2019 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 22 Gordon 1 Cairn 4 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon 6 Cairn 9 Final - 7 innings
  Salve Regina 7 Stevens 1 Final
  Endicott 1 Trinity (Tex.) 8 Final
Sat. 23 Endicott 12 Trinity (Tex.) 14 Final
Sun. 24 Endicott 5 Trinity (Tex.) 4 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Fitchburg St. 5 Salve Regina 0 Final
  @ Kingston, R.I.
  Nichols 4 Wheaton (Mass.) 7 Final
  Moved from 3/3 @ Northborough, Mass.
Sun. 3 Fitchburg St. 4 Curry 5 Final - 9 innings
  @ Northborough, Mass. - New England Baseball Complex - Field #1
  Westfield St. 6 Western New England 5 Final
  @ Hartford, CT
  Fitchburg St. 10 Curry 4 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass. - New England Baseball Complex - Field #1
  Hilbert 5 Wentworth 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth 8 Hilbert 9 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 4 Penn State-Fayette 0 Wentworth 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth 12 Penn State-Fayette 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Plymouth St. 13 Nichols 7 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
Tue. 5 Becker 3 Nichols 9 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
Wed. 6 Wentworth 9 WPI 10 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  WPI 6 Wentworth 5 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Fri. 8 King's (Pa.) 8 Wentworth 7 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Salve Regina 10 Ohio Northern 11 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth 4 King's (Pa.) 8 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Gordon 1 Penn St.-Altoona 5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Gordon 4 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat. 9 Suffolk 6 Wentworth 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Nichols 7 MIT 8 Final - 10 innings
  @ Hartford, Conn.
  Wentworth 0 Suffolk 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Roger Williams 0 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Webster 9 Salve Regina 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Roger Williams 3 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final - 7 innings
  Nichols 4 Bates 5 Final
  game added 3/7 @ Nortborough, Mass.
  Springfield 2 Western New England 3 Final
  Gordon 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain Of Lakes
  Curry 2 Dickinson 5 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  RIT 6 Salve Regina 8 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10 Gordon 2 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Lakes
  Dickinson 4 Curry 3 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun. 10 Pitt.-Greensburg 12 Salve Regina 9 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ursinus 9 Gordon 8 Final - 10 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Medaille 5 Curry 7 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Heritage Park - Field #4
Mon. 11 Curry 10 Simpson 11 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Nichols 12 Mass. Maritime 1 Final
  Game Changed from 3/10
Tue. 12 Salve Regina 3 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Gordon 5 Beloit 15 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve 8 Roger Williams 9 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  Brandeis 17 Nichols 14 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Roger Williams 11 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
Wed. 13 Curry 1 Ursinus 14 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  New Jersey City 6 Gordon 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Kissimmee, FL
  Salve Regina 11 Wm. Paterson 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Ursinus 6 Curry 7 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Gordon 4 Montclair St. 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Roger Williams 1 Case Western Reserve 19 Final - 7 innings
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  Roger Williams 6 Brevard 7 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, SC
Thu. 14 Mount Union 6 Salve Regina 14 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Curry 3 Greenville 0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve 8 Roger Williams 4 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, SC
  Dickinson 8 Gordon 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth 18 Mass. Maritime 2 Final
  Greenville 5 Curry 3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Salve Regina 12 Mount Union 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Bates 0 Endicott 8 Final
  New England Baseball Center @ Northborough, Mass.
  Gordon 7 Dickinson 9 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Fri. 15 Ursinus 6 Nichols 9 Final
  @ Eagle Lake, Fla.
  Western New England 2 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, SC
  Nichols 8 Ursinus 4 Final
  @ Eagle Lake, Fla.
  Oswego 6 Roger Williams 3 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
Sat. 16 Roger Williams 3 Trinity (Conn.) 17 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, SC
  Keene St. 1 Nichols 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve 12 Western New England 2 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, SC
Sun. 17 Endicott 10 Wis.-Stevens Point 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Endicott 3 New Paltz 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth 1 Brandeis 13 Final
  Northboro, Mass. (NE Baseball Complex)
  Bard 2 Nichols 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth 2 Brandeis 15 Final
  Northboro, Mass. (NE Baseball Complex)
Mon. 18 St. Norbert 0 Endicott 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Trinity (Conn.) 8 Western New England 12 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Nichols 5 Lawrence 1 Final
  Osceola Heritage Park 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue. 19 Western New England 16 Oswego 14 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Concordia (TX) 7 Endicott 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Oswego 15 Western New England 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Gordon 6 WPI 10 Final
  Roger Williams 2 Mass.-Boston 4 Final
Wed. 20 Nichols 12 Springfield 4 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #7 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Western New England 6 Trinity (Conn.) 7 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Mass.-Dartmouth 6 Roger Williams 12 Final
  Lesley   Curry   Postponed
  Gordon 1 Salem St. 3 Final
  Salve Regina 9 Suffolk 2 Final
Thu. 21 Oswego 6 Western New England 5 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Rowan 4 Endicott 2 Final
  @ Auburdale, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene   Curry   Postponed
  Wentworth 2 Lasell 3 Final
Fri. 22 Endicott 7 TCNJ 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Gordon   Eastern Nazarene   Postponed
Sat. 23 Nichols * 0 Endicott 0
End of 1st
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Wentworth *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Nichols *   Endicott   2:00 PM
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Wentworth *   Western New England   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Gordon *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Roger Williams   Postponed
  Curry *   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Wentworth   Bridgewater St.   Postponed
  Gordon *   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
  Curry *   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Mon. 25 Curry   Dean   3:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Western New England   3:30 PM
Tue. 26 Nichols   Anna Maria   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Dean   3:30 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
Wed. 27 Lasell   Curry   3:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Southern Me.   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Western New England   Suffolk   4:00 PM
Thu. 28 Western New England   Mass.-Boston   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Babson   Curry   3:30 PM
  Wentworth   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
  Clark   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Endicott   3:30 PM
Sat. 30 Curry *   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Nichols *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Gordon *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Curry *   Endicott   2:00 PM
  Nichols *   Roger Williams   2:30 PM
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Gordon *   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 Salve Regina   Mass.-Boston   12:00 PM
  Endicott   Mass.-Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Southern Me.   Nichols   1:00 PM
  @ Hartford, Conn. (Trinity College)
  Salve Regina   Mass.-Boston   3:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Elms   Western New England   3:30 PM
Tue. 2 Mass.-Boston   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Amherst   3:30 PM
  Curry   Becker   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   Lasell   7:30 PM
Wed. 3 Gordon   Anna Maria   3:00 PM
  Western New England   Keene St.   3:30 PM
  Babson   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
  Suffolk   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Curry   Eastern Nazarene   4:00 PM
Thu. 4 Wheaton (Mass.)   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Nichols   Suffolk   4:00 PM
  Wentworth   Mass. Maritime   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Curry   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Nichols *   Western New England   3:30 PM
Sat. 6 Nichols *   Curry   11:00 AM
  Roger Williams *   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Endicott *   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Nichols *   Curry   2:00 PM
  Endicott *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
Sun. 7 Pine Manor   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  MIT   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Wentworth   2:30 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Mon. 8 Roger Williams   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
  Amherst   Western New England   3:30 PM
Tue. 9 Eastern Nazarene   Curry   3:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/22
  Rivier   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Tufts   3:30 PM
  Lesley   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Endicott   3:30 PM
Wed. 10 Eastern Nazarene   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Curry   Bridgewater St.   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Nichols   4:00 PM
Thu. 11 Mass.-Dartmouth   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Western New England   4:00 PM
Fri. 12 Western New England *   Nichols   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Curry   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Endicott   3:30 PM
Sat. 13 Curry *   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Nichols *   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Curry *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   2:30 PM
  Roger Williams *   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Nichols *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Sun. 14 Salve Regina   Clark   1:00 PM
  Curry   Brandeis   1:00 PM
Mon. 15 Bridgewater St.   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
Tue. 16 Endicott   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
  Mitchell   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Western New England   Eastern Conn. St.   4:00 PM
Wed. 17 Wentworth   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Nichols   Mitchell   3:30 PM
  Suffolk   Curry   3:30 PM
  MIT   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
  Endicott   Southern Me.   3:30 PM
  Emerson   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Wentworth   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
Thu. 18 Emerson   Curry   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Keene St.   3:30 PM
Fri. 19 Nichols   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   2:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Trinity (Conn.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Western New England *   Curry   11:00 AM
  Gordon *   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Salve Regina *   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Endicott *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   Curry   2:00 PM
  Endicott *   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
  Gordon *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Salve Regina *   Nichols   3:00 PM
Mon. 22 Salve Regina   Amherst   3:30 PM
  Western New England   Westfield St.   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
Tue. 23 New England Col.   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Endicott   MIT   3:30 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Newbury   Gordon   3:30 PM
Wed. 24 Bridgewater St.   Curry   3:30 PM
  Tufts   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Nichols   Worcester St.   3:30 PM
Thu. 25 Mass.-Boston   Nichols   3:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
Fri. 26 Curry *   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Endicott *   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Western New England   Wheaton (Mass.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 27 Salve Regina *   Curry   11:00 AM
  Gordon *   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Curry   2:00 PM
  Gordon *   Nichols   2:00 PM
  Western New England *   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
Sun. 28 Endicott   Suffolk   1:00 PM
Mon. 29 Western New England   Babson   3:30 PM
  Endicott   Mass.-Boston   7:15 PM
Tue. 30 Westfield St.   Nichols   TBA
  Curry   Salem St.   3:30 PM
  Gordon   Fitchburg St.   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Mass. Maritime   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Worcester St.   4:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 Endicott %   CCC Tournament   TBA
Sat. 4 Endicott %   CCC Tournament   TBA
Sun. 5 Endicott %   CCC Tournament   TBA
* Conference
% Post season