2016-17 Men's Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 28 Worcester St. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Endicott 3 Norwich 3 Final - OT
  Manhattanville 1 Salve Regina 4 Final
  Westfield St. 4 Western New England 1 Final
  Wentworth 1 Castleton 3 Final
  White Out Night
Sat. 29 Mass.-Boston 5 Curry 1 Final
  Wentworth 0 Southern Me. 2 Final
  Neumann 4 Salve Regina 2 Final
  Suffolk 5 Assumption 4 Final
  Skidmore 2 Nichols 4 Final
Sun. 30 Assumption 4 Becker 2 Final
 
November
Thu. 3 Wentworth 0 Nichols 4 Final
  Western New England 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  Endicott 3 University of New England 3 Final - OT
  Becker 3 Suffolk 1 Final
  Curry 1 Salve Regina 3 Final
Sat. 5 Curry 4 Wentworth 3 Final
  Suffolk 0 Salve Regina 6 Final
  University of New England 2 Western New England 4 Final
  Endicott 1 Nichols 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Becker 3 Final
Thu. 10 Becker 3 Curry 11 Final
  Wentworth 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Nichols 4 University of New England 6 Final
  Salve Regina 4 Endicott 2 Final
  Suffolk 2 Western New England 2 Final - OT
Sat. 12 University of New England 4 Salve Regina 5 Final - OT
  Western New England 1 Curry 4 Final
  Endicott 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Wentworth 1 Suffolk 2 Final
  Nichols 4 Becker 2 Final
Thu. 17 Suffolk 4 Curry 7 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 University of New England 8 Final
  Endicott 3 Wentworth 1 Final
  Nichols 5 Western New England 2 Final
  Salve Regina 4 Becker 3 Final
Sat. 19 Wentworth 2 Western New England 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Curry 3 Final - OT
  Teddy Bear Toss for Team Impact
  Salve Regina 1 Nichols 1 Final - OT
  Becker 2 University of New England 5 Final
  Endicott 3 Suffolk 2 Final
Tue. 22 Assumption 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final - OT
  Becker 0 Tufts 3 Final
  University of New England 3 Bowdoin 5 Final
  Stonehill 3 Suffolk 3 Final - OT
Fri. 25 Western New England 1 Castleton 0 Final
  Rutland Herald Invitational - Teddy Bear Toss
Sat. 26 Becker 3 Colby 8 Final
  Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic @ Brunswick, Maine
  Mass.-Dartmouth 5 Suffolk 4 Final
  @ Hooksett, N.H.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Southern N.H. 0 Final
  Manchester PAL Cup
  Wentworth 3 New England Col. 6 Final
  Nichols 1 Elmira 4 Final
  Western New England 3 Tufts 1 Final
  Rutland Herald Invitational @ Rutland, Vt.
Sun. 27 Becker 3 Bowdoin 8 Final
  @ Colby
  Suffolk 5 Southern N.H. 1 Final
  Manchester PAL Cup
  Nichols 4 Elmira 7 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Manchester PAL Cup @ Hooksett, N.H.
  Endicott 5 Assumption 2 Final
Wed. 30 Wentworth 3 Salve Regina 2 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 Nichols 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  Curry 0 Endicott 11 Final
  Suffolk 0 University of New England 8 Final
  Western New England 4 Becker 5 Final - OT
Sat. 3 Western New England 0 Endicott 5 Final
  Becker 2 Wentworth 1 Final
  Curry 8 University of New England 4 Final
  Salve Regina 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Nichols 2 Suffolk 2 Final - OT
Tue. 6 Southern N.H. 5 Suffolk 2 Final
Thu. 8 University of New England 3 Plymouth St. 2 Final
  Babson 0 Curry 1 Final - OT
  Suffolk 4 Salem St. 4 Final - OT
  Assumption 3 Western New England 1 Final
  Nichols 4 Westfield St. 3 Final
Fri. 9 Mass.-Boston 4 Wentworth 1 Final
Sat. 10 Salem St. 0 Endicott 6 Final
  University of New England 1 Nichols 3 Final
  Curry 7 Manhattanville 4 Final
Mon. 12 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Stonehill 1 Final
Thu. 29 Salve Regina 2 Franklin Pierce 2 Final Shootout - Away
  52nd Annual Codfish Bowl Tournament -- Salve Regina advances 1-0 in shootout @ Boston, Mass. (Univ. of Massachusetts Boston)
Fri. 30 Salve Regina 3 Mass.-Boston 2 Final
 
January
Tue. 3 Endicott 4 Salem St. 2 Final
Thu. 5 Worcester St. 2 Western New England 2 Final - OT
Fri. 6 Curry 1 Utica 4 Final
  Oswego Pathfinder Classic @ Oswego
  Buffalo St. 6 Becker 2 Final
  Boston Landing Invitational @ Boston, Mass.
  Stonehill 2 Nichols 5 Final
  Boston Landing Collegiate Invitational @ Boston, Mass.
Sat. 7 Neumann 3 Endicott 4 Final
  Endicott Holiday Invitational
  Wis.-Eau Claire 4 Curry 3 Final
  Pathfinder Tournament - Oswego, NY @ Oswego, NY
  Stonehill 4 Becker 3 Final
  @ Boston Landing Invitational
  Buffalo St. 3 Nichols 0 Final
  Boston Landing Invitational @ Boston, Mass.
Sun. 8 Plymouth St. 1 Endicott 5 Final
  Endicott Holiday Invitational Championship
  Southern N.H. 1 Salve Regina 4 Final
  @ Walpole, Mass.
Mon. 9 Western New England 4 Framingham St. 2 Final
Tue. 10 Bowdoin 4 University of New England 6 Final
  Stonehill 4 Wentworth 4 Final - OT
Thu. 12 Morrisville St. 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 1/7
  Southern N.H. 1 Becker 3 Final
Fri. 13 Western New England 2 Fredonia 7 Final
  Stonehill 0 Endicott 5 Final
  University of New England 7 Utica 3 Final
  Salve Regina 1 Hobart 4 Final
  Curry 3 Elmira 1 Final
  Post 0 Wentworth 9 Final
Sat. 14 Framingham St. 3 Wentworth 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Fredonia 4 Final
  Curry 2 Cortland St. 5 Final
  University of New England 1 Hobart 5 Final
  Salve Regina 2 Elmira 5 Final
  Nichols 3 Manhattanville 3 Final - OT
Wed. 18 Western New England 1 Salve Regina 6 Final
Thu. 19 Nichols 4 Curry 1 Final
  Suffolk 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
  University of New England 3 Wentworth 3 Final - OT
  Endicott 5 Becker 1 Final
Sat. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Western New England 4 Final - OT
  University of New England 4 Endicott 3 Final - OT
  Nichols 4 Wentworth 0 Final
  Salve Regina 2 Curry 4 Final
  Suffolk 3 Becker 0 Final
Thu. 26 Wentworth 3 Curry 3 Final - OT
  Becker 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  Western New England 1 University of New England 6 Final
  Nichols 2 Endicott 6 Final
  Salve Regina 5 Suffolk 0 Final
Sat. 28 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Wentworth 2 Final
  Colby 2 University of New England 7 Final
  Endicott 9 Salve Regina 1 Final
  Western New England 4 Suffolk 2 Final
  Curry 3 Becker 2 Final
Tue. 31 Becker 4 Nichols 4 Final - OT
  DATE CHANGE* Was 2/2
 
February
Thu. 2 Suffolk 1 Wentworth 0 Final
  Salve Regina 7 University of New England 9 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Endicott 5 Final
  Curry 4 Western New England 3 Final
Sat. 4 Wentworth 1 Endicott 3 Final
  Western New England 1 Nichols 3 Final
  Becker 2 Salve Regina 5 Final
  University of New England 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Curry 6 Suffolk 3 Final
Tue. 7 Colby   University of New England   Cancelled
Wed. 8 Nichols 1 Salve Regina 1 Final - OT
Sat. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Nichols 3 Final
  Salve Regina 3 Wentworth 2 Final - OT
  Becker 5 Western New England 3 Final
  Endicott 6 Curry 4 Final
  University of New England 3 Suffolk 4 Final
Tue. 14 Suffolk 1 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
Wed. 15 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Salve Regina 1 Final - OT
  Suffolk 2 Nichols 9 Final
Thu. 16 University of New England 2 Curry 3 Final
  Endicott 9 Western New England 0 Final
  Wentworth 4 Becker 2 Final
Sat. 18 Salve Regina 5 Western New England 2 Final
  Becker 0 Endicott 6 Final
  Curry 4 Nichols 1 Final
  Wentworth 0 University of New England 7 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Suffolk 3 Final - OT
Mon. 20 University of New England 11 Becker 1 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/9
  Suffolk 2 Endicott 6 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/9/17
  Curry 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/9
Tue. 21 Western New England   Wentworth   5:15 PM
  From 2/9