Top Stories
More Stories
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Football (non-CCC)
  • Men's Ice Hockey
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball

2017 Baseball Standings

School CCC Overall
Salve Regina 12-0 27-5
Nichols 7-5 18-14
Endicott 7-5 15-15
Curry 7-5 11-17
Western New England 8-6 19-12
Roger Williams 4-8 11-23
Wentworth 3-7 13-11
Gordon 3-7 8-17
Eastern Nazarene 1-9 10-16-2
Upcoming
Monday Apr 24
Baseball 1:30 PM
Wentworth
at Eastern Nazarene
Rescheduled from 4/21
Monday Apr 24
Baseball 2:00 PM
Endicott
at Gordon
Monday Apr 24
Softball 3:00 PM
Endicott
at Eastern Nazarene
Monday Apr 24
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
Nichols
at Eastern Nazarene
Rescheduled from 3/28
Monday Apr 24
Softball 3:30 PM
Gordon
at Nichols
Moved from 4/21
Monday Apr 24
Softball 3:30 PM
Wheelock
at Wentworth
Rescheduled from 4/4
Monday Apr 24
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Curry
at Bridgewater St.
Monday Apr 24
Softball 3:45 PM
Salve Regina
at Curry
Monday Apr 24
Baseball 4:00 PM
Wentworth
at Eastern Nazarene
Rescheduled from 4/21
Monday Apr 24
Baseball 4:30 PM
Endicott
at Gordon
Monday Apr 24
Softball 5:00 PM
Endicott
at Eastern Nazarene
Monday Apr 24
Softball 5:30 PM
Gordon
at Nichols
Moved from 4/21
Monday Apr 24
Softball 5:30 PM
Wheelock
at Wentworth
Rescheduled from 4/4
Monday Apr 24
Softball 5:45 PM
Salve Regina
at Curry
Tuesday Apr 25
Softball 3:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Western New England
Tuesday Apr 25
Baseball 3:00 PM
Tufts
at Eastern Nazarene
Tuesday Apr 25
Softball 3:30 PM
Lesley
at Gordon
Moved from Lesley
Tuesday Apr 25
Softball 3:30 PM
University of New England
at Bowdoin
Tuesday Apr 25
Softball 3:30 PM
Wentworth
at Nichols
Tuesday Apr 25
Baseball 3:30 PM
Becker
at Nichols
(from 4/6)
Tuesday Apr 25
Baseball 3:30 PM
Endicott
at MIT
Tuesday Apr 25
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Curry
at Western New England
Tuesday Apr 25
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Wentworth
at Endicott
Tuesday Apr 25
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Roger Williams
at Salve Regina
Tuesday Apr 25
Softball 4:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tuesday Apr 25
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
University of New England
at Curry
Tuesday Apr 25
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Western New England
Tuesday Apr 25
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Endicott
at Gordon
Tuesday Apr 25
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Wentworth
at Roger Williams
Tuesday Apr 25
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Gordon
Tuesday Apr 25
Softball 5:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Western New England
Tuesday Apr 25
Softball 5:30 PM
Lesley
at Gordon
Moved from Lesley
Tuesday Apr 25
Softball 5:30 PM
Wentworth
at Nichols
Tuesday Apr 25
Softball 5:30 PM
University of New England
at Bowdoin
Tuesday Apr 25
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Endicott
at Gordon
Tuesday Apr 25
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Wentworth
at Roger Williams
Tuesday Apr 25
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
University of New England
at Curry
Tuesday Apr 25
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Western New England
Wednesday Apr 26
Softball 3:00 PM
Thomas (ME)
at University of New England
Originally 4/20
Wednesday Apr 26
Softball 3:00 PM
Endicott
at Tufts
Wednesday Apr 26
Softball 3:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Mitchell
Wednesday Apr 26
Softball 3:30 PM
Western New England
at Amherst
Wednesday Apr 26
Baseball 3:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Rhode Island Col.
Wednesday Apr 26
Baseball 3:30 PM
Wentworth
at Brandeis
Wednesday Apr 26
Baseball 3:30 PM
Salem St.
at Gordon
Wednesday Apr 26
Baseball 3:30 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Curry
Wednesday Apr 26
Baseball 3:30 PM
Tufts
at Endicott
Wednesday Apr 26
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Curry
Wednesday Apr 26
Softball 4:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Roger Williams
Wednesday Apr 26
Baseball 4:00 PM
Nichols
at Amherst
(from 4/1)
Wednesday Apr 26
Softball 5:00 PM
Thomas (ME)
at University of New England
Originally 4/20
Wednesday Apr 26
Softball 5:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Mitchell
Wednesday Apr 26
Men's Tennis 5:00 PM
Holy Cross
at Gordon
Moved from 4/12
Wednesday Apr 26
Softball 5:30 PM
Western New England
at Amherst
Wednesday Apr 26
Softball 6:00 PM
Endicott
at Tufts
Wednesday Apr 26
Baseball 6:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Trinity (Conn.)
Thursday Apr 27
Baseball 3:30 PM
Western New England
at Brandeis
Thursday Apr 27
Baseball 3:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Worcester St.
Thursday Apr 27
Baseball 3:30 PM
Wentworth
at Mass. Maritime
Thursday Apr 27
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Eastern Nazarene
Thursday Apr 27
Baseball 4:00 PM
Nichols
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Friday Apr 28
Baseball 2:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Gordon
Friday Apr 28
Baseball 2:30 PM
Western New England
at Eastern Nazarene
Friday Apr 28
Baseball 4:30 PM
Roger Williams
at Gordon
Friday Apr 28
Baseball 5:00 PM
Western New England
at Eastern Nazarene
Saturday Apr 29
Golf
CCC Championship (Hosted by Western New England @ Twin Hills Country Club - Longmeadow, Mass.)
(Two-day Event) Endicott, Nichols, University of New England, Western New England
Saturday Apr 29
Baseball 12:00 PM
Nichols
at Wentworth
at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Saturday Apr 29
Baseball 12:00 PM
Endicott
at Roger Williams
Saturday Apr 29
Baseball 12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Curry
Saturday Apr 29
Baseball 12:00 PM
Gordon
at Eastern Nazarene
Saturday Apr 29
Baseball 2:30 PM
Nichols
at Wentworth
at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Saturday Apr 29
Baseball 2:30 PM
Endicott
at Roger Williams
Saturday Apr 29
Baseball 2:30 PM
Gordon
at Eastern Nazarene
Saturday Apr 29
Baseball 2:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Curry
Sunday Apr 30
Baseball 12:00 PM
Curry
at Wentworth
at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Sunday Apr 30
Baseball 12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Nichols
Sunday Apr 30
Baseball 12:00 PM
Suffolk
at Endicott
Sunday Apr 30
Baseball 1:00 PM
Western New England
at Southern Me.
Sunday Apr 30
Baseball 2:30 PM
Suffolk
at Endicott
Sunday Apr 30
Baseball 2:30 PM
Curry
at Wentworth
at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Sunday Apr 30
Baseball 2:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Nichols
Monday May 01
Baseball 3:30 PM
Western New England
at Babson
Monday May 01
Baseball 4:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Suffolk
Monday May 01
Baseball 7:00 PM
Endicott
at Mass.-Boston
Tuesday May 02
Baseball 3:30 PM
Westfield St.
at Nichols
Tuesday May 02
Baseball 4:00 PM
Gordon
at Mass. Maritime
Tuesday May 02
Baseball 7:15 PM
Salve Regina
at Mass.-Boston
Wednesday May 03
Baseball 3:30 PM
Elms
at Western New England
Results
Tuesday Apr 25
Softball Postponed
MIT
at Salve Regina
Make Up Date TBA
Tuesday Apr 25
Softball Postponed
MIT
at Salve Regina
Make Up Date TBA
Monday Apr 24
Softball Cancelled
Gordon
at Lasell
Moved from 4/5
Monday Apr 24
Baseball Cancelled
Gordon
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Rescheduled from 3/29
Monday Apr 24
Softball Cancelled
Babson
at Endicott
Monday Apr 24
Softball Cancelled
Gordon
at Lasell
Moved from 4/5
Sunday Apr 23
Softball Final
5 Eastern Nazarene
12 at Salve Regina
Rescheduled from 4/21
Sunday Apr 23
Softball Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
6 at Salve Regina
Sunday Apr 23
Softball Final - 5 innings
9 Western New England
0 at Wentworth
Sunday Apr 23
Baseball Final - 10 innings
9 Wentworth
10 at Salve Regina
Sunday Apr 23
Baseball Final
7 Nichols
0 at Curry
Sunday Apr 23
Baseball Final
0 Roger Williams
12 at Western New England
Sunday Apr 23
Men's Tennis Final
6 Gordon
3 at Endicott
Sunday Apr 23
Softball Final
1 Curry
6 at University of New England
Sunday Apr 23
Softball Final
6 Endicott
7 at Roger Williams
Sunday Apr 23
Softball Final - 6 innings
12 Western New England
2 at Wentworth
Sunday Apr 23
Men's Tennis Final
0 Emerson
9 at Nichols
Sunday Apr 23
Women's Tennis Final
2 Emerson
7 at Nichols
Sunday Apr 23
Softball Final
2 Curry
6 at University of New England
Sunday Apr 23
Softball Final
5 Endicott
4 at Roger Williams
Sunday Apr 23
Baseball Final
1 Wentworth
15 at Salve Regina
Sunday Apr 23
Baseball Final
4 Nichols
3 at Curry
Sunday Apr 23
Baseball Final
3 Roger Williams
0 at Western New England
Sunday Apr 23
Women's Tennis Final
9 Endicott
0 at Simmons
Saturday Apr 22
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Gordon
15 at Nichols
Saturday Apr 22
Men's Tennis Final
5 Western New England
4 at Wentworth
Northeast Tennis Center, Middleton, Mass.
Saturday Apr 22
Baseball Final
7 Curry
1 at Roger Williams
Saturday Apr 22
Women's Lacrosse Final
11 Roger Williams
7 at University of New England
Saturday Apr 22
Baseball Final
4 Eastern Nazarene
5 at Salve Regina
Saturday Apr 22
Baseball Final - 7 innings
1 Gordon
3 at Nichols
Saturday Apr 22
Softball Final
1 University of New England
2 at Gordon
Saturday Apr 22
Women's Lacrosse Final
9 Curry
12 at Salve Regina
Saturday Apr 22
Men's Lacrosse Final
12 Western New England
3 at Wentworth
Saturday Apr 22
Softball Final
1 Roger Williams
2 at Western New England
Saturday Apr 22
Baseball Final
5 Curry
3 at Roger Williams
Saturday Apr 22
Baseball Final
11 Western New England
1 at Endicott
Saturday Apr 22
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
13 Gordon
14 at Nichols
Saturday Apr 22
Men's Tennis Final
9 Eastern Nazarene
0 vs. Curry
@ Weymouth Club (75 Finnell Dr, Weymouth, Mass., 02188)
Saturday Apr 22
Softball Final
5 University of New England
1 at Gordon
Saturday Apr 22
Men's Lacrosse Final
9 Endicott
15 at Bowdoin
Saturday Apr 22
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Roger Williams
10 at University of New England
Saturday Apr 22
Baseball Final
1 Eastern Nazarene
7 at Salve Regina
Saturday Apr 22
Baseball Final - 7 innings
13 Gordon
2 at Nichols
Saturday Apr 22
Men's Tennis Final
0 Salve Regina
9 at Nichols
Saturday Apr 22
Softball Final
4 Roger Williams
0 at Western New England
Saturday Apr 22
Women's Lacrosse Final
20 Western New England
6 at Wentworth
Saturday Apr 22
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Curry
9 at Salve Regina
Saturday Apr 22
Baseball Final
2 Western New England
5 at Endicott
Saturday Apr 22
Golf Complete
Western New England (1st/17), Endicott (7th), Nichols (10th), Roger Williams (15th) JWU Wildcat Invitational
Western New England (1st/17), Endicott (7th), Nichols (10th), Roger Williams (15th)
Friday Apr 21
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Roger Williams
Rescheduled from April 7
Friday Apr 21
Women's Tennis Postponed
Regis (Mass.)
at Salve Regina
Friday Apr 21
Men's Tennis Final
0 MCLA
9 at Western New England
Friday Apr 21
Baseball Postponed
Western New England
at Westfield St.
Friday Apr 21
Women's Tennis Final
3 Endicott
6 at Merrimack
Thursday Apr 20
Women's Lacrosse Final
12 Wentworth
14 at Elms
Autism Awareness Night
Thursday Apr 20
Baseball Final - 12 innings
9 Eastern Nazarene
9 at Lesley
St. Peter's Field; Cambridge, Mass.
Thursday Apr 20
Softball Final
4 Eastern Conn. St.
2 at Salve Regina
Thursday Apr 20
Softball Postponed
Western New England
at Westfield St.
Thursday Apr 20
Softball Final
3 Wentworth
8 at University of New England
Rescheduled from 4/12
Thursday Apr 20
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Nichols
10 at Western New England
Thursday Apr 20
Softball Final - 5 innings
1 Newbury
15 at Eastern Nazarene
Rescheduled from 4/11
Thursday Apr 20
Softball Final
3 Bridgewater St.
0 at Curry
Thursday Apr 20
Softball Final
3 Eastern Conn. St.
4 at Salve Regina
Thursday Apr 20
Baseball Final
6 Curry
7 at Suffolk
Thursday Apr 20
Softball Postponed
Western New England
at Westfield St.
Thursday Apr 20
Baseball Final
6 Wentworth
7 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Rescheduled from March 27
Thursday Apr 20
Baseball Final
8 Salve Regina
3 at Salem St.
Thursday Apr 20
Men's Tennis Final
5 Endicott
4 at Eastern Nazarene
Rescheduled from 4/19
Thursday Apr 20
Men's Tennis Final
7 Curry
2 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Thursday Apr 20
Softball Final
5 Nichols
2 at Western New England
Thursday Apr 20
Softball Final
1 Bridgewater St.
2 at Curry
Thursday Apr 20
Softball Final
2 Newbury
7 at Eastern Nazarene
Rescheduled from 4/11
Thursday Apr 20
Golf Complete
Western New England (1st/10), Endicott (4th), Nichols (6th) WNE Invitational
Western New England (1st/10), Endicott (4th), Nichols (6th)
Wednesday Apr 19
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Roger Williams
17 at Western New England
Wednesday Apr 19
Men's Lacrosse Final
23 University of New England
6 at Gordon
Wednesday Apr 19
Softball Final
0 Gordon
5 at Salem St.
Wednesday Apr 19
Softball Cancelled
Fitchburg St.
at Nichols
Wednesday Apr 19
Softball Final
1 Lesley
4 at Endicott
Wednesday Apr 19
Softball Final
8 Framingham St.
4 at Roger Williams
Wednesday Apr 19
Baseball Final - 8 innings
2 Eastern Nazarene
2 at Dean
Wednesday Apr 19
Softball Final
7 Gordon
6 at Salem St.
Wednesday Apr 19
Women's Lacrosse Final
15 University of New England
13 at Gordon
Wednesday Apr 19
Women's Lacrosse Final
2 Curry
18 at Endicott
Wednesday Apr 19
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Nichols
21 at Salve Regina
Wednesday Apr 19
Women's Lacrosse Final
15 Roger Williams
4 at Western New England
Wednesday Apr 19
Baseball Cancelled
Curry
at Amherst
Wednesday Apr 19
Men's Tennis Final
0 Western New England
6 at Gordon
Wednesday Apr 19
Softball Final
5 Fitchburg St.
9 at Nichols
Wednesday Apr 19
Men's Lacrosse Final
13 Nichols
9 at Salve Regina
Wednesday Apr 19
Baseball Final
7 Emerson
10 at Gordon
Wednesday Apr 19
Baseball Final
7 Worcester St.
6 at Salve Regina
Wednesday Apr 19
Baseball Final
3 Endicott
7 at Southern Me.
Wednesday Apr 19
Baseball Final
4 Roger Williams
8 at MIT
Wednesday Apr 19
Baseball Final
4 Nichols
6 at Mitchell
Wednesday Apr 19
Men's Tennis Final
6 Wentworth
3 at Curry
Wednesday Apr 19
Men's Tennis Final
7 Salve Regina
2 at Becker
Wednesday Apr 19
Softball Final
6 Lesley
10 at Endicott
Wednesday Apr 19
Softball Final - 6 innings
0 Framingham St.
8 at Roger Williams
Wednesday Apr 19
Baseball Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
12 at Dean
Tuesday Apr 18
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Elms
13 at Eastern Nazarene
Tuesday Apr 18
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Dean
15 at Curry
Tuesday Apr 18
Softball Postponed
Nichols
at Worcester St.
Tuesday Apr 18
Softball Final
1 Salve Regina
2 at Western New England
Tuesday Apr 18
Softball Final - 8 innings
3 Bates
4 at University of New England
Moved from 4/17
Tuesday Apr 18
Softball Final
5 Thomas (ME)
6 at Endicott
Tuesday Apr 18
Softball Final
8 St. Joseph (Conn.)
9 at Gordon
Tuesday Apr 18
Softball Final
8 Elms
5 at Eastern Nazarene
Tuesday Apr 18
Softball Final
0 Wheelock
7 at Curry
Tuesday Apr 18
Softball Final
6 Wentworth
9 at Mass. Maritime
Tuesday Apr 18
Softball Postponed
Nichols
at Worcester St.
Tuesday Apr 18
Baseball Final
17 Western New England
2 at Suffolk
Tuesday Apr 18
Baseball Final
1 Endicott
11 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Tuesday Apr 18
Men's Tennis Final
0 Wentworth
9 at Eastern Nazarene
Rescheduled from 4/12
Tuesday Apr 18
Men's Tennis Final
9 Gordon
0 at Salve Regina
Moved from 4/1
Tuesday Apr 18
Men's Tennis Final
7 Nichols
2 at Roger Williams
Tuesday Apr 18
Baseball Final
8 Framingham St.
9 at Roger Williams
Tuesday Apr 18
Baseball Final
7 Gordon
15 at Bridgewater St.
Tuesday Apr 18
Baseball Final
5 Johnson & Wales (RI)
12 at Salve Regina
Tuesday Apr 18
Softball Final
6 Salve Regina
2 at Western New England
Tuesday Apr 18
Softball Final
3 Bates
1 at University of New England
Moved from 4/17
Tuesday Apr 18
Softball Final
2 St. Joseph (Conn.)
7 at Gordon
Tuesday Apr 18
Softball Final - 8 innings
5 Thomas (ME)
6 at Endicott
Tuesday Apr 18
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Wheelock
13 at Curry
Tuesday Apr 18
Softball Final - 6 innings
16 Wentworth
6 at Mass. Maritime
Monday Apr 17
Women's Lacrosse Final
14 Salve Regina
9 at Gordon
Moved from 4/1
Monday Apr 17
Softball Final - 6 innings
9 Eastern Nazarene
0 at Wentworth
Monday Apr 17
Softball Final
9 Western New England
4 at Gordon
Moved from 4/4
Monday Apr 17
Softball Final
6 Endicott
3 at Nichols
Monday Apr 17
Baseball Final
4 Nichols
5 at Wheaton (Mass.)
Rescheduled from March 5
Monday Apr 17
Baseball Final
4 Salve Regina
1 at Amherst
Monday Apr 17
Men's Tennis Final
4 Colby-Sawyer
5 at Gordon
Monday Apr 17
Softball Final - 9 innings
3 Eastern Nazarene
4 at Wentworth
From 3/31
Monday Apr 17
Softball Final
8 Western New England
2 at Gordon
Moved from 4/4
Monday Apr 17
Softball Final
1 Endicott
0 at Nichols
Monday Apr 17
Baseball Final
5 Roger Williams
11 at Mass.-Boston
Monday Apr 17
Baseball Final
4 Dean
10 at Curry
Saturday Apr 15
Men's Tennis Final
1 Wentworth
8 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Centre Court
Saturday Apr 15
Women's Lacrosse Final
18 Nichols
3 at Thomas (Me.)
Senior Day
Saturday Apr 15
Baseball Final
3 Rensselaer
7 at Western New England
Saturday Apr 15
Women's Lacrosse Final
9 Emerson
17 at Endicott
Saturday Apr 15
Baseball Final
9 Curry
8 at Gordon
Saturday Apr 15
Baseball Final
4 Me.-Presque Isle
9 at Eastern Nazarene
Saturday Apr 15
Baseball Final
16 Endicott
4 at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Saturday Apr 15
Men's Lacrosse Final
18 Nichols
3 at Becker
Saturday Apr 15
Men's Lacrosse Final
3 Maine Maritime
23 at University of New England
Saturday Apr 15
Baseball Final
8 Rensselaer
0 at Western New England
Saturday Apr 15
Women's Tennis Final
8 Mount Holyoke
1 at Endicott
Saturday Apr 15
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Curry
20 at Endicott
Saturday Apr 15
Baseball Final
7 Curry
0 at Gordon
Saturday Apr 15
Baseball Final
0 Me.-Presque Isle
7 at Eastern Nazarene
Saturday Apr 15
Baseball Final
3 Endicott
6 at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Saturday Apr 15
Men's Tennis Final
0 Johnson St.
9 at Western New England
Saturday Apr 15
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Regis (Mass.)
9 at Wentworth
Saturday Apr 15
Baseball Final
10 Nichols
6 at Worcester St.
Friday Apr 14
Baseball Final
6 Wentworth
7 at Endicott
Wentworth will be the "home" team
Friday Apr 14
Softball Final - 6 innings
3 Eastern Conn. St.
11 at Western New England
Friday Apr 14
Softball Final
4 Nichols
9 at Eastern Nazarene
Rescheduled from 3/25
Friday Apr 14
Softball Final
3 Curry
5 at Endicott
Friday Apr 14
Baseball Final
2 Wentworth
4 at Endicott
Wentworth will be the "home" team
Friday Apr 14
Baseball Final
6 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
11 at Nichols
Friday Apr 14
Men's Tennis Final
1 Curry
8 at Endicott
Friday Apr 14
Softball Final
3 Eastern Conn. St.
6 at Western New England
Friday Apr 14
Softball Final
6 Nichols
1 at Eastern Nazarene
Rescheduled from 3/25
Friday Apr 14
Baseball Final
3 Roger Williams
7 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Friday Apr 14
Softball Final
4 Roger Williams
3 at University of New England
Rescheduled from 3/26
Friday Apr 14
Softball Final - 6 innings
0 Curry
8 at Endicott
Friday Apr 14
Softball Final
10 Roger Williams
1 at University of New England
Rescheduled from 3/26
Friday Apr 14
Men's Tennis Postponed
Western New England
at Albertus Magnus
Friday Apr 14
Golf Complete
Western New England (1st/10), Endicott (4th), Roger Williams (T-7th) RIC Invitational
Western New England (1st/10), Endicott (4th), Roger Williams (T-7th)
Friday Apr 14
Golf Complete
Eastern Nazarene L, 370-441 at Becker
Eastern Nazarene L, 370-441
Thursday Apr 13
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Emmanuel (Mass.)
10 at Wentworth
Thursday Apr 13
Women's Lacrosse Final
15 Western New England
16 at Western Conn. St.
Thursday Apr 13
Women's Tennis Final
8 Mount Holyoke
1 at Gordon
Thursday Apr 13
Softball Final
6 Eastern Nazarene
4 at Lasell
Thursday Apr 13
Softball Final
1 Gordon
6 at Endicott
Thursday Apr 13
Softball Final
6 Johnson & Wales (RI)
7 at Roger Williams
Thursday Apr 13
Men's Lacrosse Final
2 Nichols
4 at Roger Williams
Thursday Apr 13
Baseball Final
12 Eastern Nazarene
4 at Becker
Thursday Apr 13
Men's Tennis Final
4 Roger Williams
5 at Clark
Thursday Apr 13
Baseball Final
3 Endicott
5 at Salem St.
Thursday Apr 13
Baseball Final
5 Fitchburg St.
13 at Gordon
Thursday Apr 13
Baseball Final
9 Western New England
15 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Thursday Apr 13
Men's Tennis Final
1 Mass.-Boston
8 at Endicott
Beverly, Mass.
Thursday Apr 13
Softball Final
4 Gordon
8 at Endicott
Thursday Apr 13
Softball Final - 8 innings
10 Eastern Nazarene
7 at Lasell
Thursday Apr 13
Baseball Final
8 Salve Regina
4 at Keene St.
Thursday Apr 13
Softball Final
4 Salve Regina
7 at University of New England
Rescheduled from 3/25
Thursday Apr 13
Softball Final
4 Salve Regina
3 at University of New England
Rescheduled from 3/25
Wednesday Apr 12
Softball Final
7 Roger Williams
8 at Salve Regina
Wednesday Apr 12
Softball Final
2 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Curry
Wednesday Apr 12
Baseball Final
6 Western New England
4 at Curry
PPD from 4/2
Wednesday Apr 12
Women's Lacrosse Final
2 Wentworth
20 at New England Col.
From 3/23
Wednesday Apr 12
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Framingham St.
11 at Curry
Wednesday Apr 12
Men's Lacrosse Final
15 Curry
11 at Southern Me.
Wednesday Apr 12
Baseball Final
8 Mass.-Boston
0 at Roger Williams
Wednesday Apr 12
Baseball Final
6 Mitchell
7 at Salve Regina
Wednesday Apr 12
Women's Tennis Postponed
New Paltz
at Nichols
Wednesday Apr 12
Softball Final - 8 innings
1 Roger Williams
2 at Salve Regina
Wednesday Apr 12
Softball Final
1 Eastern Nazarene
5 at Curry
Wednesday Apr 12
Softball Final
4 Wentworth
9 at University of New England
Wednesday Apr 12
Baseball Final
3 Western New England
1 at Curry
PPD from 4/2
Tuesday Apr 11
Softball Final - 5 innings
1 Wentworth
9 at Salve Regina
Tuesday Apr 11
Women's Lacrosse Final
19 Western New England
9 at Nichols
Tuesday Apr 11
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Wentworth
14 at University of New England
Tuesday Apr 11
Men's Lacrosse Final
9 Salve Regina
10 at Endicott
Tuesday Apr 11
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Gordon
15 at Roger Williams
Tuesday Apr 11
Softball Final
5 Curry
6 at Suffolk
Tuesday Apr 11
Softball Final - 8 innings
8 Endicott
9 at Salem St.
Tuesday Apr 11
Softball Final - 5 innings
4 Western New England
12 at Springfield
Tuesday Apr 11
Softball Final - 5 innings
2 Wentworth
10 at Salve Regina
Tuesday Apr 11
Softball Final
3 Nichols
5 at Framingham St.
Tuesday Apr 11
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Curry
8 at Suffolk
Tuesday Apr 11
Softball Final
8 Endicott
6 at Salem St.
Tuesday Apr 11
Women's Lacrosse Final
4 Wentworth
20 at University of New England
Tuesday Apr 11
Women's Lacrosse Final
2 Gordon
15 at Roger Williams
Tuesday Apr 11
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Salve Regina
19 at Endicott
Tuesday Apr 11
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Western New England
5 at Nichols
Tuesday Apr 11
Baseball Final
3 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1 at Endicott
Tuesday Apr 11
Baseball Final
4 Wesleyan (Conn.)
6 at Salve Regina
Tuesday Apr 11
Men's Tennis Final
3 Endicott
6 at Nichols
Tuesday Apr 11
Men's Tennis Final
1 Wentworth
8 at Gordon
Tuesday Apr 11
Softball Final
5 Western New England
6 at Springfield
Tuesday Apr 11
Baseball Final
6 Newbury
8 at Eastern Nazarene
Tuesday Apr 11
Baseball Final
18 Trinity (Conn.)
3 at Gordon
Tuesday Apr 11
Baseball Final
2 Lasell
4 at Nichols
Tuesday Apr 11
Men's Tennis Final
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 at Western New England
Tuesday Apr 11
Men's Tennis Final
2 Roger Williams
7 at Eastern Nazarene
Tuesday Apr 11
Men's Tennis Final
7 Curry
2 at Salve Regina
Tuesday Apr 11
Softball Final
3 Nichols
0 at Framingham St.
Tuesday Apr 11
Baseball Final
2 Roger Williams
14 at Tufts
Tuesday Apr 11
Baseball Final
10 Suffolk
6 at Curry
Tuesday Apr 11
Golf Complete
Western New England (1st/7), Nichols (6th), Wentworth (7th) Rich Korzec Memorial Invitational
Western New England (1st/7), Nichols (6th), Wentworth (7th)
Monday Apr 10
Baseball Final
10 Lesley
14 at Eastern Nazarene
Adams Field - Quincy, Mass.
Monday Apr 10
Softball Cancelled
Fitchburg St.
at Gordon
Monday Apr 10
Baseball Final
5 Lesley
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Adams Field - Quincy, Mass.
Monday Apr 10
Softball Cancelled
Fitchburg St.
at Gordon
Monday Apr 10
Baseball Cancelled
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Curry
Monday Apr 10
Men's Tennis Final
2 Wentworth
7 at Bridgewater St.
Monday Apr 10
Women's Tennis Final
7 Gordon
2 at Franklin Pierce
Moved from 4/3
Sunday Apr 09
Softball Final
8 Roger Williams
4 at Gordon
Sunday Apr 09
Baseball Final
12 Salve Regina
2 at Gordon
Sunday Apr 09
Softball Final
1 Roger Williams
3 at Gordon
Sunday Apr 09
Softball Final
2 Western New England
0 at Curry
Sunday Apr 09
Baseball Final
5 Wentworth
14 at Western New England
Sunday Apr 09
Softball Final
1 University of New England
6 at Nichols
Sunday Apr 09
Softball Final
9 Salve Regina
6 at Endicott
Sunday Apr 09
Baseball Final
5 Middlebury
6 at Curry
Sunday Apr 09
Baseball Final
2 Nichols
4 at Endicott
Sunday Apr 09
Softball Final - 8 innings
4 Western New England
5 at Curry
Sunday Apr 09
Baseball Final
5 Salve Regina
2 at Gordon
Sunday Apr 09
Baseball Final
1 Eastern Conn. St.
10 at Roger Williams
Sunday Apr 09
Men's Tennis Final
3 Endicott
6 at Roger Williams
Sunday Apr 09
Women's Tennis Final
1 Salve Regina
8 at Springfield
Sunday Apr 09
Softball Final
0 University of New England
7 at Nichols
Sunday Apr 09
Softball Final
5 Salve Regina
2 at Endicott
Sunday Apr 09
Baseball Final
2 Middlebury
0 at Curry
Sunday Apr 09
Baseball Final
5 Wentworth
3 at Western New England
Sunday Apr 09
Baseball Final
0 Nichols
5 at Endicott
Sunday Apr 09
Women's Tennis Final
1 Saint Anselm
8 at Nichols
Saturday Apr 08
Men's Tennis Final
4 Oneonta St.
5 at Nichols
Saturday Apr 08
Men's Tennis Final
9 Roger Williams
0 at Wentworth
at Regis College
Saturday Apr 08
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Endicott
10 at Western New England
Saturday Apr 08
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Salve Regina
13 at University of New England
Saturday Apr 08
Baseball Final
1 Nichols
14 at Western New England
Saturday Apr 08
Softball Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
6 at Gordon
Saturday Apr 08
Softball Final
9 Roger Williams
2 at Curry
Saturday Apr 08
Men's Lacrosse Final
2 Wentworth
23 at Curry
Saturday Apr 08
Men's Lacrosse Final
3 Lyndon St.
18 at Gordon
Saturday Apr 08
Baseball Final
13 Wentworth
1 at Gordon
Site switch; Wentworth will be the "home" team
Saturday Apr 08
Baseball Final
1 Eastern Nazarene
6 at Roger Williams
Saturday Apr 08
Baseball Final
0 Endicott
13 at Salve Regina
Saturday Apr 08
Softball Final
2 Nichols
6 at Salve Regina
Saturday Apr 08
Softball Final
9 University of New England
3 at Western New England
Saturday Apr 08
Men's Tennis Final
0 Salve Regina
9 at Endicott
Saturday Apr 08
Softball Final - 5 innings
10 Endicott
1 at Wentworth
Saturday Apr 08
Softball Final - 8 innings
6 Roger Williams
3 at Curry
Saturday Apr 08
Softball Final
9 Eastern Nazarene
5 at Gordon
Saturday Apr 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
18 Endicott
4 at Western New England
Saturday Apr 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
9 Salve Regina
15 at University of New England
Saturday Apr 08
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Roger Williams
14 at Trinity (Conn.)
Saturday Apr 08
Baseball Final
0 Nichols
1 at Western New England
Saturday Apr 08
Softball Final - 5 innings
15 Endicott
0 at Wentworth
Saturday Apr 08
Softball Final
2 Nichols
7 at Salve Regina
Saturday Apr 08
Softball Final
5 University of New England
6 at Western New England
Saturday Apr 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Wentworth
13 at Curry
Saturday Apr 08
Baseball Final
0 Wentworth
1 at Gordon
Site switch; Wentworth will be the "home" team
Saturday Apr 08
Baseball Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
10 at Roger Williams
Saturday Apr 08
Baseball Final
2 Endicott
3 at Salve Regina
Saturday Apr 08
Men's Tennis Final
9 Eastern Nazarene
0 at Western New England
Saturday Apr 08
Men's Tennis Final
7 Nichols
2 at Curry
Saturday Apr 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
0 Dean
20 at Gordon
Saturday Apr 08
Women's Tennis Final
1 Wentworth
8 at Regis (Mass.)
Senior Day
Friday Apr 07
Softball Final
8 Eastern Nazarene
6 at Roger Williams
Friday Apr 07
Softball Final
7 University of New England
6 at Endicott
Friday Apr 07
Softball Final
7 Newbury
8 at Curry
PPD from 4/6
Friday Apr 07
Softball Final - 5 innings
11 Gordon
3 at Wentworth
Friday Apr 07
Baseball Final
1 Eastern Nazarene
8 at Curry
Friday Apr 07
Women's Lacrosse Final
4 Nichols
20 at Roger Williams
Friday Apr 07
Softball Final - 5 innings
9 Gordon
1 at Wentworth
Friday Apr 07
Baseball Final - 7 innings
0 Keene St.
17 at Western New England
Rescheduled From April 5
Friday Apr 07
Men's Tennis Final
0 Salve Regina
9 at Eastern Nazarene
Rescheduled from 3/25
Friday Apr 07
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Eastern Nazarene
8 at Roger Williams
Friday Apr 07
Softball Final
6 University of New England
1 at Endicott
Friday Apr 07
Softball Final
8 Newbury
9 at Curry
PPD from 4/6
Friday Apr 07
Women's Tennis Final
7 Bentley
0 at Endicott
Friday Apr 07
Baseball Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
1 at Curry
Friday Apr 07
Golf Complete
Endicott (10th/19), Nichols (12th), Wentworth (15th), Roger Williams (16th) Hampton Inn Collegiate Invitational
Endicott (10th/19), Nichols (12th), Wentworth (15th), Roger Williams (16th)
Thursday Apr 06
Baseball Postponed
Curry
at Babson
Wednesday Apr 05
Softball Final
5 Eastern Nazarene
4 at Simmons
Wednesday Apr 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Nichols
21 at Endicott
Wednesday Apr 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
21 Roger Williams
8 at Salve Regina
Wednesday Apr 05
Men's Lacrosse Final
15 Gordon
10 at Wentworth
Wednesday Apr 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
11 Western New England
7 at Curry
Wednesday Apr 05
Softball Postponed
Nichols
at Westfield St.
Wednesday Apr 05
Softball Final
3 Western New England
0 at Endicott
Wednesday Apr 05
Softball Final
2 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Simmons
Wednesday Apr 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
4 University of New England
19 at Colby
Wednesday Apr 05
Softball Final
4 Roger Williams
1 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Wednesday Apr 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
12 Gordon
10 at Wentworth
Wednesday Apr 05
Men's Lacrosse Final
13 University of New England
6 at Southern Me.
Wednesday Apr 05
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Nichols
21 at Endicott
Wednesday Apr 05
Men's Lacrosse Final
13 Roger Williams
10 at Salve Regina
Quahog Cup
Wednesday Apr 05
Men's Tennis Final
2 Wentworth
7 at Nichols
Wednesday Apr 05
Men's Tennis Final
8 Gordon
1 at Roger Williams
Wednesday Apr 05
Men's Tennis Final
9 Nichols
0 at Western Conn. St.
Wednesday Apr 05
Softball Postponed
Nichols
at Westfield St.
Wednesday Apr 05
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Western New England
4 at Curry
Wednesday Apr 05
Baseball Final
7 Framingham St.
8 at Endicott
Rescheduled from 3/23
Wednesday Apr 05
Baseball Final
4 Salve Regina
10 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Wednesday Apr 05
Baseball Postponed
Babson
at Roger Williams
Wednesday Apr 05
Baseball Final
4 Roger Williams
8 at Salem St.
Wednesday Apr 05
Men's Tennis Final
9 Western New England
0 at Salve Regina
Wednesday Apr 05
Softball Final
7 Western New England
4 at Endicott
Tuesday Apr 04
Softball Postponed
Eastern Nazarene
at Lesley
St. Peter's Field; Cambridge, Mass.
Tuesday Apr 04
Baseball Postponed
Eastern Nazarene
at Rivier
Tuesday Apr 04
Softball Postponed
Eastern Nazarene
at Lesley
St. Peter's Field; Cambridge, Mass.
Tuesday Apr 04
Men's Tennis Final
6 Curry
3 at Salem St.
Northeast Tennis Center, Middleton, Mass.

CCC Sports Productions

Athletes Of the Week