2018 Baseball Schedule : Salve Regina

Overall 16-11
Pct. .593
Conf. 7-3
Pct. .700
Streak Lost 1
Home 8-2
Away 5-3
Neutral 3-6
Games 27
Runs 180
Batting Avg. .294
On Base % .394
Slugging % .382
Home Runs 12
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sun. 4 at Framingham St. W, 6-0 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Rowan @ Lakeland, Fla. L, 10-8 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Wartburg @ Lakeland, Fla. W, 6-1 Final
Sun. 11 vs. Southern Me. @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 3-2 Final
Mon. 12 vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. W, 11-10 Final
Tue. 13 vs. Eastern Conn. St. @ Lakeland, Fla. W, 7-5 Final
Wed. 14 vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 6-1 Final
Thu. 15 vs. Ripon @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 8-2 Final
Fri. 16 vs. Ramapo @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 2-1 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Ramapo @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 5-4 Final
Tue. 27 at Trinity (Conn.) L, 5-0 Final
Wed. 28 Framingham St. W, 18-15 Final
Thu. 29 Suffolk W, 7-6 Final
 
April
Thu. 5 Rhode Island Col. W, 12-4 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 7 Western New England * L, 16-2 Final
  Western New England * L, 4-0 Final
Sun. 8 at Wentworth * W, 8-3 Final
  at Wentworth * L, 6-5 Final
Wed. 11 at Mitchell W, 19-7 Final
Fri. 13 Nichols * W, 3-2 Final - 11 innings
  Nichols * W, 6-5 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 14 Eastern Nazarene * ENC will be "home" team W, 6-3 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * ENC will be "home" team W, 11-4 Final
Tue. 17 Fitchburg St. Cancelled
Wed. 18 Worcester St. W, 9-2 Final
Sat. 21 at Endicott * W, 8-3 Final
  at Endicott * W, 12-3 Final
Sun. 22 at Southern Me. L, 8-6 Final
Mon. 23 Curry * 2-3
Top of 5th
  Curry * 4:30 PM
Tue. 24 at Johnson & Wales (RI) 3:30 PM
Thu. 26 at Worcester St. 3:30 PM
Fri. 27 Gordon * 2:00 PM
  Gordon * 4:30 PM
Sat. 28 Clark 1:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Roger Williams * 12:00 PM
  at Roger Williams * 2:30 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 Mass.-Boston 3:30 PM

2018 CCC Baseball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Thu. 3 #5 Seed   #4 Seed   TBD
  Game 1 - CCC Tournament
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed   TBD
  Game 2 - CCC Tournament
Fri. 4 Game 1 Loser   Game 2 Loser   TBD
  Game 3 - CCC Tournament
  Game 1 Winner   #1 Seed   TBD
  Game 4 - CCC Tournament
  Game 2 Winner   #2 Seed   TBD
  Game 5 - CCC Tournament
Sat. 5 Game 3 Winner   Loser of Game 4/5 from same pod   TBD
  Game 6 - CCC Tournament
          TBD
  Game 7A - CCC Pod A Final
          TBD
  Game 7B - CCC Pod B Final
  If Necessary       TBD
  Game 8A - CCC Pod A Final
  If Necessary       TBD
  Game 8B - CCC Pod B Final
Fri. 11 Pod Winners       TBD
  Game A - CCC Championship Series
Sat. 12 Pod Winners       TBD
  Game B - CCC Championship Series
  Pod Winners   If Necessary   TBD
  Game C - CCC Championship Series
* Conference
Bold team: Home event