2017 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 17 Curry 2 Oglethorpe 8 Final
Sun. 19 Curry 2 Oglethorpe 4 Final
  Curry 0 Oglethorpe 6 Final
 
March
Fri. 3 Nichols 9 Framingham St. 1 Final
  Northborough, Mass.
Sat. 4 Roger Williams   Stevens Institute   Postponed
Sun. 5 Wentworth 17 New England Col. 6 Final
  Western New England 9 Old Westbury 10 Final - 9 innings
  @ Yaphank, N.Y.
  New England Col. 1 Wentworth 2 Final
  Western New England 2 Old Westbury 0 Final
  @ Yaphank, N.Y.
Mon. 6 King's (Pa.) 3 Wentworth 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth 9 King's (Pa.) 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Salem St. 0 Endicott 4 Final
Tue. 7 Geneva 1 Eastern Nazarene 10 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 2 Geneva 4 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Nichols 9 Wheaton (Mass.) 6 Final - 10 innings
  @ Clark University
Wed. 8 Wentworth 1 Gwynedd Mercy 6 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle #5
  Hilbert 6 Eastern Nazarene 16 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Gwynedd Mercy 4 Wentworth 11 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle #5
Thu. 9 Eastern Nazarene 2 Elizabethtown 1 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Elizabethtown 9 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Fri. 10 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Salve Regina 4 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes Stadium @ Chain of Lakes
  Heidelberg 10 Nichols 14 Final
  @ Punta Gorda, Fla.
  Gordon 8 Keene St. 9 Final - 9 innings
  (7 inn.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | Lake Myrtle Main Field
  Keene St. 7 Gordon 8 Final - 8 innings
  (7 inn.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | Lake Myrtle Main Field
  Wentworth 16 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Western New England 6 Ill. Wesleyan 4 Final
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Henley Field (Lakeland, Fla.)
  SUNY Poly 0 Wentworth 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Nichols 11 John Carroll 1 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
Sat. 11 King's (Pa.) 3 Gordon 4 Final
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, FL
  Roger Williams 0 Neb. Wesleyan 1 Final - 8 innings
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Emerson 4 Wentworth 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.- Sanford Sports Complex Field #A4
  Neb. Wesleyan 4 Roger Williams 0 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Gordon 3 King's (Pa.) 14 Final
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, FL
  Wentworth 2 Emerson 8 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. - Sanford Sports Complex Field #A4
  Bethany (W.V.) 5 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Curry 1 Westfield St. 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Salve Regina 13 Wm. Paterson 12 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 11 Bethany (W.V.) 12 Final - 8 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Western New England 13 Framingham St. 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Westfield St. 2 Curry 3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Nichols 7 Anderson (Ind.) 14 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sun. 12 Becker 5 Curry 12 Final
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational, Lake Myrtle Park Field #7
  McDaniel 6 Western New England 7 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, Fla. (Lake Bonny#1
  Rochester Inst. 0 Salve Regina 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Curry 2 Becker 6 Final
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational, Lake Myrtle Park Field #7
  Bowdoin 7 Roger Williams 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Ramapo 1 Endicott 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Roger Williams 5 Bowdoin 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 13 Eastern Conn. St. 8 Endicott 5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #8)
  Eastern Nazarene 4 Gettysburg 3 Final - 10 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Mass.-Boston 15 Curry 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Gordon 5 TCNJ 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Daniel Webster 2 Roger Williams 12 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Salve Regina 4 Spalding 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue. 14 Salve Regina 4 Bowdoin 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Western New England 5 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Bowdoin 0 Salve Regina 9 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Curry 5 St. Norbert 7 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #6-Auburndale, FL
  Endicott 14 Rutgers-Camden 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park Main Field)
  Albright 8 Eastern Nazarene 2 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Wed. 15 Nichols 0 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Trinity (Conn.) 6 Western New England 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keene St. 8 Curry 6 Final
  (7 inn.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Chain O' Lakes Field 1
  Roger Williams 6 Springfield 2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #8
  Curry 6 Keene St. 7 Final - 12 innings
  (7 inn.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Chain O' Lakes Field 1
  Suffolk 5 Gordon 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Rowan 6 Salve Regina 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Thu. 16 Roger Williams 6 Franklin & Marshall 10 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Gordon 1 Bowdoin 4 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Nichols 5 Keystone 10 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Ill. Wesleyan 7 Endicott 9 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  St. Norbert 2 Salve Regina 12 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Bowdoin 5 Gordon 2 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
Fri. 17 Western New England 7 TCNJ 1 Final
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Keene St. 6 Roger Williams 10 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Chain O' Lakes Field 4
  Franklin & Marshall 7 Gordon 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  TCNJ 2 Western New England 7 Final
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  SUNY-Canton 3 Nichols 9 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Endicott 5 Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Roger Williams 7 Hope 13 Final
  Salve Regina 7 Trinity (Conn.) 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Nichols 10 Denison 7 Final
  @ Snowbird Classic
  Mass.-Dartmouth 11 Endicott 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sat. 18 Endicott 4 Clarkson 6 Final
  RussMatt Tournament - Chain of Lakes (Field 4) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wis.-Platteville 0 Western New England 3 Final
  Lake Myrtle #1 @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Nichols 16 Susquehanna 4 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Hope 16 Roger Williams 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Florida
  Roger Williams 8 Hope 13 Final
Mon. 20 Gordon 7 WPI 9 Final
  Roger Williams 1 Framingham St. 2 Final
  Northborough, Mass. - Note Date Change
Tue. 21 Nichols 7 WPI 11 Final
Wed. 22 Springfield   Western New England   Postponed
Sat. 25 Eastern Nazarene * 0 Endicott 4 Final
  Western New England * 0 Salve Regina 1 Final
  Roger Williams * 0 Nichols 1 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 4 Endicott 2 Final
  Roger Williams * 1 Nichols 2 Final
  Western New England * 1 Salve Regina 4 Final
  Wentworth 8 Fitchburg St. 1 Final
  @ Plymouth North High School
  Wentworth 4 Fitchburg St. 3 Final
  @ Plymouth North High School
Sun. 26 Bates 10 Endicott 4 Final
  Game moved from Bates to Endicott due to weather conditions
  Keene St. 3 Salve Regina 7 Final
  Framingham St. 5 Nichols 4 Final
  Game will be played at the NEBC
Mon. 27 MIT 15 Western New England 3 Final
Tue. 28 Lesley   Gordon   Postponed
Wed. 29 Roger Williams 7 Mass.-Dartmouth 6 Final
  Framingham St. 4 Salve Regina 7 Final
  Southern Me. 6 Endicott 10 Final
  Roger Williams 2 Mass.-Dartmouth 10 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 30 MIT 8 Endicott 6 Final - 10 innings
  Eastern Conn. St. 9 Salve Regina 5 Final
  Wentworth 7 Mass. Maritime 4 Final
  Lasell 1 Gordon 0 Final
  Nichols 7 Clark 9 Final
  Western New England 1 Mass.-Boston 5 Final
 
April
Sun. 2 Roger Williams * 0 Salve Regina 1 Final
  Roger Williams * 3 Salve Regina 8 Final
  Lyndon St. 0 Nichols 4 Final
  @ Plymouth North High School @ Plymouth, Mass.
  Nichols 3 Lyndon St. 4 Final
  @ Plymouth North High School @ Plymouth, Mass.
Mon. 3 Gordon * 9 Western New England 19 Final
  Moved from 4/1
  Nichols * 8 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass.
  Gordon * 4 Western New England 2 Final
  Moved from 4/1
  Nichols * 8 Eastern Nazarene 2 Final
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass.
  Wentworth * 2 Roger Williams 1 Final
  From 4/1
  Curry * 3 Endicott 2 Final - 8 innings
  Rescheduled from 4/1
  Wentworth * 1 Roger Williams 2 Final
  From 4/1
  Curry * 0 Endicott 2 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/1
Wed. 5 Framingham St. 7 Endicott 8 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/23
  Salve Regina 4 Mass.-Dartmouth 10 Final
  Babson   Roger Williams   Postponed
  Roger Williams 4 Salem St. 8 Final
Thu. 6 Curry   Babson   Postponed
Fri. 7 Eastern Nazarene * 0 Curry 1 Final
  Keene St. 0 Western New England 17 Final - 7 innings
  Rescheduled From April 5
  Eastern Nazarene * 1 Curry 8 Final
Sat. 8 Wentworth * 0 Gordon 1 Final
  Site switch; Wentworth will be the "home" team
  Eastern Nazarene * 0 Roger Williams 10 Final
  Endicott * 2 Salve Regina 3 Final
  Nichols * 0 Western New England 1 Final
  Wentworth * 13 Gordon 1 Final
  Site switch; Wentworth will be the "home" team
  Eastern Nazarene * 1 Roger Williams 6 Final
  Endicott * 0 Salve Regina 13 Final
  Nichols * 1 Western New England 14 Final
Sun. 9 Middlebury 2 Curry 0 Final
  Wentworth * 5 Western New England 3 Final
  Nichols * 0 Endicott 5 Final
  Salve Regina * 5 Gordon 2 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 1 Roger Williams 10 Final
  Middlebury 5 Curry 6 Final
  Nichols * 2 Endicott 4 Final
  Wentworth * 5 Western New England 14 Final
  Salve Regina * 12 Gordon 2 Final
Mon. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Curry   Cancelled
  Lesley 5 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  Adams Field - Quincy, Mass.
  Lesley 10 Eastern Nazarene 14 Final
  Adams Field - Quincy, Mass.
Tue. 11 Roger Williams 2 Tufts 14 Final
  Suffolk 10 Curry 6 Final
  Newbury 6 Eastern Nazarene 8 Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 18 Gordon 3 Final
  Lasell 2 Nichols 4 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Endicott 1 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 4 Salve Regina 6 Final
Wed. 12 Western New England * 3 Curry 1 Final
  PPD from 4/2
  Mass.-Boston 8 Roger Williams 0 Final
  Mitchell 6 Salve Regina 7 Final
  Western New England * 6 Curry 4 Final
  PPD from 4/2
Thu. 13 Salve Regina 8 Keene St. 4 Final
  Endicott 3 Salem St. 5 Final
  Fitchburg St. 5 Gordon 13 Final
  Western New England 9 Mass.-Dartmouth 15 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 12 Becker 4 Final
Fri. 14 Roger Williams 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Nichols 11 Final
  Wentworth * 2 Endicott 4 Final
  Wentworth will be the "home" team
  Wentworth * 6 Endicott 7 Final
  Wentworth will be the "home" team
Sat. 15 Nichols 10 Worcester St. 6 Final
  Curry * 7 Gordon 0 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Eastern Nazarene 7 Final
  Endicott 3 Wesleyan (Conn.) 6 Final
  Rensselaer 8 Western New England 0 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 4 Eastern Nazarene 9 Final
  Endicott 16 Wesleyan (Conn.) 4 Final
  Curry * 9 Gordon 8 Final
  Rensselaer 3 Western New England 7 Final
Mon. 17 Roger Williams 5 Mass.-Boston 11 Final
  Dean 4 Curry 10 Final
  Nichols 4 Wheaton (Mass.) 5 Final
  Rescheduled from March 5
  Salve Regina 4 Amherst 1 Final
Tue. 18 Framingham St. 8 Roger Williams 9 Final
  Gordon 7 Bridgewater St. 15 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Salve Regina 12 Final
  Western New England 17 Suffolk 2 Final
  Endicott 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11 Final
Wed. 19 Eastern Nazarene 3 Dean 12 Final
  Emerson 7 Gordon 10 Final
  Worcester St. 7 Salve Regina 6 Final
  Endicott 3 Southern Me. 7 Final
  Roger Williams 4 MIT 8 Final
  Nichols 4 Mitchell 6 Final
  Curry   Amherst   Cancelled
  Eastern Nazarene 2 Dean 2 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 20 Wentworth 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  Rescheduled from March 27
  Salve Regina 8 Salem St. 3 Final
  Curry 6 Suffolk 7 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 9 Lesley 9 Final - 12 innings
  St. Peter's Field; Cambridge, Mass.
Sat. 22 Western New England * 2 Endicott 5 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 1 Salve Regina 7 Final
  Gordon * 13 Nichols 2 Final - 7 innings
  Curry * 5 Roger Williams 3 Final
  Western New England * 11 Endicott 1 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 4 Salve Regina 5 Final
  Gordon * 1 Nichols 3 Final - 7 innings
  Curry * 7 Roger Williams 1 Final
Sun. 23 Wentworth * 1 Salve Regina 15 Final
  Nichols * 4 Curry 3 Final
  Roger Williams * 3 Western New England 0 Final
  Roger Williams * 0 Western New England 12 Final
  Nichols * 7 Curry 0 Final
  Wentworth * 9 Salve Regina 10 Final - 10 innings
Mon. 24 Wentworth * 3 Eastern Nazarene 4 Final - 7 innings
  Rescheduled from 4/21
  Endicott * 8 Gordon 3 Final
  Wentworth * 5 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final - 7 innings
  Rescheduled from 4/21
  Endicott * 5 Gordon 2 Final
Tue. 25 Becker   Nichols   Postponed
  (from 4/6)
Wed. 26 Salve Regina   Rhode Island Col.   Cancelled
  Nichols 3 Amherst 4 Final
  (from 4/1)
  Roger Williams 0 Trinity (Conn.) 1 Final
Thu. 27 Eastern Nazarene 2 Tufts 23 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/25
  Brandeis 4 Western New England 1 Final
  Wentworth 4 Babson 14 Final
  Salve Regina 7 Worcester St. 6 Final
  Nichols   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Cancelled
  Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Endicott 5 Final
Fri. 28 Roger Williams * 9 Gordon 3 Final
  Western New England * 2 Eastern Nazarene 0 Final
  Roger Williams * 1 Gordon 3 Final
  Western New England * 12 Eastern Nazarene 5 Final
Sat. 29 Endicott * 5 Roger Williams 4 Final
  Nichols * 9 Wentworth 6 Final
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Salve Regina * 3 Curry 4 Final
  Gordon * 3 Eastern Nazarene 1 Final
  Westfield St. 13 Western New England 5 Final
  Endicott * 6 Roger Williams 2 Final
  Nichols * 8 Wentworth 1 Final
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Gordon * 12 Eastern Nazarene 1 Final
  Salve Regina * 0 Curry 3 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 30 Curry * 0 Wentworth 1 Final
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Salve Regina * 3 Nichols 2 Final
  Suffolk 3 Endicott 10 Final
  Western New England 1 Southern Me. 4 Final
  Suffolk 3 Endicott 6 Final
  Curry * 3 Wentworth 2 Final
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Salve Regina * 6 Nichols 1 Final
 
May
Mon. 1 Western New England 0 Babson 3 Final
  Salve Regina 7 Suffolk 8 Final - 10 innings
  Endicott 4 Mass.-Boston 5 Final - 10 innings
Tue. 2 Westfield St. 8 Nichols 9 Final
  Salve Regina 6 Mass.-Boston 17 Final
Wed. 3 Elms   Western New England   Cancelled
  MIT 5 Endicott 14 Final
Thu. 4 #5 Nichols % 2 #4 Curry 3 Final
  Game 1 - CCC Tournament
  #6 Gordon % 2 #3 Western New England 11 Final
  Game 2 - CCC Tournament
Sat. 6 #3 Western New England % 4 #2 Endicott 5 Final
  Game 4 - CCC Tournament
  #6 Gordon % 5 #3 Western New England 3 Final
  Game 6 - CCC Tournament @ Endicott
Sun. 7 #4 Curry % 2 #1 Salve Regina 6 Final
  Game 3 - CCC Tournament
  #6 Gordon % 5 #2 Endicott 4 Final
  Game 8 - CCC Tournament
  #5 Nichols % 6 #4 Curry 4 Final
  Game 5 - CCC Tournament @ Newport, R.I.
  #6 Gordon % 0 #2 Endicott 15 Final
  Game 10 - CCC Tournament
Mon. 8 #5 Nichols % 8 #1 Salve Regina 6 Final
  Game 7 - CCC Tournament
  #5 Nichols % 0 #1 Salve Regina 10 Final
  Game 9 - CCC Tournament
Fri. 12 #2 Endicott % 2 #1 Salve Regina 12 Final
  Game A - CCC Championship Series
  #2 Endicott % 2 #1 Salve Regina 8 Final
  Game B - CCC Championship Series
Thu. 18 Babson % 14 Salve Regina 3 Final
  Game #1: NCAA D3 New England Regional @ Harwich, Mass.
Fri. 19 Salve Regina % 12 Penn St.-Berks 4 Final
  Game #5 - NCAA D3 New England Regional @ Harwich, Mass.
Sat. 20 Arcadia % 0 Salve Regina 5 Final
  Game #10 - NCAA D3 New England Regional @ Harwich, Mass.
  Salve Regina % 4 Babson 5 Final
  Game #12 - NCAA D3 New England Regional @ Harwich, Mass.

2017 CCC Baseball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Sat. 13 Not needed      
  Game C - CCC Championship Series
* Conference
% Post season