2017 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 18 Emmanuel (Mass.) 5 Salve Regina 7 Final
Tue. 21 Keene St.   Western New England   4:00 PM
Wed. 22 Maine Maritime   Gordon   3:00 PM
Sat. 25 Clark University   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Bates   1:00 PM
  Curry   Mass.-Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Endicott   Stevens   1:00 PM
  University of New England   Wheaton (Mass.)   1:00 PM
 
March
Wed. 1 Husson   Curry   3:30 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Union (N.Y.)   Endicott   4:00 PM
  Lasell   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Salem St.   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Dean   Wentworth   5:00 PM
  Nichols   Rivier   6:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Wheaton (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Anna Maria   Nichols   11:00 AM
  Mitchell   Curry   12:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   University of New England   12:00 PM
  Gordon   Clark University   1:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Western New England   1:00 PM
  @ Brunswick School (Greenwich, Conn.)
  Salve Regina   Maritime (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Wheaton (Mass.)   5:00 PM
Tue. 7 Endicott   Middlebury   3:00 PM
  Curry   Castleton   4:00 PM
  Wabash   Wentworth   6:00 PM
  @ Piedmont College
  Colby   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Amherst   Western New England   7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Salve Regina   Mount Ida   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Wesleyan (Conn.)   4:30 PM
Thu. 9 Mass.-Boston   Nichols   4:00 PM
  Wentworth   Piedmont   6:00 PM
Sat. 11 Connecticut Col.   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  @ Site TBA
  Mount Ida   Gordon   1:00 PM
  MIT   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Western New England   Cortland St.   4:00 PM
Sun. 12 Endicott   Tufts   3:00 PM
  Berry   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  @ Univ. of Tampa
Mon. 13 Western New England   Nazareth   TBA
  @ Carrier Dome (Syracuse, New York)
  Nichols   Keene St.   TBA
  @ Northeast Reg. Park - Clermont, FL
Tue. 14 Wentworth   MIT   4:00 PM
  Curry   Whittier   6:00 PM
  Whittier, Calif. (Spring Break)
  Endicott   Bates   7:00 PM
Wed. 15 Gordon   Becker   1:00 PM
  University of New England   Widener   4:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Eastern Conn. St.   4:00 PM
Thu. 16 Berry   Nichols   5:00 PM
  @ Northeast Regional Park (Davenport, Fla.)
Fri. 17 Salve Regina   Vassar   11:00 AM
  U. of Tampa @ Tampa, Fla.
  Ithaca   Western New England   7:00 PM
  @ Tampa Stadium (Tampa, Florida)
Sat. 18 University of New England   Bryn Athyn   12:00 PM
  Rivier   Curry   12:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Wentworth   1:00 PM
Sun. 19 Springfield   Endicott   1:00 PM
Tue. 21 University of New England   New England Col.   4:00 PM
  Lasell   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Wed. 22 Mitchell   Nichols   4:00 PM
  Curry   Norwich   5:00 PM
  Endicott   Amherst   6:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Gordon   7:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Springfield   Western New England   12:00 PM
  University of New England   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Wentworth   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Curry   3:00 PM
Tue. 28 Western New England   Tufts   3:30 PM
  Curry   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Nichols   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Endicott   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Western New England   Gordon   4:00 PM
Thu. 30 Daniel Webster   Nichols   4:00 PM
  Curry   Anna Maria   5:00 PM
  Manhattanville   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Salve Regina   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Curry   Nichols   2:00 PM
  Endicott   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  University of New England   Western New England   4:00 PM
Wed. 5 Western New England   Curry   3:30 PM
  University of New England   Southern Me.   4:00 PM
  Nichols   Endicott   4:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Quahog Cup
  Gordon   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Roger Williams   Trinity (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  Wentworth   Curry   3:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Western New England   4:00 PM
  Salve Regina   University of New England   4:00 PM
Tue. 11 Wentworth   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Western New England   Nichols   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Endicott   7:00 PM
  Gordon   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Curry   Southern Me.   4:00 PM
Thu. 13 Emmanuel (Mass.)   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Regis (Mass.)   Wentworth   11:00 AM
  Curry   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Nichols   Becker   1:00 PM
Wed. 19 Roger Williams   Western New England   7:00 PM
  University of New England   Gordon   7:00 PM
  Nichols   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Curry   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Endicott   Bowdoin   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Western New England   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Nichols   7:00 PM
Tue. 25 Endicott   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Wentworth   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  University of New England   Curry   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Western New England   7:00 PM