2017-18 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 8 Eastern Nazarene 9 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
Sat. 9 Eastern Nazarene   Stonehill Doubles Tournament   9:00 AM
Sun. 10 Springfield   Nichols   10:00 AM
  Colby-Sawyer   Nichols   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 Saint Anselm 1 Endicott 8 Final
Wed. 13 Eastern Nazarene 5 Holy Cross 2 Final
Fri. 15 Nichols   Franklin Pierce   Postponed
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   Nichols   3:30 PM
Sat. 16 Western New England   UMass Boston Men's Doubles Invitational   TBA
Sun. 24 Roger Williams 9 Mass.-Boston 0 Final
  Boston, Mass.
Tue. 26 Gordon 0 Franklin Pierce 9 Final
  Stonehill 2 Eastern Nazarene 6 Final
  Salve Regina 2 Regis (Mass.) 7 Final
Fri. 29 Western New England   ITA New England Regional Championship   TBA
  @ Middlebury College
 
October
Sun. 1 Curry 0 Rhode Island Col. 9 Final
Mon. 2 Holy Cross 2 Endicott 7 Final
  Wentworth 4 Regis (Mass.) 5 Final
Tue. 3 Eastern Nazarene 8 Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Final
Wed. 4 Nichols 1 Bentley 8 Final
  Gordon 5 Springfield 4 Final
Sat. 7 Endicott   North Shore Invitational   8:00 AM
  @ Beverly, Mass.
  Emerson 6 Curry 1 Final
Wed. 11 Wentworth 5 Salve Regina 4 Final
Thu. 12 Merrimack 6 Gordon 3 Final
Sun. 15 Salve Regina 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
Mon. 16 Assumption 7 Gordon 2 Final
 
February
Fri. 23 Stonehill   Gordon   6:00 PM
  @ Beverly, Mass.
Sun. 25 Bentley   Endicott   3:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 Endicott   Babson   3:00 PM
Mon. 5 St. John Fisher   Eastern Nazarene   8:30 AM
  Spring Break @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue. 6 Albion   Eastern Nazarene   10:00 AM
  Spring Break @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Western New England   Norwich   4:00 PM
Thu. 8 Missouri Valley   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Spring Break @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Fri. 9 Eastern Nazarene   Lynchburg   TBA
  @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sat. 10 Endicott   PTR Spring Tennis Fest   TBA
  March 10-17
  Gordon   Occidental   5:00 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Mon. 12 Springfield   Roger Williams   TBA
  Franciscan   Curry   9:00 AM
  @ USTA National Center
Tue. 13 Belhaven   Curry   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Northwestern (Minn.)   Curry   9:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 14 Wooster   Curry   9:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Roger Williams   Scranton   10:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wentworth   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
  Earlham   Nichols   8:00 PM
  Spring Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 16 McDaniel   Nichols   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Nichols   Hamilton   TBA
Sun. 18 Lawrence   Nichols   4:00 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 19 Endicott   Salem St.   3:30 PM
Tue. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Curry   TBA
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Wentworth   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
Thu. 22 Wentworth   Suffolk   TBA
  Hamline   Western New England   12:00 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Salem St.   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Bridgewater St.   Curry   3:30 PM
Fri. 23 Western New England   Hamilton   TBA
Sat. 24 Gordon *   Wentworth   TBA
  Salve Regina *   Curry   12:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Nichols *   Endicott   1:00 PM
Tue. 27 Wentworth *   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Curry *   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Nichols *   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Endicott *   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Becker   Nichols   4:00 PM
Wed. 28 Curry   Suffolk   3:30 PM
Fri. 30 Western New England   MCLA   3:00 PM
  Berkshire West- Pittsfield, MA
  Emerson   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Sat. 31 Wentworth   Salem St.   1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Mass.-Boston   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Beverly, Mass.
  Wentworth   Becker   3:30 PM
  Salem St.   Curry   3:30 PM
Wed. 4 Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   TBA
  Endicott *   Wentworth   TBA
  Gordon *   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Western New England *   Curry   3:30 PM
Thu. 5 Western New England   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
  at Rhode Island College
  Roger Williams   Connecticut Col.   4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Eastern Nazarene *   Nichols   11:00 AM
  Gordon *   Curry   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
Mon. 9 Becker   Curry   3:30 PM
Tue. 10 Salve Regina *   Gordon   TBA
  Roger Williams *   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Western New England *   Nichols   4:00 PM
Fri. 13 Wentworth   Lesley   TBA
Sat. 14 Nichols *   Gordon   TBA
  Curry *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   Endicott   1:00 PM
Sun. 15 Nichols   Connecticut Col.   1:00 PM
Wed. 18 Curry *   Wentworth   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene *   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Gordon *   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams *   Nichols   4:00 PM
Thu. 19 Wentworth   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Bridgewater St.   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
Fri. 20 Western New England   Johnson St.   3:30 PM
Sat. 21 Nichols *   Wentworth   TBA
  Salve Regina *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Endicott *   Curry   12:00 PM
Tue. 24 Curry *   Nichols   TBA
  Western New England *   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Nichols   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
  Emerson   Nichols   11:00 AM
* Conference
% Post season