2018 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Fri. 2 York (Pa.) 3 Eastern Nazarene 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 9 Houghton 3 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 3 Eastern Nazarene 6 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Eastern Nazarene 5 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 5 Mount Union 1 Eastern Nazarene 4 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Minneola, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 12 Wheelock 0 Final - 5 innings
  PFX Spring Games @ Minneola, Fla.
  Wentworth 9 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wentworth 5 Medaille 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach SC
Tue. 6 Wentworth 1 Mt. Aloysius 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Eastern Nazarene 0 Neb. Wesleyan 1 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wentworth 3 Mary Baldwin 6 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C., Field 1
  Mitchell 3 Eastern Nazarene 6 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed. 7 Eastern Nazarene 3 Monmouth (Ill.) 2 Final - 8 innings
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 11 Bridgewater St. 0 Final - 5 innings
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Thu. 8 Wartburg 11 Eastern Nazarene 9 Final - 9 innings
  PFX Spring Games @ Minneola, Fla.
  Wentworth 0 La Roche 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wentworth 1 Eureka 2 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Eastern Nazarene 2 Wheaton (Ill.) 6 Final
  NTC Spring Games @ Minneola, Fla.
Fri. 9 Elizabethtown 5 Roger Williams 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Wentworth 4 Penn St.-Abington 5 Final - 10 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Regis (Mass.) 10 Wentworth 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Little River, S.C.
  Roger Williams 1 Dominican (Ill.) 2 Final
  @ Minneola, FL
Sat. 10 Bates 15 Gordon 5 Final - 6 innings
  PFX Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Roger Williams 0 Delaware Valley 2 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Nichols 15 Geneva 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Gordon 0 Ursinus 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Catholic 8 Roger Williams 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Nichols 9 Brockport 10 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 11 Me.-Farmington 3 Endicott 9 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Swarthmore 3 Curry 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Fitchburg St. 5 Roger Williams 6 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Nichols 3 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Final
  @ Lee County, Fla.
  Geneseo 12 Gordon 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  University of New England 4 Suffolk 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Nichols 6 Swarthmore 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Curry 1 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Roger Williams 0 Transylvania 8 Final - 5 innings
  PFX Games @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Endicott 9 Fitchburg St. 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Gordon 2 Mass.-Boston 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Coast Guard 13 University of New England 4 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 12 Trinity (Conn.) 8 Salve Regina 4 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  FDU-Florham 9 Gordon 7 Final
  PFX Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  University of New England 2 Geneseo 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Nichols 2 Salem St. 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Endicott 3 Rutgers-Newark 0 Final
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Newbury 5 Nichols 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Salve Regina 5 Springfield 6 Final - 8 innings
  Diamond 9 Games - Osceola (Field 3) @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Mass.-Dartmouth 3 University of New England 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Gordon 7 Westfield St. 9 Final
  PFX Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Curry 1 Edgewood 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Smith 7 Endicott 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Southern Vt. 2 Curry 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ Fort Myers, FL
Tue. 13 Salve Regina 9 Kean 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Becker 6 University of New England 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Blackburn 8 Curry 4 Final
  @ Naples, FL
  Curry 1 Nazareth 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Naples, FL
  Haverford 11 Salve Regina 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  University of New England 3 Keene St. 2 Final - 8 innings
  Legends Way Field No. 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ripon 5 Endicott 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Endicott 0 Transylvania 7 Final
  PFX Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed. 14 Blackburn 3 Nichols 5 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Nichols 6 Knox 2 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Salve Regina 0 Rowan 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Skidmore 16 Salve Regina 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Roger Williams 13 Trinity (Conn.) 14 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Gordon 7 Marian 4 Final
  Hancock Park #4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Smith 2 Gordon 7 Final
  PFX Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Amherst 10 Roger Williams 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Thu. 15 University of New England 10 Geneseo 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Suffolk 4 Gordon 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rensselaer 5 Roger Williams 0 Final - 8 innings
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  North Central 2 Nichols 0 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Roger Williams 0 Rutgers-Newark 3 Final
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Gordon 7 Wis.-River Falls 6 Final
  PFX Games @ Clermont, FL
  Westfield St. 2 University of New England 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Castleton 4 Nichols 5 Final
  CenturyLink Complex @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Salem St. 7 Curry 3 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, FL
  Knox 1 Curry 5 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, FL
  Mass.-Boston 0 Endicott 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Endicott 3 Bowdoin 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 16 Endicott 8 Bethel (Minn.) 5 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Curry 0 Castleton 8 Final - 6 innings
  North Collier Regional Park - Field #2 @ Naples, Fla.
  Gordon 3 Clarkson 12 Final - 6 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Roger Williams 2 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Newbury 7 Curry 4 Final
  @ Naples, FL
  Mass.-Dartmouth 5 Gordon 0 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Bethany 6 Roger Williams 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Clarkson 3 Endicott 7 Final
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Marietta 11 Salve Regina 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Lakeland 0 University of New England 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Salve Regina 3 Ithaca 9 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  University of New England 7 Framingham St. 15 Final - 5 innings
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 17 Transylvania 5 Western New England 1 Final
  PFX Games @ Hancock
  Salve Regina 3 Wm. Paterson 8 Final
  Plattsburgh St. 16 Salve Regina 1 Final - 5 innings
  Sunkissed Classic @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Western New England 2 Anderson 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 18 Western New England 7 Oberlin 6 Final - 10 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  Bowdoin 2 Western New England 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 19 Western New England 0 Plymouth St. 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Allegheny 5 Western New England 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue. 20 Coast Guard   Roger Williams   Postponed
  Newbury 5 Wentworth 6 Final
  Coast Guard   Roger Williams   Postponed
  Newbury 10 Wentworth 2 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 21 Western New England 0 Centre 6 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Williams 13 Western New England 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Thu. 22 Western New England 6 Clarkson 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wooster 3 Western New England 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 26 Curry   Salem St.   Postponed
  Curry   Salem St.   Postponed
Tue. 27 Gordon * 4 Roger Williams 7 Final
  Gordon * 12 Roger Williams 6 Final
Wed. 28 Salve Regina * 5 Roger Williams 2 Final
  University of New England * 9 Wentworth 1 Final - 5 innings
  Salve Regina * 14 Roger Williams 0 Final - 5 innings
  University of New England * 10 Wentworth 1 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 29 Eastern Nazarene * 4 Curry 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/28 - ENC will be the "home" team
  Eastern Nazarene * 4 Curry 1 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/28 - ENC will be the "home" team
Fri. 30 Eastern Nazarene * 5 Wentworth 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/24; Games now at Wentworth (ENC "Home" Team)
  Eastern Nazarene * 3 Wentworth 2 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/24 - ENC will be the "home" team
Sat. 31 Mass. Maritime 5 Wentworth 6 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/15
  Curry * 0 Western New England 10 Final - 5 innings
  Mass. Maritime 1 Wentworth 10 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from 3/15
  Curry * 0 Western New England 2 Final
 
April
Mon. 2 Gordon   Brandeis   Cancelled
  Start time delayed 1 hour
  Gordon   Brandeis   Cancelled
Tue. 3 Salem St. 6 Gordon 7 Final
  Dean 3 Wentworth 14 Final - 5 innings
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Roger Williams   Postponed
  Salem St.   Gordon   Cancelled
Wed. 4 Eastern Nazarene   Lesley   Cancelled
  game will be played at Mitchell/McCoy field in Quincy
  Eastern Nazarene   Lesley   Cancelled
  game will be played at Mitchell/McCoy field in Quincy
Thu. 5 Gordon * 2 Western New England 4 Final
  Pine Manor 2 Wentworth 24 Final - 5 innings
  Mitchell 0 Salve Regina 8 Final - 5 innings
  Gordon * 6 Western New England 7 Final
  Pine Manor 1 Wentworth 14 Final - 5 innings
  Mitchell 0 Salve Regina 8 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 7 University of New England * 3 Roger Williams 1 Final
  Nichols * ^ 3 Gordon 2 Final - 8 innings
  Curry * 4 Salve Regina 3 Final
  University of New England * 12 Roger Williams 1 Final - 5 innings
  Nichols * 2 Gordon 3 Final
  Curry * 3 Salve Regina 8 Final
Sun. 8 University of New England * 3 Salve Regina 4 Final
  Western New England 0 Eastern Conn. St. 5 Final
  Endicott * 7 Curry 1 Final
  Roger Williams * 12 Wentworth 0 Final - 6 innings
  Eastern Nazarene * 1 Nichols 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/5
  University of New England * 3 Salve Regina 2 Final
  Western New England 2 Eastern Conn. St. 0 Final
  Endicott * 0 Curry 3 Final
  Roger Williams * 10 Wentworth 2 Final - 6 innings
  Eastern Nazarene * 4 Nichols 1 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/5
Mon. 9 Roger Williams * 2 Nichols 5 Final
  Endicott * 4 Gordon 2 Final
  Roger Williams * 5 Nichols 5 Final - 8 innings
  Endicott * 4 Gordon 2 Final
Tue. 10 Newbury   Curry   Postponed
  Rescheduled from 4/5
  University of New England 1 Southern Me. 9 Final - 6 innings
  Lasell 1 Eastern Nazarene 7 Final
  Nichols   Fitchburg St.   Postponed
  Endicott 9 Salem St. 7 Final
  Roger Williams 5 Rhode Island Col. 9 Final
  Western New England * 6 Salve Regina 8 Final
  Newbury   Curry   Postponed
  Rescheduled from 4/5
  University of New England 1 Southern Me. 2 Final
  Lasell 0 Eastern Nazarene 9 Final - 6 innings
  Nichols   Fitchburg St.   Postponed
  Endicott 7 Salem St. 4 Final
  Roger Williams 8 Rhode Island Col. 11 Final
  Western New England * 1 Salve Regina 4 Final
Wed. 11 Gordon * 4 Eastern Nazarene 6 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/23
  Wellesley 4 Endicott 12 Final - 6 innings
  Thomas (ME) 0 University of New England 8 Final - 5 innings
  Keene St. 0 Western New England 1 Final
  Postponed from 4/4
  Gordon * 0 Eastern Nazarene 8 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from 3/23
  Wellesley 0 Endicott 8 Final - 5 innings
  Thomas (ME) 6 University of New England 2 Final
  Keene St. 2 Western New England 1 Final
  Postponed from 4/4
Thu. 12 University of New England 12 Plymouth St. 1 Final - 5 innings
  Note change in start time
  Curry 3 Bridgewater St. 4 Final
  Elms 2 Nichols 3 Final
  Western New England 6 Westfield St. 2 Final
  University of New England 0 Plymouth St. 8 Final - 6 innings
  Note change in start time
  Curry 2 Bridgewater St. 0 Final
  Elms 3 Nichols 4 Final - 5 innings
  Western New England 0 Westfield St. 11 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 13 Roger Williams * 5 Endicott 6 Final
  Curry * 1 Nichols 9 Final - 5 innings
  Moved from 4/15
  Wentworth * 3 Gordon 2 Final
  Western New England * 7 University of New England 5 Final
  Moved from 4/15
  Eastern Nazarene * 2 Salve Regina 3 Final
  Roger Williams * 4 Endicott 5 Final
  Curry * 2 Nichols 1 Final - 8 innings
  Moved from 4/15
  Wentworth * 2 Gordon 10 Final - 5 innings
  Western New England * 3 University of New England 1 Final
  Moved from 4/15
  Eastern Nazarene * 4 Salve Regina 11 Final
Sat. 14 Wentworth * 0 Western New England 8 Final - 6 innings
  Eastern Nazarene * 5 Endicott 2 Final
  Nichols * 3 University of New England 2 Final - 8 innings
  Curry * 6 Roger Williams 5 Final
  Moved from 12:00
  Salve Regina * 0 Gordon 8 Final - 5 innings
  Nichols * 2 University of New England 9 Final
  Wentworth * 0 Western New England 6 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 4 Endicott 6 Final
  Curry * 2 Roger Williams 3 Final
  Moved from 2:00
  Salve Regina * 4 Gordon 2 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 17 Nichols * 0 Western New England 8 Final
  Salve Regina 1 Wheaton (Mass.) 7 Final
  Dean 1 Curry 9 Final - 6 innings
  Eastern Nazarene 4 Brandeis 1 Final
  Mount Ida 11 Wentworth 2 Final - 5 innings
  Nichols * 2 Western New England 9 Final
  Salve Regina 3 Wheaton (Mass.) 4 Final
  Dean 3 Curry 10 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 4 Brandeis 3 Final
  Mount Ida 0 Wentworth 4 Final
Wed. 18 University of New England * 2 Curry 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/3
  Worcester St.   Nichols   Cancelled
  Roger Williams 1 Framingham St. 14 Final - 5 innings
  Nichols * 2 Endicott 4 Final
  Fitchburg St.   Gordon   Cancelled
  Re-Scheduled from 3/29
  University of New England * 5 Curry 4 Final - 9 innings
  Rescheduled from 4/3
  Worcester St.   Nichols   Cancelled
  Roger Williams 3 Framingham St. 10 Final
  Nichols * 0 Endicott 5 Final
  Fitchburg St.   Gordon   Cancelled
  Re-Scheduled from 3/29
  Western New England * 0 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/7
  Western New England * 3 Eastern Nazarene 4 Final - 8 innings
  Rescheduled from 4/7
Thu. 19 Wheelock   Curry   Postponed
  Rescheduled from 4/2
  Wheelock   Curry   Postponed
  Rescheduled from 4/2
Fri. 20 Gordon * 4 Curry 0 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 3 University of New England 0 Final
  Salve Regina * 9 Wentworth 1 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from 4/19
  Gordon * 0 Curry 4 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 1 University of New England 2 Final
  Salve Regina * 6 Wentworth 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/19
Sat. 21 Salve Regina * 6 Nichols 7 Final
  Endicott * 2 Western New England 0 Final
  Gordon * 0 University of New England 3 Final
  Wentworth * 0 Curry 3 Final
  Roger Williams * 6 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  Salve Regina * 2 Nichols 3 Final
  Endicott * 4 Western New England 2 Final
  Gordon * 6 University of New England 5 Final
  Wentworth * 0 Curry 11 Final - 5 innings
  Roger Williams * 1 Eastern Nazarene 7 Final
Sun. 22 Endicott *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Nichols *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   2:00 PM
  Western New England *   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
  Nichols *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
Mon. 23 Endicott *   University of New England   3:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/25, 4/5, 4/17
  Eastern Nazarene   Newbury   3:00 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Curry   3:30 PM
  Endicott *   University of New England   5:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/25, 4/5, 4/17
  Eastern Nazarene   Newbury   5:00 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Curry   5:30 PM
Tue. 24 Nichols   Mitchell   3:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Springfield   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Bowdoin   University of New England   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina   MIT   4:00 PM
  Nichols   Mitchell   5:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Endicott   5:00 PM
  Springfield   Western New England   5:30 PM
  Bowdoin   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina   MIT   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Eastern Nazarene   Elms   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Babson   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Mass.-Boston   3:30 PM
  Nichols   Westfield St.   3:30 PM
  Wheelock   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Gordon   WPI   4:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Elms   5:00 PM
  Endicott   Babson   5:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Mass.-Boston   5:30 PM
  Nichols   Westfield St.   5:30 PM
  Wheelock   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  Gordon   WPI   6:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 Wesleyan (Conn.)   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Western New England   5:30 PM

2018 CCC Softball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
April
Fri. 27 #8 Seed   #5 Seed   TBD
  Game 1 - CCC Play-In
  #7 Seed   #6 Seed   TBD
  Game 2 - CCC Play-In
Sat. 28 Game 1 Winner   #4 Seed   1:00 PM
  Game 3 - CCC Tournament @ No. 1 Seed
  Game 2 Winner   #3 Seed   1:00 PM
  Game 4 - CCC Tournament @ No. 2 Seed
  Game 3 Winner   #1 Seed   30 min. after Game 3
  Game 5 - CCC Tournament
  Game 4 Winner   #2 Seed   30 min. after Game 4
  Game 6 - CCC Tournament
 
May
Fri. 4 Game 3 Loser   Game 6 Loser   10:00 AM
  Game 7 - CCC Tournament @ No. 1 Seed
  Game 5 Loser   Game 4 Loser   12:00 PM
  Game 8 - CCC Tournament @ No. 1 Seed
  Game 7 Winner   Game 8 Winner   2:00 PM
  Game 9 - CCC Tournament @ No. 1 Seed
  Game 5 Winner   Game 6 Winner   4:00 PM
  Game 10 - CCC Tournament @ No. 1 Seed
Sat. 5 Game 12 Opponents   If Necessary   TBD
  Game 13 - CCC Championship
  Game 10 Winner   Game 9 Loser   TBD
  Game 11 - CCC Tournament @ No. 1 Seed
  Game 11 Winner   Game 9 Winner   TBD
  Game 12 - CCC Championship @ No. 1 Seed
* Conference
^ Division