2017 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 17 Curry 2 Oglethorpe 8 Final
Sun. 19 Curry 2 Oglethorpe 4 Final
  Curry 0 Oglethorpe 6 Final
 
March
Sat. 4 Old Westbury   Western New England   12:00 PM
  @ Yaphank, N.Y.
  Salem St.   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Old Westbury   Western New England   3:00 PM
  @ Yaphank, N.Y.
  Nichols   Framingham St.   3:30 PM
  Northborough, Mass.
Sun. 5 Old Westbury   Western New England   TBA
  @ Yaphank, N.Y.
  Wentworth   New England Col.   9:00 AM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Nichols   11:00 AM
  @ Clark University
  New England Col.   Wentworth   11:30 AM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Nichols   2:00 PM
  @ Clark University
Mon. 6 King's (Pa.)   Wentworth   9:00 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth   King's (Pa.)   11:30 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue. 7 Eastern Nazarene   Geneva   10:00 AM
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Geneva   Eastern Nazarene   12:30 PM
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Wed. 8 Wentworth   Gwynedd Mercy   9:00 AM
  @ Lake Myrtle #5
  Eastern Nazarene   Hilbert   10:00 AM
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Gwynedd Mercy   Wentworth   11:30 AM
  @ Lake Myrtle #5
Thu. 9 Eastern Nazarene   Elizabethtown   12:00 PM
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Elizabethtown   Eastern Nazarene   2:30 PM
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Fri. 10 Ill. Wesleyan   Western New England   TBA
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Salve Regina   9:00 AM
  RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes Stadium @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Heidelberg   Nichols   9:00 AM
  Gordon   Keene St.   10:00 AM
  (7 inn.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | Lake Myrtle Main Field
  Keene St.   Gordon   12:00 PM
  (7 inn.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | Lake Myrtle Main Field
  Wentworth   SUNY Poly   12:30 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  SUNY Poly   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Nichols   John Carroll   6:00 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
Sat. 11 Gordon   King's (Pa.)   9:00 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth   Emerson   9:30 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.- Sanford Sports Complex Field #A4
  King's (Pa.)   Gordon   11:30 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Emerson   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. - Sanford Sports Complex Field #A4
  Bethany (W.V.)   Eastern Nazarene   12:00 PM
  Spring Break Trip @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Westfield St.   Curry   2:30 PM
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Salve Regina   Wm. Paterson   2:30 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Bethany (W.V.)   Eastern Nazarene   2:30 PM
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Framingham St.   Western New England   4:00 PM
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Westfield St.   Curry   4:30 PM
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Nichols   Anderson (Ind.)   5:00 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sun. 12 Bowdoin   Roger Williams   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Roger Williams   Bowdoin   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Curry   Becker   9:15 AM
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  McDaniel   Western New England   10:00 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, Fla. (Lake Bonny#1
  Rochester Inst.   Salve Regina   10:00 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Becker   Curry   11:15 AM
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Nichols   Mass.-Boston   12:30 PM
  @ Florida
  Ramapo   Endicott   1:30 PM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ramapo   Endicott   4:30 PM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mon. 13 Gordon   TCNJ   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Eastern Conn. St.   Endicott   9:15 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #8)
  Gettysburg   Eastern Nazarene   9:30 AM
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Mass.-Boston   Curry   3:15 PM
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Daniel Webster   Roger Williams   4:15 PM
  Lake Myrtle Field #1 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Salve Regina   Spalding   4:15 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue. 14 Mt. St. Joseph   Western New England   TBA
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Bowdoin   Salve Regina   10:00 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Salve Regina   Bowdoin   12:30 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  St. Norbert   Curry   3:30 PM
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Endicott   Rutgers-Camden   3:45 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park Main Field)
Wed. 15 Nichols   Ohio Wesleyan   9:00 AM
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Trinity (Conn.)   Western New England   9:30 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keene St.   Curry   11:00 AM
  (7 inn.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Chain O' Lakes Field 1
  Roger Williams   Springfield   12:30 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #8
  Curry   Keene St.   1:00 PM
  (7 inn.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Chain O' Lakes Field 1
  Wentworth   Mass. Maritime   3:30 PM
  Suffolk   Gordon   4:00 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Rowan   Salve Regina   4:15 PM
  @ Auburndale, FL
Thu. 16 Gordon   Bowdoin   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Gordon   Bowdoin   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Roger Williams   Franklin & Marshall   12:30 PM
  Keystone   Nichols   2:30 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Anna Maria   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Endicott   3:30 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  St. Norbert   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Anna Maria   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
Fri. 17 TCNJ   Western New England   TBA
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  TCNJ   Western New England   TBA
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Roger Williams   Keene St.   9:30 AM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Chain O' Lakes Field 4
  Franklin & Marshall   Gordon   9:30 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Nichols   SUNY-Canton   12:00 PM
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Endicott   1:30 PM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wentworth   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Trinity (Conn.)   3:30 PM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Emerson   Eastern Nazarene   4:00 PM
  Nichols   Denison   4:00 PM
  @ Snowbird Classic
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Endicott   4:30 PM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sat. 18 Wis.-Platteville   Western New England   TBA
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Susquehanna   Nichols   10:00 AM
  @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Wentworth   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   Eastern Nazarene   2:00 PM
  Hope   Roger Williams   4:15 PM
  @ Orlando, Florida
  Lyndon St.   Eastern Nazarene   4:30 PM
Sun. 19 Middlebury   Curry   11:00 AM
  New England Baseball Complex @ Northborough, Mass.
  Middlebury   Curry   2:00 PM
  New England Baseball Complex @ Northborough, Mass.
Mon. 20 WPI   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Becker   Wentworth   4:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Tue. 21 Roger Williams   Mass.-Boston   3:00 PM
  Nichols   WPI   3:30 PM
  Western New England   Brandeis   3:30 PM
  Rivier   Eastern Nazarene   4:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Endicott   4:00 PM
Wed. 22 Southern Vt.   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Springfield   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Curry   3:30 PM
  Gordon   Bridgewater St.   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Framingham St.   7:00 PM
  Northborough, Mass.
Thu. 23 Salve Regina   Mass.-Boston   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Mass. Maritime   3:30 PM
  Framingham St.   Endicott   3:30 PM
Sat. 25 Eastern Nazarene   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Wentworth   Fitchburg St.   12:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Curry   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Endicott   2:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Western New England   2:30 PM
  Wentworth   Fitchburg St.   2:30 PM
  Curry   Gordon   3:00 PM
Sun. 26 Framingham St.   Nichols   TBA
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Curry   12:00 PM
  Endicott   Bates   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Keene St.   1:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Curry   3:00 PM
Mon. 27 Mass.-Dartmouth   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
  MIT   Western New England   3:30 PM
Tue. 28 Roger Williams   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Lesley   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Lasell   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Southern Me.   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Gordon   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   3:30 PM
  Framingham St.   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
Thu. 30 Mass.-Boston   Western New England   3:00 PM
  MIT   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Clark University   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
Fri. 31 Nichols   Eastern Nazarene   2:30 PM
  Nichols   Eastern Nazarene   5:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Wentworth   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Gordon   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Curry   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Nichols   Amherst   12:00 PM
  Wentworth   Roger Williams   2:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Salve Regina   2:30 PM
  Curry   Endicott   2:30 PM
  Gordon   Western New England   2:30 PM
  Nichols   Amherst   2:30 PM
Sun. 2 Roger Williams   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Endicott   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Western New England   Curry   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Salve Regina   2:30 PM
  Endicott   Wentworth   2:30 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Western New England   Curry   3:00 PM
Tue. 4 Eastern Nazarene   Rivier   7:05 PM
Wed. 5 Salve Regina   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Babson   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
  Western New England   Keene St.   3:30 PM
  Fisher   Curry   3:30 PM
  Norwich   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Lesley   Eastern Nazarene   6:00 PM
Thu. 6 Becker   Nichols   TBA
  Salve Regina   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
  Wentworth   Mass. Maritime   3:30 PM
  Curry   Babson   3:30 PM
  Endicott   Suffolk   4:00 PM
Fri. 7 Salve Regina   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Curry   2:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Gordon   4:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Curry   5:00 PM
Sat. 8 Gordon   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Eastern Nazarene   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Endicott   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Western New England   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Gordon   Wentworth   2:30 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Eastern Nazarene   Roger Williams   2:30 PM
  Endicott   Salve Regina   2:30 PM
  Western New England   Nichols   2:30 PM
Sun. 9 Wentworth   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Nichols   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Wentworth   Western New England   2:30 PM
  Nichols   Endicott   2:30 PM
Tue. 11 Roger Williams   Tufts   3:00 PM
  Suffolk   Curry   3:30 PM
  Newbury College   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Lasell   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Endicott   4:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
Wed. 12 Curry   Bridgewater St.   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
  Mitchell   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Western New England   Westfield St.   3:30 PM
Thu. 13 Eastern Nazarene   Becker   1:00 PM
  Endicott   Salem St.   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Wheaton (Mass.)   3:30 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Western New England   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
Fri. 14 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Nichols   2:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:00 PM
Sat. 15 Nichols   Worcester St.   11:00 AM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Eastern Nazarene   12:00 PM
  Endicott   Wesleyan (Conn.)   12:00 PM
  Gordon   Bates   12:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Eastern Nazarene   2:30 PM
  Gordon   Bates   2:30 PM
  Endicott   Wesleyan (Conn.)   2:30 PM
Mon. 17 Dean   Curry   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Amherst   4:00 PM
Tue. 18 Framingham St.   Roger Williams   TBA
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Western New England   Suffolk   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
Wed. 19 Emerson   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Worcester St.   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Endicott   Southern Me.   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   MIT   3:30 PM
  Nichols   Mitchell   3:30 PM
  Curry   Amherst   4:00 PM
Thu. 20 Eastern Nazarene   Lesley   TBA
  Salve Regina   Salem St.   3:30 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Western New England   4:00 PM
Fri. 21 Endicott   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Wentworth   Eastern Nazarene   2:30 PM
  Curry   Suffolk   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Gordon   4:30 PM
  Wentworth   Eastern Nazarene   5:00 PM
Sat. 22 Curry   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Western New England   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Gordon   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Wentworth   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Curry   Roger Williams   2:30 PM
  Western New England   Endicott   2:30 PM
  Wentworth   Salve Regina   2:30 PM
  Gordon   Nichols   2:30 PM
Sun. 23 Nichols   Curry   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Western New England   2:30 PM
  Nichols   Curry   3:00 PM
Mon. 24 Tufts   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
Tue. 25 Endicott   MIT   3:30 PM
Wed. 26 Wentworth   Brandeis   3:30 PM
  Salem St.   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Bridgewater St.   Curry   3:30 PM
  Tufts   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Trinity (Conn.)   6:00 PM
Thu. 27 Nichols   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Worcester St.   3:30 PM
  Wentworth   Mass. Maritime   3:30 PM
Fri. 28 Roger Williams   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Western New England   Eastern Nazarene   2:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Gordon   4:30 PM
  Western New England   Eastern Nazarene   5:00 PM
Sat. 29 Nichols   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Endicott   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Curry   12:00 PM
  Gordon   Eastern Nazarene   12:00 PM
  Nichols   Wentworth   2:30 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Endicott   Roger Williams   2:30 PM
  Gordon   Eastern Nazarene   2:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Curry   2:30 PM
Sun. 30 Curry   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Salve Regina   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Suffolk   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Western New England   Southern Me.   1:00 PM
  Curry   Wentworth   2:30 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Salve Regina   Nichols   2:30 PM
 
May
Mon. 1 Western New England   Babson   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Suffolk   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Mass.-Boston   7:00 PM
Tue. 2 Westfield St.   Nichols   3:30 PM