2019 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 16 Clark   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
Wed. 20 Babson   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
Fri. 22 Nichols   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Wheaton (Mass.)   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Curry   Norwich   1:00 PM
  Endicott   Stevens   1:00 PM
  Western New England   Clark   4:00 PM
Mon. 25 Wentworth   Anna Maria   5:00 PM
Tue. 26 Keene St.   Western New England   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Union (N.Y.)   Endicott   4:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Mass.-Dartmouth   4:00 PM
  Nichols   Rivier   4:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Salve Regina   5:00 PM
  Emerson   Wentworth   6:00 PM
  Salem St.   Gordon   7:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Salve Regina *   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   University of New England   12:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Curry   1:00 PM
  Milton, Mass.
  Roger Williams   Trinity (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  Gordon   Eastern Conn. St.   1:00 PM
  Wentworth   Oneonta   2:00 PM
Tue. 5 Salem St.   Nichols   TBA
  Gordon   Becker   4:00 PM
  Curry   Trinity (Conn.)   6:30 PM
  Bowdoin   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Amherst   Western New England   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Wentworth   TBA
  @ Davenport, Fla. (Northeast Regional Park)
  Lasell   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
Thu. 7 MIT   Curry   4:00 PM
  Nichols   Becker   4:00 PM
Fri. 8 Moravian   Wentworth   11:00 AM
  @ Davenport, Fla. (Northeast Regional Park)
Sat. 9 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  University of New England   MIT   1:00 PM
  Endicott   Skidmore   1:00 PM
Sun. 10 Adams St.   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
Mon. 11 Curry   Skidmore   2:00 PM
  Gordon   Goucher   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 Nichols   Emerson   TBA
  Endicott   Tufts   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 University of New England   Wilkes   TBA
  Salve Regina   Colorado Col.   3:00 PM
  Curry   New England Col.   5:00 PM
  @ US Lacrosse Facility (Sparks, Maryland)
  Wentworth   MIT   5:00 PM
  Western New England   Bates   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Nazareth   Western New England   TBA
  @ University of Tampa
  University of New England   Bryn Athyn   11:00 AM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  Springfield   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Widener   1:00 PM
  Gordon   Mass. Maritime   7:00 PM
Sun. 17 Plymouth St.   Curry   2:00 PM
  Nichols   Birmingham Southern   3:00 PM
  @ Mercer University
Tue. 19 Wentworth   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Amherst   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 University of New England   Emerson   TBA
  Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Eastern Conn. St.   4:00 PM
  Curry   Clark   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 St. Lawrence   Western New England   TBA
  @ University of Tampa
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 University of New England   New England Col.   TBA
  Clark   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Curry *   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Gordon   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Western New England *   Wentworth   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Colby   University of New England   3:00 PM
Wed. 27 Wentworth *   Curry   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Bowdoin   7:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Western New England   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Salve Regina   St. Joseph's (L.I.)   1:00 PM
  Curry *   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  Nichols *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  Endicott *   Gordon   3:00 PM
  University of New England *   Western New England   4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Springfield   Western New England   4:00 PM
  Curry *   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Wentworth *   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Gordon *   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Babson   Endicott   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Western New England *   Nichols   TBA
Sat. 6 Gordon *   Curry   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Nichols *   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Endicott *   Wentworth   5:00 PM
Wed. 10 Roger Williams *   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  University of New England *   Curry   7:00 PM
  Nichols *   Endicott   7:00 PM
  Western New England *   Gordon   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Salve Regina *   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Curry *   Nichols   2:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Lasell   3:00 PM
  Endicott *   Western New England   4:00 PM
Tue. 16 Western New England *   Curry   4:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Endicott   7:00 PM
  University of New England *   Gordon   7:00 PM
Thu. 18 Dean   Nichols   4:00 PM
Fri. 19 Colorado Col.   Western New England   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Curry   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 University of New England *   Nichols   1:00 PM
Tue. 23 Western New England   Williams   TBA
Wed. 24 Endicott *   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Nichols *   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Thu. 25 Salve Regina *   Western New England   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
Tue. 30 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
 
May
Fri. 3 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season