2017 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 16 Roger Williams   Stockton   12:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
 
March
Sat. 4 Eastern Nazarene   Elms   11:00 AM
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene   Clark University   1:00 PM
  @ Naples, Fla.
Mon. 6 Eastern Nazarene   New Jersey City   9:00 AM
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene   Rivier   11:00 AM
  @ Naples, Fla.
Tue. 7 Anna Maria   Wentworth   1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.- Field 3
  Eastern Nazarene   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene   Wheelock   5:00 PM
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Medaille   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Wed. 8 Eastern Nazarene   Swarthmore   9:00 AM
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Mary Washington   Wentworth   9:30 AM
  Eastern Nazarene   Geneva   11:00 AM
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Grove City   Wentworth   11:30 AM
  Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
Thu. 9 Eastern Nazarene   Dominican (Ill.)   9:00 AM
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Mount Mary   Eastern Nazarene   11:00 AM
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, Fla.
  Wentworth   SUNY Poly   3:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Hilbert   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri. 10 Nichols   Rivier   9:00 AM
  CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #3) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic)
  Nichols   Edgewood   11:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Roger Williams   Elizabethtown   11:30 AM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Ohio Northern   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 11 Western New England   Mass.-Boston   8:00 AM
  Hancock Park 2 - Clermont, Fl. @ Florida
  Catholic   Roger Williams   8:00 AM
  @ PFX Spring Games
  Nichols   Mass.-Dartmouth   9:00 AM
  @ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #4
  University of New England   Amherst   9:00 AM
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 1)
  Keene St.   Western New England   10:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park 4)
  Western Conn. St.   University of New England   11:30 AM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Roger Williams   Keene St.   1:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park 2)
Sun. 12 Endicott   North Park   8:00 AM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Brockport   Curry   9:00 AM
  @ Ft. Myers, FL- North Collier Regional Park #5
  Pitt.-Bradford   Nichols   9:00 AM
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Roger Williams   Webster   10:30 AM
  PFX Games @ Clermont, FL
  Amherst   Endicott   10:30 AM
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 1)
  Fitchburg St.   Western New England   10:30 AM
  @ Clearmont, Fla.
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Curry   11:00 AM
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #4
  Western New England   Rochester Inst.   1:00 PM
  @ Hancock Park 2 - Clermont, Fla.
  Ripon   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Salve Regina   Saint Benedict   3:30 PM
  Hancock Park 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Gordon   Smith   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rensselaer   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
  Hancock Park 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rochester Inst.   Gordon   6:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  University of New England   Becker   6:00 PM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
Mon. 13 Western New England   Oswego St.   8:00 AM
  @ Sleepy Hollow 5 - Leesburg, Fla.
  Edgewood   Curry   9:00 AM
  @ Naples, Fla.- North Collier Regional Park #1
  Gallaudet   Gordon   10:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wilmington (Ohio)   Curry   11:00 AM
  @ Ft. Myers, FL - North Collier Regional Park #2
  Norwich   Western New England   1:00 PM
  @ Sleepy Hollow 5 - Leesburg, Fla.
  University of New England   Trinity (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Gordon   Scranton   3:30 PM
  @ Sleepy Hollow Field 6 - Clermont, Fla.
  Salve Regina   Susquehanna   3:30 PM
  Sleepy Hollow 5 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Smith   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
  Sleepy Hollow 4 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Keene St.   Endicott   6:00 PM
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 1)
  Endicott   Westfield St.   8:30 PM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  University of New England   Millersville   8:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue. 14 Manhattanville   Salve Regina   9:00 AM
  Sleepy Hollow 2 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Nazareth   Curry   11:00 AM
  @ Ft. Myers, FL - Century Link Sports Complex #4
  Nichols   Brockport   11:00 AM
  @ Florida
  Curry   Marian (Wis.)   1:00 PM
  @ Ft. Myers, FL - Century Link Sports Complex #2
  Amherst   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Sleepy Hollow 2 @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 2)
  Gordon   Westfield St.   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Stevenson   Gordon   6:00 PM
  Hancock Park 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Fitchburg St.   Endicott   6:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Endicott   Bethel (Minn.)   8:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed. 15 University of New England   Keene St.   9:00 AM
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 3)
  Wilmington (Ohio)   Nichols   11:00 AM
  @ Naples, FL - North Collier Regional Park #2
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   University of New England   11:30 AM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Salve Regina   Dallas   1:00 PM
  Hancock Park 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Roger Williams   Millikin   1:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  MCLA   Western New England   2:00 PM
  @ Sleepy Hollow 1 - Leesburg, Fla.
  Salve Regina   SUNY Geneseo   3:30 PM
  Hancock Park 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Susquehanna   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Western New England   Lancaster Bible   4:30 PM
  @ Sleepy Hollow 1 - Leesburg, Fla.
Thu. 16 Concordia (Wis.)   Salve Regina   8:00 AM
  Hancock Park 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Washington (Mo.)   University of New England   8:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 2)
  Gallaudet   Western New England   8:00 AM
  @ Hancock Park 2 - Clermont, Fla.
  Bowdoin   Endicott   8:00 AM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Lancaster Bible   Gordon   8:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Nazareth   Curry   9:00 AM
  @ Ft. Myers, FL - Century Link Sports Complex #1
  Roger Williams   Lasell   10:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Salve Regina   Bethany (W.V.)   10:30 AM
  @ Hancock Park 1 - Clermont, Fla.
  Endicott   Trinity (Conn.)   10:30 AM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Castleton   Curry   11:00 AM
  @ Ft. Myers, FL - Century Link Sports Complex #1
  Rensselaer   Gordon   12:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  University of New England   SUNY Geneseo   1:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Western New England   New York U.   1:00 PM
  @ Hancock Park 5 - Clermont, Fla.
  Wentworth   Mass. Maritime   3:30 PM
  Wentworth   Mass. Maritime   5:30 PM
Fri. 17 Minn.-Morris   Gordon   8:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wis.-Whitewater   Roger Williams   8:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  North Central (Ill.)   Curry   9:00 AM
  @ Ft. Myers, FL - Century Link Sports Complex #2
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Endicott   9:00 AM
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Babson   Gordon   10:30 AM
  NTC Complex | Hancock Park 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Roger Williams   Wis.-Whitewater   10:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Crown (Minn.)   Curry   11:00 AM
  @ Ft. Myers, FL - Century Link Sports Complex #2
  Endicott   Susquehanna   11:30 AM
  @ Minneola, Fla.
Sat. 18 Eastern Nazarene   Mount Ida   10:00 AM
  Eastern Nazarene   Mount Ida   12:00 PM
Sun. 19 Bay Path   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Bay Path   Wentworth   3:00 PM
Mon. 20 Mount Ida   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  Mount Ida   Wentworth   5:30 PM
Tue. 21 Wheelock   Curry   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  Wheelock   Curry   5:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Coast Guard   5:00 PM
Wed. 22 Gordon   Lasell   3:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   University of New England   3:00 PM
  Western New England   Smith   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Mass.-Dartmouth   4:00 PM
  MIT   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   University of New England   5:00 PM
  Gordon   Lasell   5:00 PM
  Western New England   Smith   5:00 PM
  MIT   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
Thu. 23 Curry   Fitchburg St.   3:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  Curry   Fitchburg St.   5:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   Wentworth   5:30 PM
Fri. 24 Eastern Nazarene   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Western New England   5:00 PM
  Gordon   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
Sat. 25 Salve Regina   University of New England   12:00 PM
  Wentworth   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Curry   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Nichols   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Western New England   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina   University of New England   2:00 PM
  Curry   Endicott   2:00 PM
  Wentworth   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
  Nichols   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Western New England   Gordon   3:00 PM
Sun. 26 Endicott   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams   University of New England   12:00 PM
  Curry   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Endicott   Nichols   2:00 PM
  Roger Williams   University of New England   2:00 PM
  Curry   Wentworth   3:00 PM
Tue. 28 Salem St.   Curry   3:00 PM
  Lasell   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Western New England   Westfield St.   3:30 PM
  Salem St.   Curry   5:00 PM
  Lasell   Eastern Nazarene   5:00 PM
  Western New England   Westfield St.   5:30 PM
Wed. 29 Gordon   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Wentworth   Simmons   5:00 PM
  Gordon   Newbury College   5:00 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Roger Williams   6:00 PM
  Wentworth   Simmons   7:00 PM
Fri. 31 Curry   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  Curry   Gordon   5:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Wentworth   5:30 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Wentworth   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Western New England   Endicott   12:00 PM
  University of New England   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Nichols   Curry   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Western New England   Endicott   2:00 PM
  Wentworth   Salve Regina   2:00 PM
  University of New England   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Nichols   Curry   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Gordon   3:00 PM
Sun. 2 Salve Regina   Western New England   12:00 PM
  University of New England   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Nichols   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Western New England   2:00 PM
  University of New England   Endicott   2:00 PM
  Nichols   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
Mon. 3 Southern Me.   University of New England   3:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Newport, R.I.
  Southern Me.   University of New England   5:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
  Newport, R.I.
Tue. 4 Babson   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Lesley   3:00 PM
  Wheelock   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
  Curry   Suffolk   4:00 PM
  Gordon   Salem St.   4:00 PM
  Babson   Endicott   5:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Lesley   5:00 PM
  Wheelock   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  Gordon   Salem St.   6:00 PM
  Curry   Suffolk   6:00 PM
Wed. 5 Endicott   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  Nichols   Westfield St.   3:30 PM
  Endicott   Wellesley   5:00 PM
  Nichols   Westfield St.   5:30 PM
Thu. 6 Newbury College   Curry   3:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Newbury College   Curry   5:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Western New England   5:00 PM
Fri. 7 Eastern Nazarene   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Roger Williams   5:00 PM
  Gordon   Wentworth   5:30 PM
Sat. 8 Endicott   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  Nichols   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  University of New England   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Curry   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Endicott   Wentworth   2:00 PM
  Nichols   Salve Regina   2:00 PM
  University of New England   Western New England   2:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Curry   3:00 PM
Sun. 9 University of New England   Nichols   TBA
  University of New England   Nichols   TBA
  Salve Regina   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Western New England   Curry   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Endicott   2:00 PM
  Western New England   Curry   3:00 PM
Mon. 10 Fitchburg St.   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Gordon   5:30 PM
Tue. 11 Nichols   Framingham St.   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  Western New England   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Endicott   Salem St.   4:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Newbury College   5:00 PM
  Nichols   Framingham St.   5:00 PM
  Western New England   Springfield   5:30 PM
  Endicott   Salem St.   6:00 PM
Wed. 12 Eastern Nazarene   Curry   3:00 PM
  Wentworth   University of New England   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Nichols   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Curry   5:00 PM
  Wentworth   University of New England   5:00 PM
  Gordon   Endicott   5:00 PM
  Nichols   Western New England   5:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
Thu. 13 University of New England   Plymouth St.   3:30 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  University of New England   Plymouth St.   5:30 PM
Mon. 17 Bates   University of New England   3:00 PM
  Bates   University of New England   5:00 PM
Tue. 18 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Endicott   5:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Gordon   5:00 PM
  Elms   Eastern Nazarene   5:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Western New England   5:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
  Elms   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Lesley   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Nichols   Worcester St.   4:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Regis (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  Lesley   Endicott   5:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Roger Williams   5:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Nichols   5:30 PM
  Nichols   Worcester St.   6:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Thu. 20 Bridgewater St.   Curry   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   University of New England   3:00 PM
  Wentworth   Fitchburg St.   3:30 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater St.   Curry   5:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   University of New England   5:00 PM
  Wentworth   Fitchburg St.   5:30 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
Fri. 21 Gordon   Nichols   TBA
  Gordon   Nichols   TBA
  Salve Regina   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Eastern Nazarene   5:00 PM
Sat. 22 Roger Williams   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Curry   1:00 PM
  Endicott   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  University of New England   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Western New England   2:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Curry   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  University of New England   Gordon   3:00 PM
Sun. 23 Curry   University of New England   12:00 PM
  Endicott   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Western New England   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Curry   University of New England   2:00 PM
  Endicott   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
  Western New England   Wentworth   3:00 PM
Tue. 25 Wentworth   Nichols   TBA
  Wentworth   Nichols   TBA
  Gordon   Lesley   3:00 PM
  University of New England   Bowdoin   3:30 PM
  Gordon   Lesley   5:00 PM
  University of New England   Bowdoin   5:30 PM
Wed. 26 Endicott   Tufts   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Mitchell   3:00 PM
  Western New England   Amherst   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Mitchell   5:00 PM
  Western New England   Amherst   5:30 PM
  Endicott   Tufts   6:00 PM
Fri. 28 Endicott   CCC Play In   TBA
Sat. 29 Endicott   CCC Tourney   TBA
 
May
Fri. 5 Endicott   CCC Tourney   TBA
Sat. 6 Endicott   CCC Final   TBA