2017 Softball Schedule : Eastern Nazarene

Overall 8-3
Pct. .727
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 2
Home 0-0
Away 1-0
Neutral 7-3
Games 11
Runs 59
Batting Avg. .269
On Base % .365
Slugging % .331
Home Runs 2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Elms @ Naples, Fla. 2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Clark University @ Naples, Fla. W, 1-0 Final
Mon. 6 vs. New Jersey City @ Naples, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 5-2 Final
  vs. Rivier @ Naples, Fla. L, 7-6 Final
Tue. 7 vs. Bridgewater St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 6-1 Final
  vs. Wheelock @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 12-1 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 8 vs. Swarthmore @ Naples, Fla. L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Geneva @ Naples, Fla. W, 6-2 Final
Thu. 9 vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Naples, Fla. L, 4-1 Final
  vs. Mount Mary @ Naples, Fla. W, 8-5 Final
Thu. 23 at Mount Ida Rescheduled from 03/18 W, 10-3 Final
Sat. 25 Nichols * 1:00 PM
  Nichols * 3:00 PM
Tue. 28 Lasell 3:00 PM
  Lasell 5:00 PM
Thu. 30 at Western New England * 3:00 PM
  at Western New England * 5:00 PM
Fri. 31 at Wentworth * 3:30 PM
  at Wentworth * 5:30 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 University of New England * 1:00 PM
  University of New England * 3:00 PM
Tue. 4 at Lesley 3:00 PM
  at Lesley 5:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Simmons 5:00 PM
  at Simmons 7:00 PM
Fri. 7 at Roger Williams * 3:00 PM
  at Roger Williams * 5:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Gordon * 1:00 PM
  at Gordon * 3:00 PM
Tue. 11 Newbury College 3:00 PM
  Newbury College 5:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Curry * 3:00 PM
  at Curry * 5:00 PM
Tue. 18 Elms 5:00 PM
  Elms 7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Salve Regina * 3:00 PM
  Salve Regina * 5:00 PM
Sat. 22 Endicott * 1:00 PM
  Endicott * 3:00 PM

2017 CCC Softball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
April
Fri. 28 #7 seed   #6 seed  
  Game 2 - CCC Play-In
  #8 seed   #5 seed  
  Game 1 - CCC Play-In
Sat. 29 Game 4 Winner   #2 seed  
  Game 6 - CCC Tournament
  Game 3 Winner   #1 seed  
  Game 5 - CCC Tournament
  Game 2 Winner   #3 seed  
  Game 4 - CCC Tournament @ #2 seed
  Game 1 Winner   #4 seed  
  Game 3 - CCC Tournament @ #1 seed
 
May
Fri. 5 Game 7 Winner   Game 8 Winner  
  Game 10 - CCC Tournament @ #1 seed
  Game 5 Winner   Game 6 Winner  
  Game 9 - CCC Tournament @ #1 seed
  Game 5 Loser   Game 4 Loser  
  Game 8 - CCC Tournament @ #1 seed
  Game 3 Loser   Game 6 Loser  
  Game 7 - CCC Tournament @ #1 seed
Sat. 6 Game 12 Opponents   (If necessary)  
  Game 13 - CCC Championship @ #1 seed
  Game 11 Winner   Game 9 Winner  
  Game 12 - CCC Championship @ #1 seed
  Game 10 Winner   Game 9 Loser  
  Game 11 - CCC Tournament @ #1 seed
* Conference
Bold team: Home event