2017 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 25 Western New England 10 Springfield 16 Final
  Mount Holyoke 5 Gordon 10 Final
Tue. 28 Salve Regina 17 Coast Guard 7 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Nichols 19 Becker 2 Final
  Roger Williams 12 Emerson 11 Final
  Wentworth 5 Mount Ida 15 Final
  Western New England 13 Smith 8 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 6 Endicott 17 Final
  University of New England 17 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11 Final
  Fitzpatrick Stadium (Portland)
Thu. 2 Lasell 10 Salve Regina 8 Final
Fri. 3 Salem St. 6 Gordon 11 Final
Sun. 5 Westfield St. 8 Western New England 4 Final
  Keene St. 8 Roger Williams 11 Final
  Endicott 12 Wellesley 7 Final
  Castleton 9 University of New England 13 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/4
Tue. 7 Wentworth 5 Wilkes 24 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Nichols 8 Fitchburg St. 17 Final
  Salem St. 9 Curry 15 Final
  Castleton 8 Western New England 9 Final
  Bowdoin 20 University of New England 7 Final
  Gordon 7 Eastern Conn. St. 18 Final
  Colby 13 Endicott 3 Final
Wed. 8 MIT 12 Roger Williams 18 Final
Thu. 9 Wentworth 8 Medaille 16 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Curry 11 Lasell 18 Final
  Gordon 14 Worcester St. 8 Final
  Southern Me. 9 University of New England 18 Final
  Framingham St. 8 Nichols 2 Final
Sat. 11 Endicott   Babson   Postponed
  Make-up date and time TBD
  Fredonia 10 Roger Williams 9 Final - OT
  @ Clermont, FL
Sun. 12 Curry 18 Becker 2 Final
  @ Englewood, Florida
Mon. 13 Roger Williams 6 Rensselaer 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Salve Regina 12 Ramapo 11 Final - OT
  Keene St. 6 Endicott 12 Final
  @ Florida
  Lasell 15 Nichols 5 Final
  MCLA 16 Wentworth 17 Final
  From 3/14
Tue. 14 Rowan 13 Western New England 8 Final
  @ National Training Center (Clermont, Fla.)
  Fitchburg St. 14 Curry 10 Final
  @ Port Charlotte
  Vassar 19 University of New England 8 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Gordon 6 Sewanee 11 Final
Wed. 15 Springfield 11 Endicott 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Salve Regina 22 Southern Virginia 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  University of New England 15 Mount Holyoke 16 Final
  @ Dever Park - Englewood, Fla.
Thu. 16 Roger Williams 12 Westfield St. 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Western New England 7 Nazareth 17 Final
  @ National Training Center (Clermont, Fla.)
  Curry 6 Smith 14 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Gordon 11 Goucher 12 Final
  @ Sewanee, TN
Tue. 21 Smith 16 Nichols 7 Final
  Lasell 13 Gordon 14 Final
  Moved up from 3/22
  Curry 15 Simmons 10 Final
  Wentworth 12 Wheelock 8 Final
  Winsor Field -- Boston, Mass.
  Wheaton (Mass.) 9 Roger Williams 17 Final
Wed. 22 Mount Holyoke 14 Western New England 13 Final
  Endicott 5 Bowdoin 14 Final
  University of New England 10 Bridgewater St. 12 Final
Thu. 23 Mass.-Dartmouth 17 Curry 6 Final
  Bard 9 Nichols 8 Final - OT
  Wentworth   New England Col.   Postponed
Fri. 24 Gordon * 11 Curry 10 Final
Sat. 25 Roger Williams * 8 Endicott 14 Final
  Wentworth * 5 Salve Regina 23 Final
  University of New England * 21 Nichols 11 Final
Tue. 28 Nichols * 12 Wentworth 8 Final
  Western New England * 10 Gordon 12 Final
  Curry * 3 Roger Williams 19 Final
  Simmons 12 Salve Regina 22 Final
Wed. 29 Me.-Farmington 10 Wentworth 9 Final
  Endicott * 18 University of New England 11 Final
Thu. 30 Worcester St.   Curry   5:00 PM
  Nichols   Rivier   6:00 PM
  Western New England   Bridgewater St.   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Curry *   Nichols   11:00 AM
  Endicott *   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  University of New England *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Gordon   3:00 PM
Mon. 3 Mass.-Dartmouth   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Gordon *   Wentworth   4:00 PM
  University of New England   Colby   4:30 PM
  Western New England *   Curry   6:30 PM
  Nichols *   Endicott   7:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Nichols *   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Sat. 8 Dean   Gordon   11:30 AM
  Wentworth *   Curry   12:00 PM
  Endicott *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   University of New England   1:00 PM
Tue. 11 Wentworth *   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Endicott   4:00 PM
  Western New England *   Nichols   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Framingham St.   Curry   4:00 PM
Thu. 13 Western New England   Western Conn. St.   6:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Rhode Island Col.   6:30 PM
Sat. 15 Emerson   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Nichols   Thomas (Me.)   5:00 PM
  Senior Day
Wed. 19 University of New England *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Curry *   Endicott   4:00 PM
  Nichols *   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Western New England   4:00 PM
Thu. 20 Wentworth   Elms   7:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/16
Sat. 22 Western New England *   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  Gordon *   Nichols   2:00 PM
  Curry *   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   University of New England   4:00 PM
Tue. 25 University of New England *   Curry   4:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Western New England   4:00 PM
  Endicott *   Gordon   7:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
* Conference