Commonwealth Coast Conference
2017-18 Statistics

Standings

CCC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Nichols
3
0
1.000
5
1
.833
Endicott
3
1
.750
5
1
.833
Roger Williams
3
1
.750
6
2
.750
Gordon
3
1
.750
4
2
.667
Eastern Nazarene
2
1
.667
4
1
.800
Western New England University
1
2
.333
1
3
.250
Salve Regina
1
3
.250
2
4
.333
Curry
0
4
.000
0
7
.000
Wentworth
0
3
.000
0
6
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gabrielle Riley  RWU 
7
0
1.000
Gillian Freter  EC 
6
0
1.000
Lauren Rahr  EC 
4
0
1.000
Rachel McDonald  NC 
3
0
1.000
Ali Sollecito  WIT 
5
1
.833
Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
4
1
.800
Hayley Barnett  EC 
4
1
.800
Isabelle Leonardi  NC 
4
1
.800
Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
4
1
.800
Gretta Hartman  EC 
4
1
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ali Sollecito  WIT 
5
1
.833
Hayley Barnett  EC 
4
1
.800
Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
3
1
.750
Justine Hanson  GC 
4
2
.667
Emily Ruttkowski  ENC 
2
1
.667
Laura Krick  SRU 
3
3
.500
Kathryn Hughes  RWU 
3
4
.429
Maylene LaPress  WNE 
1
3
.250
Sidara Cash-Sortwell  CC 
0
7
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julia Akerman  RWU 
6
1
.857
Morgan Schrader  WNE 
3
1
.750
Gretta Hartman  EC 
3
1
.750
Adele Duval  ENC 
2
1
.667
Katherine Jeffreys  GC 
3
2
.600
Alexis McLea-Perry  CC 
2
2
.500
Caitlyn Briggs  WIT 
2
2
.500
Erin Stangel  SRU 
2
2
.500

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
4
1
.800
Ali Stankiewicz  RWU 
4
2
.667
Lindsey Steelman  ENC 
2
1
.667
Megan Nathanson  NC 
2
1
.667
Kaelyn Hall  GC 
3
2
.600
Abigail Burke  SRU 
2
3
.400
Christina D'Agostino  WNE 
1
3
.250
Sam Webb  WIT 
0
4
.000
Stephanie Leblanc  CC 
0
3
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gillian Freter  EC 
4
0
1.000
Maddie Berry  GC 
3
1
.750
Taryn Roche  RWU 
4
2
.667
Isabelle Leonardi  NC 
2
1
.667
Darcy Carlin  SRU 
2
1
.667
Jordan Cressman  ENC 
1
2
.333
Rachel Bauer  WNE 
1
3
.250
Ellen Butts  WIT 
0
4
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Rahr  EC 
3
0
1.000
Allie Grinavic  RWU 
4
2
.667
Veronica Jimenez  ENC 
2
1
.667
Annemarie Haas  SRU 
2
1
.667
Caitlin Kwok  GC 
2
1
.667
Petra Martinelli  WNE 
2
2
.500
Juliana Herrera  NC 
1
2
.333
April Miller  CC 
0
4
.000
Jasmine Andrade  WIT 
0
3
.000
Sam McGibbon  WIT 
0
3
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gabrielle Riley  RWU 
6
0
1.000
Alexi Losano  EC 
2
1
.667
Jessica Cote  WNE 
2
2
.500
Sam McGibbon  WIT 
1
2
.333
Annemarie Haas  SRU 
1
2
.333
Alecia Tubbs  ENC 
0
3
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hayley Barnett/Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
6
0
1.000
Maxine Bergstein/Gretta Hartman  EC 
5
0
1.000
Lindsey Kaplan/Danielle Mandel  NC 
5
0
1.000
Katherine Jeffreys/Caitlin Kwok  GC 
3
0
1.000
Alexandra Barmore/Lauren Rahr  EC 
3
0
1.000
Julia Akerman/Kathryn Hughes  RWU 
7
1
.875
Heidi Martin/Gabrielle Riley  RWU 
6
1
.857
Gabrielle Brucker/Justine Hanson  GC 
3
1
.750
Allie Grinavic/Ali Stankiewicz  RWU 
5
2
.714
Maddie Berry/Kaelyn Hall  GC 
4
2
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maxine Bergstein/Gretta Hartman  EC 
5
0
1.000
Julia Akerman/Kathryn Hughes  RWU 
7
1
.875
Maddie Berry/Kaelyn Hall  GC 
4
2
.667
Adele Duval/Emily Ruttkowski  ENC 
2
1
.667
Laura Krick/Erin Stangel  SRU 
2
4
.333
Ellen Butts/Ali Sollecito  WIT 
2
4
.333
Christina D'Agostino/Morgan Schrader  WNE 
1
3
.250

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hayley Barnett/Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
5
0
1.000
Heidi Martin/Gabrielle Riley  RWU 
6
1
.857
Gabrielle Brucker/Justine Hanson  GC 
3
1
.750
Alanna Judd/Isabelle Leonardi  NC 
2
1
.667
Stephanie Leblanc/Kelsie Merrill  CC 
1
2
.333
Caitlyn Briggs/Sam Webb  WIT 
1
3
.250
Abigail Burke/Darcy Carlin  SRU 
1
3
.250
Maylene LaPress/Petra Martinelli  WNE 
1
3
.250

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lindsey Kaplan/Danielle Mandel  NC 
4
0
1.000
Katherine Jeffreys/Caitlin Kwok  GC 
3
0
1.000
Allie Grinavic/Ali Stankiewicz  RWU 
5
2
.714
Stephanie Leblanc/Kelsie Merrill  CC 
1
2
.333
Rachel Bauer/Kim Phu  WNE 
1
3
.250


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gillian Freter  EC 
4
0
1.000
Lauren Rahr  EC 
3
0
1.000
Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
3
0
1.000
Gabrielle Riley  RWU 
3
0
1.000
Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
3
1
.750
Caitlin Kwok  GC 
3
1
.750
Justine Hanson  GC 
3
1
.750
Julia Akerman  RWU 
3
1
.750
Kaelyn Hall  GC 
3
1
.750
Hayley Barnett  EC 
3
1
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
3
0
1.000
Justine Hanson  GC 
3
1
.750
Hayley Barnett  EC 
3
1
.750
Ali Sollecito  WIT 
2
1
.667
Laura Krick  SRU 
2
2
.500
Kathryn Hughes  RWU 
1
2
.333
Maylene LaPress  WNE 
1
2
.333
Sidara Cash-Sortwell  CC 
0
4
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julia Akerman  RWU 
3
0
1.000
Gretta Hartman  EC 
2
1
.667
Morgan Schrader  WNE 
2
1
.667
Katherine Jeffreys  GC 
2
1
.667

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
3
1
.750
Kaelyn Hall  GC 
2
1
.667
Abigail Burke  SRU 
1
2
.333
Christina D'Agostino  WNE 
1
2
.333

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gillian Freter  EC 
3
0
1.000
Rachel Bauer  WNE 
1
2
.333

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Caitlin Kwok  GC 
2
1
.667
Petra Martinelli  WNE 
2
1
.667

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jessica Cote  WNE 
2
1
.667

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hayley Barnett/Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
4
0
1.000
Maxine Bergstein/Gretta Hartman  EC 
4
0
1.000
Heidi Martin/Gabrielle Riley  RWU 
3
1
.750
Julia Akerman/Kathryn Hughes  RWU 
3
1
.750
Maddie Berry/Kaelyn Hall  GC 
3
1
.750
Allie Grinavic/Ali Stankiewicz  RWU 
2
2
.500
Stephanie Leblanc/Kelsie Merrill  CC 
2
2
.500
Rachel Bauer/Kim Phu  WNE 
1
2
.333
Maylene LaPress/Petra Martinelli  WNE 
1
2
.333
Christina D'Agostino/Morgan Schrader  WNE 
1
2
.333

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maxine Bergstein/Gretta Hartman  EC 
4
0
1.000
Maddie Berry/Kaelyn Hall  GC 
3
1
.750
Julia Akerman/Kathryn Hughes  RWU 
3
1
.750
Christina D'Agostino/Morgan Schrader  WNE 
1
2
.333
Laura Krick/Erin Stangel  SRU 
1
3
.250
Ellen Butts/Ali Sollecito  WIT 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hayley Barnett/Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
4
0
1.000
Heidi Martin/Gabrielle Riley  RWU 
3
1
.750
Maylene LaPress/Petra Martinelli  WNE 
1
2
.333
Abigail Burke/Darcy Carlin  SRU 
0
3
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Allie Grinavic/Ali Stankiewicz  RWU 
2
2
.500
Rachel Bauer/Kim Phu  WNE 
1
2
.333