2017 Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Nichols 1 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Roger Williams 2 Final
  Salem St. 2 Gordon 7 Final
  Western New England 7 Wheelock 1 Final
Sat. 2 Salve Regina 5 WPI 2 Final
  Keene St. 3 University of New England 5 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 2 Endicott 4 Final
Mon. 4 Endicott 10 Salem St. 0 Final
Tue. 5 Nichols 1 Clark 2 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 2 Roger Williams 1 Final
Wed. 6 Springfield 2 Western New England 1 Final
Thu. 7 Gordon 0 MIT 9 Final
  Rescheduled from 9/6
  Salve Regina 1 Worcester St. 2 Final
Sat. 9 Endicott 2 Rensselaer 1 Final
  Clark 0 Western New England 3 Final
  Thomas (ME) 0 Nichols 1 Final
  Manhattanville 1 Roger Williams 2 Final
  MIT 3 University of New England 2 Final - OT
Mon. 11 University of New England 2 Husson 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 12 MIT 4 Endicott 3 Final - OT
Wed. 13 Gordon * 0 University of New England 8 Final
  Salve Regina * 4 Western New England 1 Final
  Nichols * 0 Roger Williams 5 Final
Sat. 16 Endicott * 8 Nichols 1 Final
  Gordon * 1 Salve Regina 5 Final
  Roger Williams * 2 University of New England 7 Final
Sun. 17 Wellesley 0 University of New England 6 Final
Tue. 19 Western New England * 4 Nichols 0 Final
  Salve Regina * 5 Roger Williams 3 Final
  University of New England * 1 Endicott 2 Final - OT
Thu. 21 Salve Regina 2 Lasell 5 Final
  Roger Williams 0 Connecticut Col. 4 Final
  Nichols 4 Elms 1 Final
  Endicott 1 Amherst 4 Final
Fri. 22 University of New England *   Western New England   5:00 PM
Sat. 23 Nichols *   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 Nichols *   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
  University of New England   Colby   7:00 PM
  Babson   Endicott   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Gordon *   Western New England   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Roger Williams *   Endicott   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 University of New England *   Nichols   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Roger Williams *   Gordon   11:00 AM
  Western New England *   Endicott   1:00 PM
 
October
Sun. 1 Trinity (Conn.)   University of New England   12:00 PM
  Elms   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  @ Gaudet Turf Complex (Middletown, R.I.)
Tue. 3 Salve Regina *   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Endicott *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Western New England *   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Becker   Nichols   4:00 PM
Thu. 5 Gordon 4 New England Col. 2
2nd half - 28:17
  Conclusion of suspended game from 9/5
  Western New England   Smith   6:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Fitchburg St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Salve Regina *   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Nichols *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Cabrini   Endicott   1:00 PM
Sun. 8 Bowdoin   University of New England   3:00 PM
  Rescheduled From Sep. 6
Mon. 9 Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Gordon   4:00 PM
Tue. 10 Roger Williams *   Nichols   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Endicott *   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Gordon   Tufts   5:00 PM
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Gordon *   Nichols   6:00 PM
Sat. 14 Salve Regina *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   University of New England   1:00 PM
Tue. 17 University of New England *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
  Western New England   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  Nichols *   Endicott   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Gordon   Babson   3:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Nichols   4:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Western New England   4:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Gordon *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  University of New England *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Endicott *   Western New England   1:00 PM
Wed. 25 Roger Williams *   Western New England   4:00 PM
  University of New England   Babson   5:00 PM
  Gordon *   Endicott   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Nichols   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Endicott *   Roger Williams   4:30 PM
Sat. 28 Nichols *   University of New England   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   Gordon   1:00 PM
* Conference