2019-20 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Curry 76 Rivier 72 Final
  Western New England 80 Springfield 90 Final
  Roger Williams 81 Mass.-Dartmouth 89 Final
Sat. 9 Wheaton (Mass.) 107 Wentworth 108 Final - 2OT
  Curry 86 Lesley 77 Final
Sun. 10 Dean 98 University of New England 83 Final
Tue. 12 Emerson 99 Gordon 79 Final
  Becker 67 Western New England 79 Final
  Southern Me. 73 University of New England 81 Final
  Wentworth 68 Framingham St. 59 Final
Wed. 13 Salve Regina 78 Coast Guard 91 Final
  MIT 64 Endicott 100 Final
Thu. 14 Castleton 65 Curry 79 Final
Fri. 15 Northern Vermont-Johnson 87 Curry 77 Final
  Elms 85 Roger Williams 101 Final
  Wentworth 61 SUNY Canton 52 Final
  Middlebury Tip-Off Tournament @ Middlebury, Vt. - Pepin Gymnasium
  Springfield 92 Endicott 82 Final
  @ Boston, Mass. - Emmanuel College
  Nichols 74 Eastern Conn. St. 56 Final
  WPI Ted Coghlin Memorial Tournament @ Worcester, MA
  MCLA 63 Western New England 91 Final
Sat. 16 Salve Regina 68 Babson 92 Final
  Pine Manor 70 Western New England 96 Final
  Bowdoin 58 Roger Williams 79 Final
  Roger Williams Tournament
  Nichols 107 New England Col. 104 Final
  @ Worcester, MA
  Wentworth 64 Middlebury 75 Final
  Middlebury Tip-Off Classic
  Lesley 69 Endicott 102 Final
  @ Boston, Mass. - Emmanuel College
  Regis (Mass.) 82 University of New England 89 Final
  UNE's Hampton Inn Jim Beaudry Classic
Sun. 17 New York U. 58 University of New England 72 Final
  UNE's Hampton Inn Jim Beaudry Classic
Tue. 19 Stevenson   Salve Regina   5:00 PM
  Nichols   Anna Maria   6:00 PM
  Gordon   Lesley   7:00 PM
  Endicott   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Western New England   8:00 PM
Wed. 20 Emmanuel (Mass.)   Curry   5:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Connecticut Col.   7:00 PM
  University of New England   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:30 PM
Thu. 21 Rivier   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Gordon   Colby   6:00 PM
  Colby Classic
Sat. 23 Curry   Regis (Mass.)   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Suffolk   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Wentworth   2:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Nichols   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Gordon   3:00 PM
  @ at Colby
  Endicott   Bridgewater St.   5:30 PM
  FDU-Florham   Western New England   7:00 PM
  @ at NYU
Sun. 24 NYU/Wells College   Western New England   TBA
Tue. 26 Wheaton (Mass.)   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Western New England   Emmanuel (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  University of New England   Bowdoin   5:30 PM
  Wentworth   Mitchell   6:30 PM
  Gordon   Salem St.   7:00 PM
  Military Appreciation Night
  Salve Regina   St. Joseph (Conn.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Roger Williams *   Western New England   3:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 Dean   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Middlebury   Endicott   2:00 PM
  Nichols   Trinity (Conn.)   2:00 PM
  Wentworth   Emmanuel (Mass.)   4:00 PM
Mon. 2 Maine Maritime   University of New England   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 University of New England *   Endicott   5:30 PM
  Curry *   Roger Williams   7:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Nichols   7:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Western New England   7:30 PM
Thu. 5 Gordon   Fitchburg St.   6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Western New England *   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Curry   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   University of New England   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  Nichols   Lasell   3:00 PM
Tue. 10 Suffolk   Roger Williams   TBA
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   7:30 PM
  Nichols *   Gordon   7:30 PM
Thu. 12 Endicott   Salem St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Plymouth St.   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Nichols   Hamilton   3:00 PM
Fri. 27 Curry   Staten Island   7:30 PM
Sat. 28 Curry   TBA   TBA
  Bridgewater (Va.) or Wheaton (Mass.)
Sun. 29 Endicott   Williams   1:00 PM
  @ Salem State Holiday Tournament
Mon. 30 Westfield St.   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Clark   4:00 PM
  @ Salem State Holiday Tournament
Tue. 31 Pine Manor   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Wentworth   Norwich   2:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 Mass.-Boston   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Emerson   Nichols   7:00 PM
  University of New England   Bates   7:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
Fri. 3 Fisher   Gordon   7:30 PM
Sat. 4 Worcester St.   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Tufts   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Western New England   Suffolk   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Curry   3:00 PM
Tue. 7 Western New England *   Gordon   TBA
  Wentworth *   Curry   7:30 PM
  Endicott *   Nichols   7:30 PM
  University of New England *   Roger Williams   7:30 PM
Thu. 9 Gordon *   Endicott   7:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Wentworth   7:30 PM
  University of New England *   Curry   7:30 PM
  Roger Williams *   Nichols   7:30 PM
Sat. 11 Western New England *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  Curry *   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  Nichols *   University of New England   3:00 PM
Tue. 14 Roger Williams *   Salve Regina   7:30 PM
Wed. 15 University of New England   Colby-Sawyer   5:30 PM
  Nichols *   Western New England   7:30 PM
  Endicott *   Curry   7:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Gordon   7:30 PM
Sat. 18 Curry *   Nichols   3:00 PM
  Endicott *   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  Western New England *   University of New England   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Gordon   3:00 PM
Wed. 22 Wentworth *   Endicott   5:30 PM
  Curry *   Western New England   7:30 PM
  Nichols *   Salve Regina   7:30 PM
  Gordon *   University of New England   7:30 PM
Sat. 25 University of New England *   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Endicott *   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Curry   3:00 PM
  Nichols *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
Tue. 28 Connecticut Col.   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Nichols *   Endicott   7:30 PM
  Curry *   Gordon   7:30 PM
  Western New England *   Roger Williams   7:30 PM
  Wentworth *   University of New England   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Endicott *   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
  University of New England *   Nichols   3:00 PM
Wed. 5 Curry *   Wentworth   7:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   7:30 PM
  Endicott *   University of New England   7:30 PM
  Gordon *   Western New England   7:30 PM
Sat. 8 Roger Williams *   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Nichols   3:00 PM
  Western New England *   Curry   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
Tue. 11 Salve Regina *   Endicott   5:30 PM
  Curry *   University of New England   7:30 PM
  Western New England *   Nichols   7:30 PM
  Roger Williams *   Gordon   7:30 PM
Sat. 15 Endicott *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  University of New England *   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
  Nichols *   Curry   3:00 PM
Wed. 19 Salve Regina *   Curry   7:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Western New England   7:30 PM
  University of New England *   Gordon   7:30 PM
  Nichols *   Roger Williams   7:30 PM
Sat. 22 Curry *   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Nichols   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   University of New England   3:00 PM
Tue. 25 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
Thu. 27 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
Sat. 29 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season