2017 Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Nichols   Mount Ida   3:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Gordon   Salem St.   4:00 PM
  Western New England   Wheelock   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Salve Regina   WPI   1:00 PM
  Keene St.   University of New England   2:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Endicott   4:00 PM
Mon. 4 Endicott   Salem St.   6:00 PM
Tue. 5 Nichols   Clark   6:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Springfield   Western New England   4:00 PM
  Gordon   MIT   6:00 PM
  Bowdoin   University of New England   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Gordon   New England Col.   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Endicott   Rensselaer   TBA
  Clark   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Manhattanville   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
  MIT   University of New England   4:00 PM
Mon. 11 University of New England   Husson   7:00 PM
Tue. 12 MIT   Endicott   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Gordon *   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Nichols *   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Endicott *   Nichols   11:00 AM
  Gordon *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   University of New England   1:00 PM
Sun. 17 Wellesley   University of New England   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 Western New England *   Nichols   4:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
  University of New England *   Endicott   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Salve Regina   Lasell   TBA
  Roger Williams   Connecticut Col.   6:00 PM
  Nichols   Elms   7:00 PM
  Endicott   Amherst   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 University of New England *   Western New England   5:00 PM
Sat. 23 Nichols *   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 Nichols *   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
  University of New England   Colby   7:00 PM
  Babson   Endicott   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Gordon *   Western New England   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Roger Williams *   Endicott   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 University of New England *   Nichols   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Roger Williams *   Gordon   11:00 AM
  Western New England *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Elms   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
 
October
Sun. 1 Trinity (Conn.)   University of New England   12:00 PM
Tue. 3 Salve Regina *   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Endicott *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Western New England *   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Becker   Nichols   4:00 PM
Thu. 5 Western New England   Smith   6:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Fitchburg St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Salve Regina *   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Nichols *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Cabrini   Endicott   1:00 PM
Mon. 9 Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Gordon   7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Roger Williams *   Nichols   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Endicott *   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Gordon   Tufts   5:00 PM
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Gordon *   Nichols   6:00 PM
Sat. 14 Salve Regina *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   University of New England   1:00 PM
Tue. 17 University of New England *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
  Western New England   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  Nichols *   Endicott   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Framingham St.   Nichols   4:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Western New England   4:00 PM
  Gordon   Babson   6:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Gordon *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  University of New England *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Endicott *   Western New England   1:00 PM
Wed. 25 Roger Williams *   Western New England   4:00 PM
  University of New England   Babson   5:00 PM
  Gordon *   Endicott   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Nichols   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Endicott *   Roger Williams   4:30 PM
Sat. 28 Nichols *   University of New England   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   Gordon   1:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
Sat. 4 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season