2017 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 18 Emmanuel (Mass.) 5 Salve Regina 7 Final
Tue. 21 Keene St. 16 Western New England 13 Final
Wed. 22 Maine Maritime 5 Gordon 22 Final
Sat. 25 Clark 8 Salve Regina 10 Final
  Endicott 11 Stevens 14 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 9 Gordon 3 Final
  Roger Williams 5 Bates 23 Final
  Curry 13 Mass.-Dartmouth 12 Final
  University of New England 14 Wheaton (Mass.) 13 Final - OT
 
March
Wed. 1 Husson 7 Curry 25 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 University of New England 14 Final
  Union (N.Y.) 13 Endicott 12 Final
  Lasell 12 Roger Williams 13 Final
  Salem St. 6 Gordon 8 Final
  Dean 6 Wentworth 17 Final
  Nichols 12 Rivier 9 Final
  Salve Regina 8 Wheaton (Mass.) 6 Final
Sat. 4 Anna Maria 5 Nichols 10 Final
  Mitchell   Curry   Cancelled
  Western New England 3 St. Lawrence 16 Final
  @ Brunswick School (Greenwich, Conn.)
Sun. 5 Plymouth St. 9 University of New England 20 Final
  Roger Williams 11 Wheaton (Mass.) 9 Final
  Salve Regina 11 Maritime (N.Y.) 2 Final
  @ Purchase College (Purchase, N.Y.)
Tue. 7 Endicott 7 Middlebury 17 Final
  Curry 8 Castleton 12 Final
  Salem St. 6 Nichols 12 Final
  Wentworth 13 Wabash 10 Final
  @ Piedmont College
  Colby 7 University of New England 8 Final
  Amherst 10 Western New England 8 Final
Wed. 8 Salve Regina 7 Mount Ida 9 Final
  Roger Williams 6 Wesleyan (Conn.) 20 Final
Thu. 9 Mass.-Boston 7 Nichols 14 Final
  Wentworth 8 Piedmont 4 Final
Fri. 10 Mount Ida 15 Gordon 11 Final
  Moved up from 3/11
  Western New England 8 Cortland St. 16 Final
  Roger Williams 6 Connecticut Col. 12 Final
  This Game will now be played at Connecticut College
Sun. 12 Endicott 10 Tufts 18 Final
  Berry 17 Salve Regina 8 Final
  @ Univ. of Tampa
Mon. 13 Gordon 11 Becker 6 Final
  Nichols 10 Keene St. 12 Final
  @ Northeast Reg. Park - Clermont, FL
  Western New England 10 Nazareth 17 Final
  @ Carrier Dome (Syracuse, New York)
Tue. 14 Curry 6 Whittier 10 Final
Wed. 15 Roger Williams   Eastern Conn. St.   Postponed
Thu. 16 University of New England 10 Widener 12 Final
  @ Bryn Athyn College
  Wentworth 9 MIT 14 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/14
  Berry 16 Nichols 7 Final
  @ Northeast Regional Park (Davenport, Fla.)
Fri. 17 Salve Regina 3 Vassar 12 Final
  Skyway Park Sports Complex @ Tampa, Fla.
  Ithaca 19 Western New England 3 Final
  @ Tampa Stadium (Tampa, Florida)
Sat. 18 University of New England 15 Bryn Athyn 8 Final
  Rivier 6 Curry 16 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Wentworth 16 Final
  Gordon 8 Clark 12 Final
Sun. 19 Springfield 11 Endicott 6 Final
Tue. 21 University of New England 7 New England Col. 10 Final
  Curry 6 Norwich 9 Final
  Lasell 13 Wentworth 9 Final
  Roger Williams 13 Mass.-Dartmouth 9 Final
Wed. 22 Mitchell 1 Nichols 18 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Gordon   Cancelled
  Endicott 10 Amherst 12 Final
Sat. 25 Springfield 14 Western New England 8 Final
  University of New England * 18 Nichols 10 Final
  Wentworth * 6 Salve Regina 5 Final - OT
  Roger Williams * 10 Endicott 15 Final
  Gordon * 8 Curry 15 Final
Tue. 28 Western New England 8 Tufts 22 Final
  Curry * 6 Roger Williams 8 Final
  Nichols * 13 Wentworth 4 Final
  Salve Regina 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) 10 Final
Wed. 29 Endicott * 10 University of New England 8 Final
  Western New England * 13 Gordon 7 Final
Thu. 30 Daniel Webster   Nichols   4:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Eastern Conn. St.   4:00 PM
  Curry   Anna Maria   5:00 PM
  Manhattanville   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Salve Regina *   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Curry *   Nichols   2:00 PM
  Endicott *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  University of New England *   Western New England   4:00 PM
Wed. 5 Western New England *   Curry   3:30 PM
  University of New England   Southern Me.   4:00 PM
  Nichols *   Endicott   4:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Quahog Cup
  Gordon *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Roger Williams   Trinity (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Curry   3:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Endicott *   Western New England   4:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   University of New England   4:00 PM
Tue. 11 Western New England *   Nichols   4:00 PM
  Wentworth *   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Endicott   7:00 PM
  Gordon *   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Curry   Southern Me.   4:00 PM
Thu. 13 Nichols *   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Regis (Mass.)   Wentworth   11:00 AM
  Curry *   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Nichols   Becker   1:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   University of New England   1:00 PM
Tue. 18 Dean   Curry   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Nichols *   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  University of New England *   Gordon   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Curry *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Endicott   Bowdoin   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Nichols   7:00 PM
Tue. 25 Endicott *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  University of New England *   Curry   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Western New England   7:00 PM
* Conference