2017 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 25 Western New England 10 Springfield 16 Final
  Mount Holyoke 5 Gordon 10 Final
Tue. 28 Salve Regina   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
 
March
Wed. 1 Nichols   Becker   4:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Emerson   5:00 PM
  Wentworth   Mount Ida   6:00 PM
  Western New England   Smith   6:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Endicott   7:00 PM
  University of New England   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:00 PM
  Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
Thu. 2 Lasell   Salve Regina   6:30 PM
Sat. 4 Gordon   Salem St.   12:00 PM
  Endicott   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Keene St.   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Castleton   University of New England   3:00 PM
Tue. 7 Wilkes   Wentworth   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Nichols   Fitchburg St.   4:00 PM
  Salem St.   Curry   4:00 PM
  Castleton   Western New England   4:00 PM
  Bowdoin   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Gordon   Eastern Conn. St.   4:30 PM
  Colby   Endicott   7:00 PM
Wed. 8 MIT   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Thu. 9 Medaille   Wentworth   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Curry   Lasell   3:30 PM
  Gordon   Worcester St.   4:00 PM
  Southern Me.   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Nichols   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Endicott   Babson   12:00 PM
  Fredonia   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  @ Clermont, FL
Sun. 12 Curry   Becker   7:30 PM
  @ Englewood, Fla.
Mon. 13 Salve Regina   Ramapo   TBA
  Rensselaer   Roger Williams   10:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Keene St.   Endicott   1:30 PM
  @ Florida
Tue. 14 Rowan   Western New England   9:00 AM
  @ National Training Center (Clermont, Fla.)
  Fitchburg St.   Curry   10:00 AM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  University of New England   Vassar   12:30 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Lasell   Nichols   4:00 PM
  MCLA   Wentworth   6:00 PM
  Gordon   Sewanee   7:00 PM
Wed. 15 Salve Regina   Southern Virginia   TBA
  Springfield   Endicott   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  University of New England   Mount Holyoke   5:00 PM
  @ Dever Park - Englewood, Fla.
Thu. 16 Roger Williams   Westfield St.   11:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Nazareth   Western New England   12:00 PM
  @ National Training Center (Clermont, Fla.)
  Curry   Smith   12:30 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Gordon   Goucher   1:00 PM
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Nichols   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Wentworth   Elms   7:00 PM
Tue. 21 Smith   Nichols   4:00 PM
  Curry   Simmons   7:00 PM
  Wentworth   Wheelock   7:00 PM
Wed. 22 Mount Holyoke   Western New England   4:00 PM
  Lasell   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Bowdoin   5:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
  University of New England   Bridgewater St.   7:00 PM
Thu. 23 Mass.-Dartmouth   Curry   4:00 PM
  Bard   Nichols   4:00 PM
  Wentworth   New England Col.   6:30 PM
Sat. 25 Gordon   Curry   11:00 AM
  Roger Williams   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Wentworth   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  University of New England   Nichols   4:00 PM
Tue. 28 Nichols   Wentworth   4:00 PM
  Western New England   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Curry   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
  Simmons   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Endicott   University of New England   7:00 PM
Thu. 30 Worcester St.   Curry   5:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Wentworth   6:00 PM
  Western New England   Bridgewater St.   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Curry   Nichols   11:00 AM
  Endicott   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  University of New England   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Gordon   3:00 PM
Mon. 3 Mass.-Dartmouth   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Gordon   Wentworth   4:00 PM
  University of New England   Colby   4:30 PM
  Western New England   Curry   6:30 PM
  Nichols   Endicott   7:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Nichols   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Sat. 8 Dean   Gordon   11:30 AM
  Wentworth   Curry   12:00 PM
  Endicott   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina   University of New England   1:00 PM
Tue. 11 Wentworth   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Gordon   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Endicott   4:00 PM
  Western New England   Nichols   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Framingham St.   Curry   4:00 PM
Thu. 13 Western New England   Western Conn. St.   6:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Rhode Island Col.   6:30 PM
Sat. 15 Nichols   Thomas (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Emerson   Endicott   3:00 PM
Wed. 19 University of New England   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Curry   Endicott   4:00 PM
  Nichols   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Western New England   4:00 PM
Sat. 22 Western New England   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  Gordon   Nichols   2:00 PM
  Curry   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   University of New England   4:00 PM
Tue. 25 University of New England   Curry   4:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Western New England   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Gordon   7:00 PM
  Wentworth   Roger Williams   7:00 PM