Commonwealth Coast Conference
2017-18 Statistics

Standings

CCC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Nichols
8
0
1.000
17
2
.895
Eastern Nazarene
7
1
.875
15
3
.833
Roger Williams
6
2
.750
9
5
.643
Endicott
5
3
.625
10
7
.588
Gordon
4
4
.500
7
10
.412
Western New England
3
5
.375
8
6
.571
Wentworth
2
6
.250
5
9
.357
Salve Regina
1
7
.125
2
11
.154
Curry
0
8
.000
1
17
.056


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Max Karger  NC 
4
0
1.000
Kristopher Marineau  GC 
3
0
1.000
Guilherme Barbosa  NC 
12
1
.923
Julius Opaschowski  ENC 
10
1
.909
Brandon Howard  NC 
10
1
.909
David Kalmer  WNE 
12
2
.857
Blake Norton  NC 
11
2
.846
Kirill Ivanov  NC 
5
1
.833
Henry Siercke  ENC 
13
3
.812
Nicola Bezada  NC 
4
1
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Guilherme Barbosa  NC 
3
0
1.000
Brandon Howard  NC 
10
1
.909
David Kalmer  WNE 
12
2
.857
Alex Partyka  ENC 
10
4
.714
Brendan White  RWU 
8
5
.615
Chris Kirkpatrick  EC 
7
6
.538
Aidan Roach  CC 
5
12
.294
Jeff Tocco  WIT 
2
8
.200
Mason Casady  GC 
2
14
.125
Will Masse  SRU 
1
12
.077

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kirill Ivanov  NC 
3
0
1.000
Henry Siercke  ENC 
12
2
.857
Guilherme Barbosa  NC 
6
1
.857
Grant Rosenberg  RWU 
5
3
.625
Blake Norton  NC 
3
2
.600
Thomas Brent  EC 
3
3
.500
Daniel Rinkert  EC 
2
2
.500
Luke Surawski  WNE 
6
7
.462
Tyler Hall  WIT 
5
6
.455
Nathan Lookwhy  GC 
5
9
.357

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Blake Norton  NC 
8
0
1.000
Guilherme Barbosa  NC 
3
0
1.000
Laurent Ruttkowski  ENC 
10
2
.833
Nick Spoor  RWU 
6
2
.750
Jarrett North  WIT 
6
3
.667
Thomas O'Leary  RWU 
2
1
.667
D.J. Bisaillon  SRU 
2
1
.667
Santiago Camero  ENC 
2
1
.667
Max Gordon  WNE 
4
3
.571
Charles Book  EC 
2
2
.500

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julius Opaschowski  ENC 
4
0
1.000
Santiago Camero  ENC 
7
2
.778
Jake Cole  RWU 
6
2
.750
Max Gordon  WNE 
5
2
.714
Kyle Pierson  ENC 
2
1
.667
Keaton McCleary  EC 
2
1
.667
Matty Feldman  RWU 
2
1
.667
Jared Deibe  RWU 
2
1
.667
Daniel Rinkert  EC 
5
3
.625
Seng Ly  WIT 
4
3
.571

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julius Opaschowski  ENC 
5
0
1.000
Ozan Cermik  EC 
4
0
1.000
Jared Deibe  RWU 
5
1
.833
Kyle Pierson  ENC 
6
2
.750
Kaden Swarr  ENC 
3
1
.750
August Moeller  NC 
3
1
.750
Jack Donaldson  NC 
3
1
.750
Griffin Arnold  WNE 
5
2
.714
Keaton McCleary  EC 
2
1
.667
Thomas O'Leary  RWU 
3
2
.600

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Thomas O'Leary  RWU 
6
0
1.000
Kyle Pierson  ENC 
5
0
1.000
Griffin Arnold  WNE 
6
1
.857
Aaron White  SRU 
5
1
.833
Matty Feldman  RWU 
3
1
.750
Samuel Pitts  CC 
3
1
.750
Kaden Swarr  ENC 
5
2
.714
Nicola Bezada  NC 
2
1
.667
Matt Russell  WNE 
4
3
.571
Jack Donaldson  NC 
4
3
.571

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Partyka/Laurent Ruttkowski  ENC 
6
0
1.000
Ozan Cermik/C. Papadopoulos  EC 
3
0
1.000
Brandon Stewart/Aidan Stuart  NC 
3
0
1.000
Guilherme Barbosa/Peter Coletti  NC 
12
1
.923
Brandon Howard/Igor Markowski  NC 
12
1
.923
Alex Partyka/Henry Siercke  ENC 
8
1
.889
Santiago Camero/Laurent Ruttkowski  ENC 
6
1
.857
Jake Cole/Thomas O'Leary  RWU 
10
2
.833
Jared Deibe/Brendan White  RWU 
9
2
.818
Charles Book/Chris Kirkpatrick  EC 
4
1
.800

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Partyka/Laurent Ruttkowski  ENC 
6
0
1.000
Alex Partyka/Henry Siercke  ENC 
8
1
.889
Charles Book/Chris Kirkpatrick  EC 
4
1
.800
David Kalmer/Justin Kohut  WNE 
9
5
.643
August Moeller/Blake Norton  NC 
8
5
.615
Mason Casady/Nathan Lookwhy  GC 
8
7
.533
Richie Hefler/Aidan Roach  CC 
3
3
.500
Seng Ly/Jeff Tocco  WIT 
2
2
.500
Jared Deibe/Brendan White  RWU 
2
2
.500
Grant Rosenberg/Nick Spoor  RWU 
3
4
.429

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jared Deibe/Brendan White  RWU 
7
0
1.000
Guilherme Barbosa/Peter Coletti  NC 
11
1
.917
Santiago Camero/Laurent Ruttkowski  ENC 
6
1
.857
Charles Book/Daniel Rinkert  EC 
2
1
.667
Max Gordon/Luke Surawski  WNE 
7
6
.538
Thomas Brent/Justin Toler  EC 
5
5
.500
Will Masse/Aaron White  SRU 
2
2
.500
Michael D'Antuono/Peter Godwin  GC 
3
5
.375
Seng Ly/Alex Mularski  WIT 
1
2
.333
Jonathan Frink/Peter Godwin  GC 
1
2
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ozan Cermik/C. Papadopoulos  EC 
3
0
1.000
Will Chasse/Trevor Jones  SRU 
3
0
1.000
Brandon Howard/Igor Markowski  NC 
11
1
.917
Kyle Pierson/Kaden Swarr  ENC 
6
1
.857
Jake Cole/Thomas O'Leary  RWU 
9
2
.818
Baylen Harper/Sean Nutter  NC 
4
1
.800
Thomas Brent/C. Papadopoulos  EC 
2
1
.667
Julius Opaschowski/Kaden Swarr  ENC 
2
1
.667
Matt Russell/Peter Stegemann  WNE 
6
4
.600
Jonathan Frink/Kristopher Marineau  GC 
4
3
.571


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Thomas O'Leary  RWU 
8
0
1.000
Blake Norton  NC 
7
0
1.000
Julius Opaschowski  ENC 
6
0
1.000
Guilherme Barbosa  NC 
5
0
1.000
Brandon Stewart  NC 
5
0
1.000
David Kalmer  WNE 
7
1
.875
Alex Partyka  ENC 
6
1
.857
Henry Siercke  ENC 
6
1
.857
Kaden Swarr  ENC 
6
1
.857
Daniel Rinkert  EC 
5
1
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Kalmer  WNE 
7
1
.875
Alex Partyka  ENC 
6
1
.857
Brandon Howard  NC 
4
1
.800
Brendan White  RWU 
5
3
.625
Chris Kirkpatrick  EC 
3
3
.500
Aidan Roach  CC 
3
5
.375
Mason Casady  GC 
2
5
.286
Jeff Tocco  WIT 
1
5
.167
Will Masse  SRU 
0
8
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Guilherme Barbosa  NC 
4
0
1.000
Henry Siercke  ENC 
6
1
.857
Nathan Lookwhy  GC 
4
2
.667
Grant Rosenberg  RWU 
4
3
.571
Thomas Brent  EC 
2
2
.500
Luke Surawski  WNE 
3
5
.375
Tyler Hall  WIT 
2
4
.333
Richie Hefler  CC 
1
2
.333
Dawson Stento  CC 
0
5
.000
D.J. Bisaillon  SRU 
0
6
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Blake Norton  NC 
5
0
1.000
Laurent Ruttkowski  ENC 
4
1
.800
Nick Spoor  RWU 
5
2
.714
Max Gordon  WNE 
3
3
.500
Jarrett North  WIT 
3
3
.500
Jonathan Frink  GC 
3
3
.500
Charles Book  EC 
2
2
.500
Kevin Brocks  SRU 
0
6
.000
Richie Hefler  CC 
0
5
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brandon Stewart  NC 
5
0
1.000
Julius Opaschowski  ENC 
4
0
1.000
Daniel Rinkert  EC 
3
0
1.000
Jake Cole  RWU 
5
2
.714
Seng Ly  WIT 
2
3
.400
Michael Tran  WNE 
2
3
.400
Michael D'Antuono  GC 
2
4
.333
Trevor Jones  SRU 
1
5
.167
Nicholas Piotrowski  CC 
0
5
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ozan Cermik  EC 
3
0
1.000
Jared Deibe  RWU 
5
1
.833
August Moeller  NC 
2
1
.667
Griffin Arnold  WNE 
3
2
.600
Kyle Pierson  ENC 
3
2
.600
Michael Tran  WNE 
1
2
.333
Will Chasse  SRU 
1
3
.250
Tristan Maus  WIT 
1
5
.167
Peter Godwin  GC 
1
5
.167
Zach Muller  CC 
0
5
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Thomas O'Leary  RWU 
6
0
1.000
Kaden Swarr  ENC 
4
1
.800
Anthony Rinaldi  EC 
2
1
.667
Griffin Arnold  WNE 
2
1
.667
Aaron White  SRU 
2
1
.667
Matt Russell  WNE 
2
3
.400
Will Jeffreys  GC 
2
4
.333
Jack Donaldson  NC 
1
2
.333
Alex Mularski  WIT 
1
3
.250
Daniel Ritucci  CC 
0
5
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Partyka/Laurent Ruttkowski  ENC 
6
0
1.000
Kyle Pierson/Kaden Swarr  ENC 
3
0
1.000
Guilherme Barbosa/Peter Coletti  NC 
5
1
.833
August Moeller/Blake Norton  NC 
5
1
.833
Jared Deibe/Brendan White  RWU 
5
1
.833
Brandon Howard/Igor Markowski  NC 
4
1
.800
Jonathan Frink/Kristopher Marineau  GC 
6
2
.750
Mason Casady/Nathan Lookwhy  GC 
6
2
.750
Thomas Brent/C. Papadopoulos  EC 
3
1
.750
Charles Book/Chris Kirkpatrick  EC 
3
1
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Partyka/Laurent Ruttkowski  ENC 
6
0
1.000
August Moeller/Blake Norton  NC 
5
1
.833
Mason Casady/Nathan Lookwhy  GC 
6
2
.750
Charles Book/Chris Kirkpatrick  EC 
3
1
.750
David Kalmer/Justin Kohut  WNE 
4
4
.500
Chris Kirkpatrick/Keaton McCleary  EC 
2
2
.500
Tyler Hall/Jeff Tocco  WIT 
2
3
.400
Richie Hefler/Aidan Roach  CC 
2
3
.400
Grant Rosenberg/Nick Spoor  RWU 
2
4
.333
Aidan Roach/Dawson Stento  CC 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jared Deibe/Brendan White  RWU 
4
0
1.000
Guilherme Barbosa/Peter Coletti  NC 
4
1
.800
Thomas Brent/Justin Toler  EC 
2
1
.667
Max Gordon/Luke Surawski  WNE 
3
5
.375
Michael D'Antuono/Peter Godwin  GC 
2
4
.333
Seng Ly/Alex Mularski  WIT 
1
2
.333
Will Chasse/Trevor Jones  SRU 
1
3
.250
Richie Hefler/Nicholas Piotrowski  CC 
0
3
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kyle Pierson/Kaden Swarr  ENC 
3
0
1.000
Brandon Howard/Igor Markowski  NC 
4
1
.800
Jake Cole/Thomas O'Leary  RWU 
5
2
.714
Jonathan Frink/Kristopher Marineau  GC 
4
2
.667
Thomas Brent/C. Papadopoulos  EC 
2
1
.667
Baylen Harper/Sean Nutter  NC 
2
1
.667
Will Masse/Aaron White  SRU 
2
2
.500
Matt Russell/Peter Stegemann  WNE 
2
3
.400
Tristan Maus/Jarrett North  WIT 
2
3
.400
Matt Russell/Michael Tran  WNE 
1
2
.333