2019 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Sun. 3 Wentworth   Cedar Crest   9:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Castleton   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon. 4 Wentworth   Mary Washington   11:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wentworth   Wesley   3:30 PM
  North Myrtle Beach Sports Park @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue. 5 Wentworth   Penn St.-Abington   11:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Fayette   Wentworth   1:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu. 7 Grove City   Wentworth   9:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Rivier   Wentworth   1:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri. 8 Adrian   Roger Williams   9:00 AM
  Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wentworth   Waynesburg   9:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Monmouth (Ill.)   Roger Williams   11:15 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Coe   Wentworth   1:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat. 9 Gordon   Dominican (Ill.)   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Roger Williams   Dominican (Ill.)   1:45 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Roger Williams   Bridgewater St.   4:00 PM
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 10 Curry   Alfred St.   9:00 AM
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Ft. Myers, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #2
  Salve Regina   Swarthmore   10:00 AM
  University of New England   Suffolk   10:00 AM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla. - Diamond Plex Field 1
  Nazareth   Curry   11:00 AM
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #2
  Roger Williams   Franklin & Marshall   11:45 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Beloit   Salve Regina   12:15 PM
  University of New England   Swarthmore   12:15 PM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ursinus   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex
  Gordon   Smith   2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 11 Dubuque   Gordon   9:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  RIT   Curry   9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #4
  Salve Regina   Meredith   11:00 AM
  Curry   Blackburn   11:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #3
  Gordon   Concordia Chicago   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mt. St. Vincent   University of New England   12:00 PM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Salve Regina   Wooster   1:20 PM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Mass.-Dartmouth   University of New England   2:00 PM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue. 12 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Curry   9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - Century Link Sports Complex - Field #3
  Curry   Wilmington (Ohio)   11:00 AM
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla. - Century Link Sports Complex - Field #3
Wed. 13 Mt. St. Joseph   Gordon   9:00 AM
  Legands Way Complex @ Kissimmee, FL
  Gordon   Lasell   11:15 AM
  Legends 2 @ NTC, Clermont, Fla.
  Roger Williams   Simpson   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  University of New England   Plymouth St.   12:15 PM
  DiamondPlex #1 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Salve Regina   12:15 PM
  Geneva   Roger Williams   1:45 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Salve Regina   Plymouth St.   2:30 PM
  DiamondPlex #1 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Mass.-Boston   University of New England   2:30 PM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Thu. 14 Gordon   Westfield St.   9:00 AM
  @ Osceola Softball Complex, Field 2- Kissimmee, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford   Curry   11:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #3
  Northwestern (Minn.)   Roger Williams   11:15 AM
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Westfield St.   Gordon   11:15 AM
  @ Osceola Softball Complex, Field 2- Kissimmee, Fla.
  University of New England   Eastern Conn. St.   12:15 PM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Diamondplex #3)
  Curry   New Jersey City   1:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #3
  Roger Williams   Utica   1:30 PM
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Arcadia   Salve Regina   2:15 PM
  Haverford   University of New England   2:30 PM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Washington Col.   Salve Regina   4:15 PM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri. 15 Curry   Brockport   9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #3
  Beloit   University of New England   10:00 AM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  SUNY Canton   Curry   11:00 AM
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #3
  University of New England   Wm. Paterson   12:15 PM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Gordon   Lakeland   3:45 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bowdoin   Gordon   6:00 PM
  @ Legends Way Ballfields - Field 3
  Salve Regina   Juniata   6:15 PM
  The Spring Games @ Legends Way Ballfields-Field 4
Sat. 16 Wentworth   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Staten Island   Western New England   1:45 PM
  @ Legends Way (Clermont, FL)
  Wentworth   Emerson   3:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Western New England   6:00 PM
  @ Legends Way (Clermont, FL)
Sun. 17 Endicott   Spring Break Trip - 3/17-3/22   TBA
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Albright   Western New England   12:00 PM
  @ Legends Way (Claremont, FL)
  Marian   Western New England   2:15 PM
  @ Osceola Complex (Kissimmee, FL)
Mon. 18 Western New England   Allegheny   9:45 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Framingham St.   Endicott   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wis.-Superior   Western New England   12:00 PM
  @ Hancock Park (Clermont, FL)
  Endicott   Bowdoin   1:45 PM
  @ Legends Way Ballfields - Field 5
Tue. 19 Nichols   Southern Me.   9:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla. - Osceola Complex #3
  Nichols   Thomas (ME)   11:45 AM
  Osceola 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  New Paltz   Western New England   1:30 PM
  @ Legends Way (Clermont, FL)
  Roger Williams   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Western New England   4:00 PM
  @ Legends Way (Clermont, FL)
  Roger Williams   Coast Guard   5:00 PM
Wed. 20 Geneseo   Nichols   9:00 AM
  Thomas (ME)   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Legends Way 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Me.-Farmington   Nichols   2:00 PM
  @ Hancock Recreational Complex Field 1 / Clermont, Fla.
  Curry   Dean   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
  Curry   Dean   5:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM
Thu. 21 Western New England   Trinity (Conn.)   1:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Nichols   McDaniel   1:45 PM
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way #5)
  Endicott   Trinity (Conn.)   3:34 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Farmingdale State   Western New England   4:00 PM
  @ Hancock Park (Clermont, FL)
Fri. 22 Western New England   Framingham St.   9:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Endicott   Springfield   9:45 AM
  The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Western New England   Rutgers-Camden   11:45 AM
  @ Clermont, FL
  Eastern Nazarene   Roger Williams   2:30 PM
  Gordon *   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Roger Williams   4:30 PM
  Gordon *   Wentworth   5:30 PM
Sat. 23 Curry   Fitchburg St.   12:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Suffolk   12:00 PM
  Curry   Fitchburg St.   2:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Suffolk   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Salve Regina   Bridgewater St.   12:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Bridgewater St.   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 Salem St.   Curry   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Salem St.   Curry   5:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Gordon   5:00 PM
Tue. 26 Worcester St.   Nichols   2:30 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   University of New England   3:00 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Newbury   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Newport, R.I.
  Worcester St.   Nichols   4:30 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   University of New England   5:00 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Roger Williams   5:00 PM
  Gordon   Newbury   5:30 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
  Newport, R.I.
Wed. 27 Roger Williams   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
Thu. 28 Suffolk   Curry   3:00 PM
  University of New England   Bates   3:00 PM
  Suffolk   Curry   5:00 PM
  University of New England   Bates   5:00 PM
Fri. 29 Gordon *   Endicott   2:00 PM
  Gordon *   Endicott   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Western New England   Suffolk   12:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Curry *   University of New England   12:00 PM
  Gordon *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Nichols   2:00 PM
  Curry *   University of New England   2:00 PM
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   2:00 PM
  Gordon *   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
  Western New England   Suffolk   2:00 PM
Sun. 31 University of New England *   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Nichols   2:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Curry   3:00 PM
  Western New England *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Endicott   Tufts   3:00 PM
  Newbury   Curry   3:00 PM
  University of New England   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Salem St.   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
  Newbury   Curry   5:00 PM
  Gordon   Salem St.   5:00 PM
  University of New England   Thomas (ME)   5:00 PM
  Endicott   Tufts   5:00 PM
Wed. 3 Westfield St.   Nichols   3:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Nichols   5:00 PM
Thu. 4 Southern Me.   University of New England   3:00 PM
  Western New England   Keene St.   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Southern Me.   University of New England   5:00 PM
  Western New England   Keene St.   5:30 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
Fri. 5 Curry *   Gordon   TBA
  Curry *   Gordon   TBA
Sat. 6 Wentworth *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Gordon *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   University of New England   12:00 PM
  Nichols *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
  Gordon *   Salve Regina   2:00 PM
  Western New England *   Endicott   2:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   University of New England   2:00 PM
  Nichols *   Curry   3:00 PM
Sun. 7 Salve Regina *   University of New England   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Endicott *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   University of New England   2:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Western New England   2:00 PM
  Endicott *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
Mon. 8 Curry   Mass. Maritime   3:30 PM
  Curry   Mass. Maritime   5:30 PM
Tue. 9 Lasell   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Mitchell   3:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   University of New England   3:30 PM
  Lasell   Gordon   5:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Mitchell   5:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   University of New England   5:30 PM
Thu. 11 Bridgewater St.   Curry   3:00 PM
  Nichols   Elms   3:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Salem St.   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Salem St.   5:00 PM
  Bridgewater St.   Curry   5:00 PM
  Nichols   Elms   5:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Western New England   5:00 PM
Sat. 13 Salve Regina *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  University of New England *   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Fisher   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Western New England   2:00 PM
  University of New England *   Endicott   2:00 PM
  Fisher   Wentworth   2:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Curry   3:00 PM
Sun. 14 Nichols *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Endicott *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Wentworth *   University of New England   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Nichols *   Salve Regina   2:00 PM
  Endicott *   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
  Wentworth *   University of New England   2:00 PM
  Western New England *   Curry   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Gordon   Regis (Mass.)   3:00 PM
  MIT   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Gordon   Regis (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  MIT   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
Wed. 17 Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   2:30 PM
  University of New England *   Gordon   2:30 PM
  Endicott   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  Nichols *   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Curry *   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  University of New England *   Gordon   4:30 PM
  Endicott   Wellesley   5:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   5:00 PM
  Nichols *   Western New England   5:00 PM
  Curry *   Wentworth   5:30 PM
Fri. 19 Curry *   Endicott   3:00 PM
  University of New England *   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Curry *   Endicott   5:00 PM
  University of New England *   Western New England   5:00 PM
Sat. 20 Roger Williams   Mass.-Dartmouth   11:00 AM
  Endicott *   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Mass.-Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Endicott *   Nichols   2:00 PM
Tue. 23 Lesley   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Western New England   Springfield   3:30 PM
  University of New England   Bowdoin   3:30 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Lesley   Endicott   5:00 PM
  Western New England   Springfield   5:30 PM
  University of New England   Bowdoin   5:30 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Mitchell   Nichols   2:30 PM
  Bay Path   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Babson   3:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  Mitchell   Nichols   4:30 PM
  Bay Path   Western New England   5:00 PM
  Endicott   Babson   5:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Roger Williams   5:00 PM
Thu. 25 Wentworth   Mass. Maritime   3:30 PM
  Wentworth   Mass. Maritime   5:30 PM
Fri. 26 Endicott %   CCC Tournament   TBA
  Westfield St.   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Western New England   5:00 PM
Sat. 27 Endicott %   CCC Tournament   TBA
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   University of New England   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   2:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   University of New England   2:00 PM
  Western New England *   Gordon   3:00 PM
Sun. 28 Nichols *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Nichols *   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season