *   Endicott   6:15 PM
  Western New England *   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Curry *   Salve Regina   7:05 PM
Thu. 20 Nichols *   Western New England   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Becker *   Endicott   4:00 PM
  Curry *   Nichols   6:40 PM
  Wentworth *   University of New England   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 University of New England *   Becker   1:10 PM
  Endicott *   Curry   4:50 PM
  Salve Regina *   Wentworth   5:00 PM
Sun. 23 Western New England *   Salve Regina   4:05 PM
Wed. 26 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
Sat. 29 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
 
March
Sat. 7 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season