2017-18 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 8 Eastern Nazarene 9 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
Sat. 9 Eastern Nazarene   Stonehill Doubles Tournament   9:00 AM
Sun. 10 Springfield   Nichols   10:00 AM
Tue. 12 Saint Anselm 1 Endicott 8 Final
Wed. 13 Eastern Nazarene 5 Holy Cross 2 Final
Fri. 15 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   Nichols   Postponed
Sat. 16 Western New England   UMass Boston Men's Doubles Invitational   TBA
Sun. 24 Roger Williams 9 Mass.-Boston 0 Final
  Boston, Mass.
Tue. 26 Gordon 0 Franklin Pierce 9 Final
  Stonehill 2 Eastern Nazarene 6 Final
  Salve Regina 2 Regis (Mass.) 7 Final
Fri. 29 Western New England   ITA New England Regional Championship   TBA
  @ Middlebury College
 
October
Sun. 1 Curry 0 Rhode Island Col. 9 Final
Mon. 2 Holy Cross 2 Endicott 7 Final
  Wentworth 4 Regis (Mass.) 5 Final
Tue. 3 Eastern Nazarene 8 Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Final
Wed. 4 Nichols 1 Bentley 8 Final
  Gordon 5 Springfield 4 Final
Sat. 7 Endicott   North Shore Invitational   8:00 AM
  @ Beverly, Mass.
  Emerson 6 Curry 1 Final
Wed. 11 Wentworth 5 Salve Regina 4 Final
Thu. 12 Merrimack 6 Gordon 3 Final
Sun. 15 Salve Regina 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
Mon. 16 Assumption 7 Gordon 2 Final
 
February
Fri. 23 Stonehill 9 Gordon 0 Final
  @ Beverly, Mass.
Sun. 25 Bentley 9 Endicott 0 Final
 
March
Sat. 3 Endicott 0 Babson 9 Final
Mon. 5 St. John Fisher 0 Eastern Nazarene 9 Final
  Spring Break @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue. 6 Drew 1 Eastern Nazarene 8 Final
  Spring Break @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Western New England 7 Norwich 2 Final
Wed. 7 Mount Union 4 Eastern Nazarene 5 Final
  Spring Break @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu. 8 Missouri Valley 9 Eastern Nazarene 0 Final
  Spring Break @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Fri. 9 Eastern Nazarene 7 Lynchburg 2 Final
  at Hilton Head Beach & Tennis @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sat. 10 Union (N.Y.) 3 Nichols 6 Final
  Gordon 0 Occidental 9 Final
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Sun. 11 Endicott 4 Ramapo 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  St. Francis (Ind.) 1 Roger Williams 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 12 Franciscan 8 Curry 1 Final
  @ Oak Street Park
  Springfield 5 Roger Williams 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Gordon 1 Hope Int'l 8 Final
Tue. 13 Northwestern (Minn.) 9 Curry 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Berry 8 Endicott 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Belhaven 7 Curry 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 14 Wooster 9 Curry 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Gordon 6 Chabot 3 Final
  Earlham 5 Nichols 4 Final
  Spring Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
  Roger Williams 2 Scranton 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 15 McDaniel 0 Nichols 9 Final
  @ Bradenton, Fla.
  Cornell (Iowa) 3 Endicott 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Gordon 4 Foothill 1 Final
Fri. 16 Endicott 5 Indiana-East 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Nichols 5 Hamilton 4 Final
  Curry 2 Nichols 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sun. 18 Lawrence 1 Nichols 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 20 Mass.-Dartmouth 5 Salve Regina 4 Final
  Wentworth 1 Rhode Island Col. 6 Final
Wed. 21 Elmhurst 1 Western New England 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 22 Hamline 8 Western New England 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wentworth 6 Suffolk 2 Final
  At Buckingham, Browne & Nichols
Fri. 23 Western New England   Hamilton   Cancelled
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Brooklyn 1 Western New England 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
  Eastern Nazarene 2 Salem St. 7 Final
Sat. 24 Wentworth * 0 Gordon 9 Final
  at Manchester Athletic Center
Sun. 25 Nichols * 5 Endicott 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/24
  Wheelock   Nichols   Postponed
Tue. 27 Wentworth * 1 Western New England 8 Final
  Curry * 0 Eastern Nazarene 9 Final
  Nichols * 9 Salve Regina 0 Final
  Roger Williams 9 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Final
  Becker 0 Nichols 9 Final
Wed. 28 Curry 4 Suffolk 5 Final
  At Buckingham, Browne & Nichols
  Eastern Nazarene * 6 Roger Williams 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/24
Thu. 29 Salve Regina 2 Rhode Island Col. 7 Final
  Endicott 9 Salem St. 0 Final
Fri. 30 Western New England 9 MCLA 0 Final
  Berkshire West- Pittsfield, MA
  Emerson   Roger Williams   Cancelled
Sat. 31 Wentworth 2 Salem St. 7 Final
 
April
Tue. 3 Wentworth   Becker   Postponed
  Salem St.   Curry   Postponed
Thu. 5 Western New England 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  at Rhode Island College
  Roger Williams 0 Connecticut Col. 9 Final
Fri. 6 Endicott * 6 Gordon 3 Final
Sat. 7 Wentworth * 5 Salve Regina 4 Final
  Roger Williams * 6 Western New England 3 Final
  Gordon * 9 Curry 0 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 3 Nichols 6 Final
  at Pomfret School - Pomfret, Conn.
Sun. 8 Colby-Sawyer 3 Nichols 6 Final
  @ Pomfret School
  Western New England * 9 Curry 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/4
  Endicott * 5 Wentworth 0 Final
  Wheelock 0 Nichols 9 Final
Mon. 9 Becker 0 Curry 9 Final
Wed. 11 Wentworth * 0 Eastern Nazarene 9 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/10
  Western New England * 1 Nichols 8 Final
Thu. 12 Gordon * 1 Eastern Nazarene 8 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/4
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Curry 1 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/20
  Salve Regina * 0 Roger Williams 9 Final
Fri. 13 Roger Williams * 8 Endicott 1 Final
  Wentworth 9 Lesley 0 Final
Sat. 14 Nichols * 9 Gordon 0 Final
  Curry * 0 Roger Williams 9 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 9 Salve Regina 0 Final
  Western New England * 2 Endicott 7 Final
Sun. 15 Southern Me.   Nichols   Postponed
  Nichols 8 Connecticut Col. 1 Final
Tue. 17 Salve Regina * 5 Curry 4 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/16
Wed. 18 Eastern Nazarene * 6 Endicott 3 Final
  Gordon * 7 Western New England 2 Final
  Roger Williams * 3 Nichols 6 Final
  Curry * 1 Wentworth 8 Final
  at Regis College
Thu. 19 Bridgewater St.   Eastern Nazarene   Postponed
  Wentworth   Johnson & Wales (RI)   Postponed
  at Providence College
  Salve Regina * 0 Gordon 9 Final
  Manchester Athletic Club
Sat. 21 Salve Regina * 0 Western New England 9 Final
  Endicott * 9 Curry 0 Final
  Roger Williams * 6 Gordon 3 Final
  Nichols * 8 Wentworth 1 Final
  at Regis College
Tue. 24 Western New England *   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Nichols   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Curry *   Nichols   4:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Wed. 25 Western New England   Johnson St.   Postponed
  Rescheduled from 4/20
  Gordon   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
Sat. 28 Emerson   Nichols   11:00 AM

2018 CCC Men's Tennis Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
April
Sat. 28 #5 Seed   #4 Seed   TBD
  Match 1 - CCC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed   TBD
  Match 2 - CCC Quarterfinals
 
May
Wed. 2 Winner of Game 1   #1 Seed   TBD
  Match 3 - CCC Semifinals
  Winner of Game 2   #2 Seed   TBD
  Match 4 - CCC Semifinals
Sat. 5 Semifinal Winners       TBD
  Match 5 - CCC Championship
* Conference