2018 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Gordon   Colby-Sawyer   4:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 1 Wentworth   Worcester St.   12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Curry   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Simmons   12:00 PM
  Salve Regina   St. Joseph (Conn.)   12:30 PM
Sun. 2 Colby-Sawyer   Nichols   12:00 PM
Mon. 3 Endicott   Bridgewater St.   12:00 PM
  Simmons   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Western New England   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
  Centre Court
Tue. 4 Roger Williams   Bentley   3:00 PM
Wed. 5 Western New England   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:30 PM
Thu. 6 Rhode Island Col.   Curry   4:00 PM
  Nichols   Assumption   4:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Wentworth   Suffolk   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Salem St.   Curry   12:00 PM
  Wentworth   St. Joseph (Conn.)   12:30 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Endicott   1:00 PM
Mon. 10 Salve Regina   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
  Curry   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Smith   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Suffolk   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Wed. 12 Endicott *   Wentworth   TBA
  Curry *   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams *   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Gordon   4:00 PM
Fri. 14 Endicott   Babson   3:30 PM
Sat. 15 Nichols *   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Curry   12:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   Endicott   1:00 PM
Tue. 18 Gordon *   Wentworth   TBA
  Roger Williams *   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Western New England *   Curry   3:30 PM
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
Thu. 20 Wentworth   Rhode Island Col.   TBA
  Roger Williams   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
  Smith   Curry   4:30 PM
Sat. 22 Nichols *   Wentworth   TBA
  Salve Regina *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Gordon *   Curry   12:00 PM
Mon. 24 Curry   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
Wed. 26 Nichols *   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Endicott *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Curry *   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Thu. 27 Roger Williams   Worcester St.   3:30 PM
  Endicott   Salem St.   4:00 PM
Sat. 29 Endicott   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  Western New England *   Nichols   11:00 AM
  Endicott *   Curry   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Curry *   Wentworth   TBA
  Nichols *   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Gordon *   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Thu. 4 Gordon   Springfield   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Wheaton (Mass.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Curry   Clark   1:00 PM
Mon. 8 Gordon   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
Tue. 9 Lesley   Curry   3:30 PM
Wed. 10 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
Fri. 12 Endicott   NEWITT   TBA
Sat. 13 Salve Regina   Eastern Nazarene   2:00 PM
Sun. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Rhode Island College
Tue. 16 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
Sat. 20 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
 
April
Sun. 14 Endicott   Bentley   12:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season