2018 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 17 Salve Regina   Clark   1:00 PM
Sat. 24 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Stevens   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Salem St.   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Gordon   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Wheaton (Mass.)   University of New England   12:00 PM
Tue. 27 Western New England   Keene St.   4:00 PM
Wed. 28 Wentworth   Dean   3:00 PM
  Lasell   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Union (N.Y.)   4:00 PM
  Curry   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
  Rivier   Nichols   4:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Salve Regina   5:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Gordon   Salem St.   4:00 PM
Fri. 2 St. Joseph's (L.I.)   Salve Regina   5:00 PM
Sat. 3 Wentworth   Mass.-Boston   1:00 PM
  Lasell   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Nichols   Anna Maria   1:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Gordon   4:00 PM
Tue. 6 Curry   Babson   4:00 PM
  Mount Ida   Salve Regina   5:00 PM
  Western New England   Amherst   6:00 PM
Wed. 7 Mass.-Dartmouth   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  University of New England *   Endicott   4:00 PM
  Gordon   Wheaton (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Thu. 8 Emerson   Nichols   TBA
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  @ Davenport, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Salve Regina   5:00 PM
Sat. 10 Western New England   Nazareth   TBA
  @ Carrier Dome (Syracuse, N.Y.)
  Moravian   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  @ Davenport, Fla.
  Salve Regina   Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
  MIT   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Castleton   Curry   2:00 PM
Sun. 11 Roger Williams   Haverford   1:00 PM
Mon. 12 Keene St.   Nichols   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 13 Southern Me.   University of New England   2:00 PM
  MIT   Wentworth   4:00 PM
Wed. 14 Bowdoin   Endicott   2:00 PM
  @ Davenport, Fla.
  Bates   Western New England   5:00 PM
  @ Southern New Hampshire University (Manchester, N.H.)
  Roger Williams   Babson   6:30 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Thu. 15 Nichols   Mass.-Boston   TBA
  @ Davenport, Fla.
  Plymouth St.   Curry   3:00 PM
Fri. 16 University of New England   Lasell   TBA
  Homewood Field - John Hopkins University @ Baltimore, Md.
Sat. 17 Curry   Rivier   11:00 AM
  Roger Williams   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Clark   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Wentworth   Emerson   4:00 PM
Sun. 18 Endicott   Springfield   1:00 PM
Mon. 19 Anna Maria   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Tue. 20 Gordon   Mount Ida   3:30 PM
  Southern Me.   Curry   4:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  University of New England   Bowdoin   7:00 PM
Wed. 21 Western New England   St. Lawrence   TBA
  @ Virginia Beach, VA
  Wentworth   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Nichols   Mitchell   4:00 PM
  Amherst   Endicott   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Western New England   Springfield   2:30 PM
  Roger Williams *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  Norwich   Curry   3:00 PM
  Nichols *   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Tue. 27 University of New England   Colby   TBA
  Endicott   Bates   5:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Nichols   7:00 PM
  Becker   Gordon   7:00 PM
  Curry *   Western New England   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Thu. 29 New England Col.   University of New England   TBA
Sat. 31 Wentworth *   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   University of New England   4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 Maritime (N.Y.)   Salve Regina   5:00 PM
  Nichols *   Curry   7:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Endicott *   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
  Gordon *   University of New England   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Western New England *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Nichols   2:00 PM
  Curry *   Gordon   3:00 PM
Tue. 10 Salve Regina *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Curry   7:00 PM
  Tufts   Endicott   7:00 PM
  Nichols *   Western New England   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Emerson   University of New England   TBA
  Gordon *   Endicott   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Becker   Nichols   TBA
  University of New England *   Salve Regina   TBA
  Endicott *   Curry   3:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Western New England *   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
Tue. 17 Middlebury   Endicott   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 Curry *   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Williams   Western New England   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Western New England *   Salve Regina   TBA
  Curry *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Gordon   3:00 PM
Tue. 24 Salve Regina *   Curry   7:00 PM
  University of New England *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Gordon *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Endicott *   Nichols   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
 
May
Tue. 1 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
Fri. 4 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season