2018 Softball Schedule : Salve Regina

Overall 14-18
Pct. .438
Conf. 11-7
Pct. .611
Streak Lost 4
Home 8-4
Away 5-6
Neutral 1-8
Games 32
Runs 158
Batting Avg. .306
On Base % .358
Slugging % .411
Home Runs 3
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Mon. 12 vs. Trinity (Conn.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Sunkissed Games L, 8-4 Final
  vs. Springfield @ Kissimmee, Fla. Diamond 9 Games - Osceola (Field 3) L, 6-5 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 13 vs. Kean @ Kissimmee, Fla. W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Haverford @ Kissimmee, Fla. L, 11-3 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 14 vs. Rowan @ Kissimmee, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Skidmore @ Kissimmee, Fla. L, 16-8 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 16 vs. Marietta @ Kissimmee, Fla. L, 11-7 Final
  vs. Ithaca @ Kissimmee, Fla. L, 9-3 Final
Sat. 17 at Wm. Paterson L, 8-3 Final
  vs. Plattsburgh St. @ Kissimmee, Fla. Sunkissed Classic L, 16-1 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 28 at Roger Williams * W, 5-2 Final
  at Roger Williams * W, 14-0 Final - 5 innings
 
April
Thu. 5 Mitchell W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  Mitchell W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 7 Curry * L, 4-3 Final
  Curry * W, 8-3 Final
Sun. 8 University of New England * W, 4-3 Final
  University of New England * L, 3-2 Final
Tue. 10 Western New England * W, 8-6 Final
  Western New England * W, 4-1 Final
Fri. 13 Eastern Nazarene * W, 3-2 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * W, 11-4 Final
Sat. 14 at Gordon * L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Gordon * W, 4-2 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 17 at Wheaton (Mass.) L, 7-1 Final
  at Wheaton (Mass.) L, 4-3 Final
Fri. 20 at Wentworth * Rescheduled from 4/19 W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
  at Wentworth * Rescheduled from 4/19 W, 6-0 Final
Sat. 21 at Nichols * L, 7-6 Final
  at Nichols * L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 22 Endicott * L, 7-4 Final
  Endicott * L, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 24 at MIT 4:00 PM
  at MIT 6:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Mass.-Boston 3:30 PM
  at Mass.-Boston 5:30 PM

2018 CCC Softball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
April
Fri. 27 #8 Seed   #5 Seed   TBD
  Game 1 - CCC Play-In
  #7 Seed   #6 Seed   TBD
  Game 2 - CCC Play-In
Sat. 28 Game 1 Winner   #4 Seed   1:00 PM
  Game 3 - CCC Tournament @ No. 1 Seed
  Game 2 Winner   #3 Seed   1:00 PM
  Game 4 - CCC Tournament @ No. 2 Seed
  Game 3 Winner   #1 Seed   30 min. after Game 3
  Game 5 - CCC Tournament
  Game 4 Winner   #2 Seed   30 min. after Game 4
  Game 6 - CCC Tournament
 
May
Fri. 4 Game 3 Loser   Game 6 Loser   10:00 AM
  Game 7 - CCC Tournament @ No. 1 Seed
  Game 5 Loser   Game 4 Loser   12:00 PM
  Game 8 - CCC Tournament @ No. 1 Seed
  Game 7 Winner   Game 8 Winner   2:00 PM
  Game 9 - CCC Tournament @ No. 1 Seed
  Game 5 Winner   Game 6 Winner   4:00 PM
  Game 10 - CCC Tournament @ No. 1 Seed
Sat. 5 Game 12 Opponents   If Necessary   TBD
  Game 13 - CCC Championship
  Game 10 Winner   Game 9 Loser   TBD
  Game 11 - CCC Tournament @ No. 1 Seed
  Game 11 Winner   Game 9 Winner   TBD
  Game 12 - CCC Championship @ No. 1 Seed
* Conference
Bold team: Home event