2016-17 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 15 Wheelock 58 Eastern Nazarene 69 Final
  Roger Williams 46 Brandeis 61 Final
  University of New England 62 Southern Me. 46 Final
  Framingham St. 75 Curry 30 Final
  Nichols 68 Johnson St. 77 Final
  Wentworth 39 Lasell 47 Final
  Gordon 85 Mount Ida 82 Final
  Endicott 61 MIT 74 Final
  Coast Guard 63 Salve Regina 59 Final
  Springfield 83 Western New England 75 Final - 2OT
Thu. 17 Emerson 55 Western New England 70 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 80 Lesley 52 Final
Fri. 18 Salve Regina 62 Mass.-Dartmouth 71 Final
  Wentworth 44 Brandeis 75 Final
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament
  Me.-Farmington 46 University of New England 83 Final
  Ramada Roundball Invitational
  Endicott 58 Skidmore 71 Final
  Fisher 78 Gordon 74 Final
  Gordon College Classic
Sat. 19 Rhode Island Col. 62 Wentworth 52 Final
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament @ Waltham, Mass.
  Salve Regina 86 Rivier 68 Final
  UMass-Dartmouth Tip-Off Tournament @ Mass-Dartmouth
  Anna Maria 70 Nichols 64 Final
  Western New England 49 Staten Island 68 Final
  Endicott 60 Keene St. 72 Final
  @ Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Skidmore)
  Pine Manor 52 Curry 72 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 79 Gordon 51 Final
  Gordon College Classic
  Regis (Mass.) 59 University of New England 79 Final
  Ramada Roundball Invitational - Championship
Sun. 20 MIT 76 Curry 42 Final
  Curry Tip-Off
Tue. 22 Endicott 67 Keene St. 57 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 71 Curry 56 Final
  Bowdoin 87 University of New England 63 Final
  Salve Regina 58 Westfield St. 86 Final
  Salem St. 91 Gordon 75 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 52 Wentworth 66 Final
  Roger Williams 61 Mass.-Dartmouth 64 Final
  Nichols 49 WPI 76 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 67 Pine Manor 47 Final
  Western New England 64 Worcester St. 39 Final
Sat. 26 Curry 65 MCLA 55 Final
  Daniel Webster 50 Eastern Nazarene 67 Final
Sun. 27 Roger Williams 64 Rhode Island Col. 50 Final
Mon. 28 University of New England 57 Bates 60 Final
  Suffolk 92 Wentworth 46 Final
Wed. 30 Curry * 54 Endicott 55 Final
  Western New England * 57 Salve Regina 52 Final
  University of New England * 95 Wentworth 42 Final
  Roger Williams * 81 Nichols 57 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 67 Gordon 76 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 Curry 61 Fitchburg St. 71 Final
Sat. 3 Curry * 37 Roger Williams 78 Final
  Endicott * 71 Eastern Nazarene 38 Final
  Salve Regina * 47 University of New England 62 Final
  Wentworth * 54 Nichols 71 Final
  Gordon * 64 Western New England 88 Final
Tue. 6 Wentworth * 50 Eastern Nazarene 71 Final
  Nichols * 58 Western New England 78 Final
  Gordon * 68 Curry 52 Final
  Endicott * 68 University of New England 79 Final
  Roger Williams * 63 Salve Regina 58 Final
Thu. 8 Becker 50 Eastern Nazarene 75 Final
  Emerson 65 Gordon 47 Final
  Roger Williams 75 Connecticut Col. 84 Final
  Salve Regina 53 Trinity (Conn.) 66 Final
  Western New England 97 Westfield St. 93 Final - OT
  Bowdoin 68 Endicott 41 Final
  Nichols 64 Worcester St. 75 Final
Sat. 10 Western New England 74 Elms 40 Final
  Clark University 61 Nichols 46 Final
  Brandeis 74 Gordon 47 Final
  Curry 58 Suffolk 79 Final
  Tufts 76 University of New England 50 Final
  Endicott 45 Salem St. 61 Final
  Wentworth 65 Pine Manor 54 Final
Mon. 12 Salve Regina 88 Fisher 48 Final
Wed. 14 Wentworth 46 Emerson 79 Final
Fri. 30 Brandeis 64 Endicott 46 Final
  Nichols 64 Fitchburg St. 79 Final
  Smith 66 Salve Regina 25 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 64 Fla. Memorial 60 Final
  Framingham St. 58 Roger Williams 71 Final
  @ Springfield, Mass.
Sat. 31 Thomas (ME) 66 Gordon 68 Final
  Moved from 12/30
  Roger Williams 47 Middlebury 52 Final
  Hampton Inn West Springfield/Naismith Classic @ Springfield
 
January
Tue. 3 Roger Williams * 63 Eastern Nazarene 48 Final
  Wentworth * 57 Endicott 78 Final
  Salve Regina * 42 Curry 45 Final
  Nichols * 75 Gordon 80 Final - OT
  Western New England * 78 University of New England 55 Final
Thu. 5 Eastern Nazarene * 63 Salve Regina 54 Final
  Western New England * 83 Wentworth 45 Final
  Gordon * 41 Endicott 61 Final
  University of New England * 51 Roger Williams 58 Final
  Curry * 68 Nichols 61 Final
Sat. 7 Roger Williams * 65 Wentworth 34 Final
  Endicott * 47 Western New England 73 Final
  Curry * 52 Eastern Nazarene 62 Final
  Salve Regina * 81 Gordon 66 Final
  Nichols * 57 University of New England 75 Final
Wed. 11 Endicott * 64 Salve Regina 60 Final
  Western New England * 47 Roger Williams 57 Final
  Wentworth * 37 Curry 63 Final
  Gordon * 48 University of New England 84 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 66 Nichols 55 Final
Sat. 14 University of New England * 48 Curry 42 Final
  Roger Williams * 54 Gordon 44 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 61 Western New England 54 Final
  Salve Regina * 53 Wentworth 44 Final
  Nichols * 51 Endicott 60 Final
Tue. 17 University of New England * 64 Eastern Nazarene 53 Final
  Curry * 40 Western New England 78 Final
  Endicott * 42 Roger Williams 66 Final
  Salve Regina * 81 Nichols 39 Final
  Wentworth * 57 Gordon 68 Final
Sat. 21 Nichols * 68 Wentworth 58 Final - OT
  Western New England * 88 Gordon 55 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 73 Endicott 78 Final - OT
  University of New England * 57 Salve Regina 45 Final
  Roger Williams * 54 Curry 44 Final
Mon. 23 Wheaton (Mass.) 30 Roger Williams 32 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 45 University of New England 74 Final
Wed. 25 Gordon * 59 Eastern Nazarene 72 Final
  Wentworth * 40 University of New England 91 Final
  Nichols * 53 Roger Williams 59 Final
  Endicott * 49 Curry 53 Final
  Salve Regina * 61 Western New England 72 Final
Sat. 28 Endicott * 65 Wentworth 42 Final
  University of New England * 81 Western New England 62 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 44 Roger Williams 57 Final
  Curry * 41 Salve Regina 40 Final
  Gordon * 60 Nichols 49 Final
Tue. 31 Eastern Nazarene * 62 Wentworth 40 Final
  Salve Regina * 34 Roger Williams 57 Final
  Western New England * 71 Nichols 55 Final
  Curry * 58 Gordon 55 Final - OT
  University of New England * 50 Endicott 43 Final
 
February
Thu. 2 Me.-Presque Isle 27 Eastern Nazarene 56 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 66 Western New England 56 Final
  Nichols 48 St. Joseph (Conn.) 53 Final
Sat. 4 Nichols * 62 Curry 71 Final
  Wentworth * 54 Western New England 82 Final
  Endicott * 70 Gordon 55 Final
  Salve Regina * 77 Eastern Nazarene 67 Final
  Roger Williams * 59 University of New England 64 Final
Wed. 8 Western New England * 66 Eastern Nazarene 73 Final
  Wentworth * 40 Salve Regina 59 Final
  Gordon * 51 Roger Williams 58 Final
  Endicott * 54 Nichols 48 Final
  Curry * 27 University of New England 62 Final
Sat. 11 Roger Williams * 41 Endicott 55 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 68 University of New England 78 Final
  Western New England * 57 Curry 43 Final
  Nichols * 62 Salve Regina 72 Final
  Gordon * 49 Wentworth 54 Final
Tue. 14 Roger Williams * 46 Western New England 51 Final
  Salve Regina * 61 Endicott 59 Final
  University of New England * 82 Gordon 63 Final
Wed. 15 Nichols * 57 Eastern Nazarene 81 Final
  Curry * 51 Wentworth 40 Final
Sat. 18 University of New England * 91 Nichols 59 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 65 Curry 35 Final
  Gordon * 44 Salve Regina 67 Final
  Wentworth * 37 Roger Williams 74 Final
  Western New England * 60 Endicott 71 Final
Tue. 21 #7 Salve Reigna % 47 #2 Roger Williams 51 Final - 2OT
  Game 3 - CCC Quarterfinals
  #5 Eastern Nazarene % 70 #4 Endicott 61 Final
  Game 2 - CCC Quarterfinals
  #6 Curry % 39 #3 Western New England 57 Final
  Game 4 - CCC Quarterfinals
  #8 Gordon % 58 #1 University of New England 73 Final
  Game 1 - CCC Quarterfinals
Thu. 23 #5 Eastern Nazarene % 59 #1 University of New England 75 Final
  Game 5 - CCC Semifinals
  #3 Western New England % 44 #2 Roger Williams 43 Final
  Game 6 - CCC Semifinals
Sat. 25 #3 Western New England % 62 #1 University of New England 76 Final
  Game 7 - CCC Championship
 
March
Fri. 3 University of New England % 48 Scranton 49 Final
  NCAA 1st Round

2016-17 CCC Women's Basketball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
* Conference
% Post season