2016-17 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Wed. 7 Regis (Mass.) 1 Eastern Nazarene 5 Final
Sat. 10 Eastern Nazarene   Stonehill Doubles Invitational   TBA
Sun. 11 Nichols   Nichols Invitational   1:00 PM
Fri. 16 Eastern Nazarene 1 Springfield 8 Final
Sat. 17 Southern N.H. 6 Gordon 3 Final
  Gordon Invitational - Semifinals
  Colby-Sawyer 3 Gordon 6 Final
Wed. 21 Endicott 5 Clark University 4 Final
Thu. 22 Holy Cross 3 Eastern Nazarene 6 Final
Fri. 23 Wheelock 2 Salve Regina 7 Final
Sat. 24 Wentworth   Eastern Nazarene Invitational   TBA
  ENC Fall Invitational   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
Sun. 25 Mass.-Boston 0 Roger Williams 9 Final
Mon. 26 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Eastern Nazarene 9 Final
  Rescheduled from 9/20
  Bentley 7 Nichols 2 Final
 
October
Sun. 2 Salve Regina   Clark University   Postponed
Tue. 4 Nichols 7 Holy Cross 0 Final
Wed. 5 Springfield 8 Western New England 1 Final
  Endicott 8 Wheaton (Mass.) 1 Final
Fri. 7 Southern Me. 0 Endicott 9 Final
Sat. 8 Gordon 5 Saint Anselm 4 Final
Sun. 9 Mass.-Boston   Salve Regina   Postponed
Mon. 10 Coast Guard 6 Nichols 3 Final
  Gordon 9 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
Sat. 15 Wentworth 2 Regis (Mass.) 7 Final
Sun. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Salve Regina 1 Final
Mon. 17 Gordon 2 Assumption 7 Final
 
February
Sun. 26 Endicott   Stonehill   7:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 3 Endicott   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
Sat. 4 Western New England   Norwich   1:00 PM
Mon. 6 Eastern Nazarene   Bridgewater (Va.)   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue. 7 Eastern Nazarene   Penn St.-Behrend   2:30 PM
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed. 8 Eastern Nazarene   Lebanon Valley   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Eastern Nazarene   Drew   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri. 10 Eastern Nazarene   Palm Beach Atl.   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sat. 11 Endicott   Spring Break Trip From 3/11 - 3/17   TBA
  Saint Anselm   Nichols   4:00 PM
Sun. 12 Curry   Mass.-Boston   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Amherst   Roger Williams   6:30 PM
Mon. 13 Ill. Wesleyan   Curry   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Springfield   Roger Williams   TBA
Tue. 14 Roger Williams   St. Michael's   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 15 Cornell College   Curry   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wentworth   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
Thu. 16 Transylvania   Roger Williams   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fl.
  Endicott   Goucher   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, SC
Fri. 17 Edgewood   Curry   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Greenville   Gordon   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sat. 18 Texas Lutheran   Curry   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 20 Salem St.   Endicott   3:30 PM
Tue. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Curry   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
Thu. 23 Curry   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
  Wentworth   Suffolk   3:30 PM
  Salem St.   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Nichols   Colby-Sawyer   4:30 PM
  @ Hanover, NH - Boss Tennis Center
Sat. 25 Gordon   Nichols   11:00 AM
  Endicott   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Curry   12:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Wentworth   Salem St.   1:00 PM
Tue. 28 Salve Regina   Wentworth   TBA
  Site TBA
  Nichols   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Curry   Gordon   3:30 PM
Thu. 30 Lesley   Curry   3:30 PM
  Gordon   Salem St.   3:30 PM
Fri. 31 Springfield   Curry   3:30 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Eastern Nazarene   Wentworth   TBA
  Site TBA
  Endicott   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Gordon   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
Sun. 2 Bentley   Endicott   11:00 AM
  Connecticut Col.   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
Mon. 3 Suffolk   Curry   3:00 PM
  Becker   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Lesley   7:00 PM
Tue. 4 Curry   Salem St.   3:30 PM
Wed. 5 Curry   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Western New England   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Wentworth   Nichols   4:00 PM
  Gordon   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Nichols   Western Conn. St.   4:00 PM
Sat. 8 Eastern Nazarene   Western New England   TBA
  Roger Williams   Wentworth   TBA
  Site TBA
  Nichols   Curry   12:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Endicott   2:00 PM
Tue. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Western New England   TBA
  Roger Williams   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Curry   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Endicott   Nichols   4:00 PM
  Wentworth   Gordon   4:00 PM
Wed. 12 Holy Cross   Gordon   4:00 PM
Thu. 13 Mass.-Boston   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Beverly, Mass.
  Roger Williams   Clark University   4:00 PM
Sat. 15 Johnson St.   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Wentworth   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM
  at Centre Court
Mon. 17 Colby-Sawyer   Gordon   4:00 PM
Wed. 19 Endicott   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Wentworth   Curry   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Becker   3:30 PM
  Western New England   Gordon   4:00 PM
Thu. 20 Bridgewater St.   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Curry   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
Sat. 22 Western New England   Wentworth   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene   Curry   12:00 PM
  Gordon   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Nichols   1:00 PM
Sun. 23 Emerson   Nichols   11:00 AM
Tue. 25 Curry   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Wentworth   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Gordon   4:00 PM