2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 15 Brandeis 60 Roger Williams 61 Final
  Southern Me. 63 University of New England 75 Final
  Curry 57 Framingham St. 53 Final
  Dean 59 Eastern Nazarene 80 Final
  Western New England 31 Springfield 71 Final
  Gordon 71 Emerson 90 Final
  Suffolk 50 Salve Regina 52 Final
  Lasell 62 Wentworth 54 Final
Fri. 17 Wentworth 66 Dean 75 Final
  @ Newton, Mass.
  Endicott 50 Bridgewater St. 52 Final
  The Cave Classic
  Salve Regina 49 Coast Guard 75 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 102 Western Conn. St. 94 Final
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament @ Waltham, Mass./Auerbach Arena
  Manhattanville 80 Gordon 45 Final
  Roger Williams 49 Tufts 78 Final
  Tufts University Tip-Off Tournament
  University of New England 67 Clarkson 38 Final
  Cardinal Classic @ Plattsburgh, N.Y. (Memorial Hall)
Sat. 18 Norwich 44 Endicott 55 Final
  The Cave Classic @ Bridgewater, Mass.
  Wentworth 62 Wheelock 54 Final
  Mustang Classic @ Newton, Mass. (Athletic Center)
  MCLA 47 Western New England 53 Final
  MIT 65 Roger Williams 70 Final
  Tufts University Invitational @ Medford, Mass.
  Eastern Nazarene 51 Brandeis 63 Final
  Brandeis Invitational
  University of New England 67 Plymouth St. 42 Final
  Cardinal Classic - Championship Game @ Plattsburgh, N.Y. (Memorial Hall)
  Pine Manor 64 Curry 71 Final
  Curry Tip-Off Tournament
  Elms 53 Gordon 78 Final
  Gordon Tournament
Sun. 19 Maine Maritime 64 Curry 44 Final
  Curry Tip-Off Tournament Championship Game
Tue. 21 Keene St. 40 Endicott 70 Final
  Worcester St. 54 Western New England 67 Final
  University of New England 59 Bowdoin 91 Final
  Pine Manor 84 Eastern Nazarene 89 Final
  Gordon 72 Salem St. 58 Final
  Salve Regina 50 Smith 66 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 75 Roger Williams 77 Final
  WPI 60 Nichols 33 Final
  Curry 53 Johnson & Wales (RI) 68 Final
Sat. 25 MCLA 50 Curry 59 Final
Sun. 26 Rhode Island Col. 42 Roger Williams 54 Final
Mon. 27 Suffolk 72 Curry 57 Final
  Nichols 78 Anna Maria 44 Final
  Bates 56 University of New England 76 Final
  Emerson 71 Wentworth 67 Final - OT
  Eastern Nazarene 63 Wheelock 33 Final
Wed. 29 Eastern Nazarene * 55 Salve Regina 67 Final
  Endicott * 66 Nichols 54 Final
  Wentworth * 42 Curry 47 Final
  Gordon * 56 University of New England 83 Final
  Roger Williams * 68 Western New England 58 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Roger Williams * 43 University of New England 52 Final
  Curry * 52 Endicott 58 Final
  Salve Regina * 56 Western New England 61 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 53 Wentworth 36 Final
  Gordon * 51 Nichols 59 Final
Tue. 5 Western New England * 64 Eastern Nazarene 63 Final
  Salve Regina * 69 Wentworth 27 Final
  Nichols * 31 Roger Williams 57 Final
  Curry * 55 Gordon 44 Final
  University of New England * 57 Endicott 48 Final
Thu. 7 Lesley 52 Eastern Nazarene 89 Final
  Worcester St. 73 Nichols 48 Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 81 Gordon 70 Final
  Roger Williams 64 Wheaton (Mass.) 54 Final
  Western New England 67 Eastern Conn. St. 65 Final
Sat. 9 Western New England 75 Emerson 72 Final
  Salem St. 68 Endicott 55 Final
  Pine Manor 65 Wentworth 50 Final
  Fitchburg St. 57 Curry 63 Final
  Gordon 45 Brandeis 74 Final
  University of New England 49 Tufts 86 Final
  Nichols 43 Clark 51 Final
  Penn College 52 Salve Regina 62 Final
Sun. 10 Connecticut Col. 62 Roger Williams 68 Final
Tue. 12 Fisher 63 Salve Regina 73 Final
  Nichols 57 Fitchburg St. 74 Final
  Mitchell 68 Wentworth 53 Final
Thu. 14 Wentworth 44 Bridgewater St. 73 Final
  MIT 74 Endicott 51 Final
Sun. 17 Eastern Nazarene 56 Metropolitana 45 Final
  @ Montanez, P.R. (Coliseo Ruben Zayas)
Thu. 28 Messiah 70 Western New England 40 Final
  Land of Magic Basketball Classic @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center
Fri. 29 Endicott 41 Brandeis 63 Final
  Western New England 89 Framingham St. 90 Final - OT
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla. -Ocean Center
Sat. 30 Rensselaer 57 Salve Regina 47 Final
  Thomas (ME) 69 Gordon 53 Final
 
January
Tue. 2 Nichols 75 St. Joseph (Conn.) 50 Final
Wed. 3 Curry * 49 Salve Regina 68 Final
  Moved from Jan. 4
Sat. 6 Western New England * 64 Nichols 53 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 53 Gordon 71 Final
  University of New England * 65 Salve Regina 43 Final
  Roger Williams * 47 Curry 49 Final
  Endicott * 84 Wentworth 49 Final
Tue. 9 Roger Williams * 70 Salve Regina 60 Final
  Western New England * 65 Endicott 71 Final
  Nichols * 38 Curry 64 Final
  University of New England * 79 Eastern Nazarene 59 Final
  Gordon * 68 Wentworth 43 Final
Thu. 11 Endicott * 78 Gordon 55 Final
  Wentworth * 43 University of New England 82 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 62 Roger Williams 75 Final
  Salve Regina * 71 Nichols 57 Final
  Curry * 40 Western New England 51 Final
Sat. 13 Salve Regina * 49 Gordon 66 Final
  Roger Williams * 66 Endicott 55 Final
  Curry * 58 Eastern Nazarene 47 Final
  Nichols * 71 Wentworth 72 Final
  Western New England * 70 University of New England 62 Final
Tue. 16 Endicott * 56 Salve Regina 64 Final
  Nichols * 70 Eastern Nazarene 76 Final
  University of New England * 56 Curry 45 Final
  Gordon * 30 Roger Williams 59 Final
  Wentworth * 57 Western New England 83 Final
Thu. 18 Endicott * 61 Eastern Nazarene 59 Final
  Rescheduled from 1/4
  Wentworth * 48 Roger Williams 75 Final
  Makeup from 1/4/18
  Gordon * 63 Western New England 69 Final - OT
  Postponed to 1/18
  Coast Guard 61 Nichols 48 Final
Sat. 20 Endicott *   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Nichols   5:30 PM
Mon. 22 University of New England   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Endicott   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Western New England *   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
  Nichols *   Endicott   5:30 PM
  Curry *   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  University of New England *   Gordon   7:30 PM
Sat. 27 University of New England *   Roger Williams   TBA
  Endicott *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Nichols *   Gordon   1:00 PM
Tue. 30 Curry *   Nichols   5:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Gordon   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Endicott *   Western New England   5:30 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 Nichols *   University of New England   6:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 1/4
Sat. 3 Western New England *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Curry   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Nichols   1:00 PM
Wed. 7 Roger Williams *   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
  Nichols *   Salve Regina   5:30 PM
  Gordon *   Endicott   5:30 PM
  University of New England *   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  Western New England *   Curry   7:30 PM
Sat. 10 Curry *   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Nichols *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   University of New England   1:00 PM
Tue. 13 Eastern Nazarene *   Nichols   5:30 PM
  Western New England *   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  Curry *   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Roger Williams *   Gordon   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Endicott   7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Wentworth *   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Curry   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Endicott *   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
* Conference