Top Stories
More Stories
Standings
Field Hockey
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Volleyball
  • CCC Football
  • Men's Ice Hockey
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis

2017 Field Hockey Standings

School CCC Overall
University of New England 9-1 13-4
Endicott 8-1 13-3
Salve Regina 7-3 10-5
Western New England 4-5 7-8
Roger Williams 2-7 4-9
Nichols 2-8 7-9
Gordon 1-8 3-12
Upcoming
Thursday Oct 19
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Roger Williams
Friday Oct 20
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
Nichols
at Roger Williams
Friday Oct 20
Women's Soccer 6:30 PM
Western New England
at Curry
Friday Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
vs. Curry
@ Smith
Hall of Fame Invitational
Saturday Oct 21
Invitational Sports 11:00 AM
CCC Men's & Women's Swimming Invitational
@ Roger Williams
Saturday Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 9:00 AM
Wheaton (Mass.)
vs. Curry
@ Hall of Fame Tournament
Smith Court 2
Saturday Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Eastern Nazarene
at Roger Williams
Saturday Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Endicott
at Nichols
Saturday Oct 21
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Gordon
at Roger Williams
Saturday Oct 21
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
Endicott
at University of New England
Saturday Oct 21
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Gordon
Saturday Oct 21
Football 12:00 PM
Endicott
at Salve Regina
Saturday Oct 21
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
#2 Endicott
at #1 Nichols
Match 5 - CCC Championship
Saturday Oct 21
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
University of New England
at Salve Regina
Saturday Oct 21
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
Endicott
at Western New England
Saturday Oct 21
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
Wentworth
at Eastern Nazarene
at Creedon Field - North Quincy, Mass.
Saturday Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Rivier
vs. Gordon
@ Hartford, Conn.
Saturday Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
University of New England
at Western New England
Saturday Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Wentworth
at Salve Regina
Saturday Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Curry
at Smith
Saturday Oct 21
Football 1:00 PM
Nichols
at Curry
Saturday Oct 21
Football 2:00 PM
Western New England
at Becker
Saturday Oct 21
Men's Soccer 2:30 PM
Endicott
at University of New England
Saturday Oct 21
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Nichols
at Roger Williams
Saturday Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Gordon
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Saturday Oct 21
Men's Soccer 3:30 PM
Wentworth
at Eastern Nazarene
at Creedon Field - North Quincy, Mass.
Saturday Oct 21
Men's Soccer 5:30 PM
Western New England
at Curry
Saturday Oct 21
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Gordon
Sunday Oct 22
Golf
NEIGA Day 1
Endicott, Nichols, University of New England, Wentworth, Western New England
Sunday Oct 22
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
at Endicott
Monday Oct 23
Golf
NEIGA Day 2
Endicott, Nichols, University of New England, Wentworth, Western New England
Monday Oct 23
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
Nichols
at MCLA
Tuesday Oct 24
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
Western New England
at Gordon
Tuesday Oct 24
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
University of New England
at Nichols
Tuesday Oct 24
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Endicott
at Salve Regina
Tuesday Oct 24
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
Curry
at Wentworth
Tuesday Oct 24
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Roger Williams
Tuesday Oct 24
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Curry
Tuesday Oct 24
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Roger Williams
Tuesday Oct 24
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Western New England
at Gordon
Tuesday Oct 24
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Curry
at Wentworth
Tuesday Oct 24
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Wentworth
at Eastern Nazarene
Tuesday Oct 24
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Gordon
at University of New England
Tuesday Oct 24
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Western New England
at Nichols
Wednesday Oct 25
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
University of New England
at Nichols
Wednesday Oct 25
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
Endicott
at Salve Regina
Wednesday Oct 25
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Western New England
Wednesday Oct 25
Field Hockey 5:00 PM
University of New England
at Babson
Wednesday Oct 25
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Endicott
Wednesday Oct 25
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Gordon
at Endicott
Wednesday Oct 25
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Nichols
Wednesday Oct 25
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Mass. Maritime
Thursday Oct 26
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
University of New England
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Thursday Oct 26
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Western New England
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thursday Oct 26
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Clark
Thursday Oct 26
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Nichols
at Gordon
Friday Oct 27
Field Hockey 4:30 PM
Endicott
at Roger Williams
Friday Oct 27
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Fitchburg St.
vs. Nichols
@ Worcester State
Tri Match With Worcester State
Friday Oct 27
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Nichols
at Worcester St.
Saturday Oct 28
Women's Cross Country TBD
CCC Championships (Hosted by UNE)
Curry, Eastern Nazarene, Endicott, Gordon, Nichols, Roger Williams, Salve Regina, University of New England, Western New England
Saturday Oct 28
Men's Cross Country TBD
CCC Championships (Hosted by UNE)
Eastern Nazarene, Endicott, Gordon, Nichols, Roger Williams, Salve Regina, University of New England, Wentworth, Western New England
Saturday Oct 28
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Roger Williams
at Wentworth
Saturday Oct 28
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Curry
at Western New England
Saturday Oct 28
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Nichols
at University of New England
Saturday Oct 28
Football 12:00 PM
Curry
at Endicott
Saturday Oct 28
Football 12:00 PM
Becker
at Nichols
Saturday Oct 28
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
Western New England
at Gordon
Saturday Oct 28
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Gordon
Saturday Oct 28
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Endicott
Saturday Oct 28
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
University of New England
at Salve Regina
Saturday Oct 28
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Keene St.
vs. Curry
@ Springfield, Mass (Western New England)
Saturday Oct 28
Football 1:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Western New England
Saturday Oct 28
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Keene St.
at Western New England
Saturday Oct 28
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Rivier
vs. Eastern Nazarene
@ Beverly, Mass.
at Endicott College
Saturday Oct 28
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Rivier
at Endicott
Results
Thursday Oct 19
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
0 Lesley
0 at Salve Regina
Thursday Oct 19
Field Hockey Final
0 Framingham St.
3 at Nichols
Thursday Oct 19
Field Hockey Final
1 Westfield St.
3 at Western New England
Thursday Oct 19
Field Hockey Final
0 Gordon
4 at Babson
Wednesday Oct 18
Men's Soccer Final
3 Gordon
0 at Eastern Nazarene
Wednesday Oct 18
Men's Soccer Final
1 Wentworth
2 at Endicott
Wednesday Oct 18
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Curry
3 at Wentworth
Wednesday Oct 18
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Western New England
3 at Salve Regina
Wednesday Oct 18
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Endicott
0 at University of New England
Wednesday Oct 18
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Gordon
0 at Eastern Nazarene
Wednesday Oct 18
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Nichols
3 at Roger Williams
Wednesday Oct 18
Women's Soccer Final
1 Curry
2 at University of New England
Wednesday Oct 18
Women's Soccer Final
5 Gordon
0 at Eastern Nazarene
Wednesday Oct 18
Women's Soccer Final
1 Wentworth
2 at Endicott
Wednesday Oct 18
Men's Soccer Final
0 Curry
1 at University of New England
Wednesday Oct 18
Men's Soccer Final - OT
2 Salve Regina
1 at Nichols
Wednesday Oct 18
Men's Soccer Final
0 Roger Williams
3 at Western New England
Tuesday Oct 17
Field Hockey Final
3 Western New England
4 at Mount Holyoke
Tuesday Oct 17
Field Hockey Final
0 Nichols
5 at Endicott
Tuesday Oct 17
Women's Soccer Final
4 Salve Regina
1 at Nichols
Tuesday Oct 17
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Nichols
3 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Tuesday Oct 17
Field Hockey Final
0 Roger Williams
5 at Salve Regina
Tuesday Oct 17
Field Hockey Final
7 University of New England
0 at Gordon
Tuesday Oct 17
Women's Soccer Final
1 Roger Williams
2 at Western New England
Tuesday Oct 17
Women's Tennis Final
1 #5 Eastern Nazarene
5 at #1 Nichols
Match 3 - CCC Semifinals
Tuesday Oct 17
Women's Tennis Final
2 #3 Roger Williams
5 at #2 Endicott
Match 4 - CCC Semifinals
Monday Oct 16
Women's Soccer Final
0 Lasell
1 at Roger Williams
Monday Oct 16
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Curry
0 at Fitchburg St.
Monday Oct 16
Men's Tennis Final
7 Assumption
2 at Gordon
Sunday Oct 15
Men's Soccer Final
1 Springfield
0 vs. Western New England
@ Ludlow, Mass.
Sunday Oct 15
Men's Soccer Final
2 University of New England
3 at Salve Regina
Sunday Oct 15
Women's Tennis Final
0 Salve Regina
9 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Rhode Island College
Sunday Oct 15
Men's Tennis Final
6 Salve Regina
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Saturday Oct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Tufts
3 at Endicott
Saturday Oct 14
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Roger Williams
0 at Wentworth
Saturday Oct 14
Men's Soccer Final
4 Western New England
0 at Eastern Nazarene
Saturday Oct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Curry
2 at Suffolk
Saturday Oct 14
Women's Soccer Final
4 Gordon
2 at Nichols
Saturday Oct 14
Women's Soccer Final
4 Endicott
0 at Curry
Saturday Oct 14
Football Final
40 Curry
0 at Becker
Saturday Oct 14
Field Hockey Final
2 Salve Regina
3 at Endicott
Saturday Oct 14
Field Hockey Final
0 Western New England
4 at University of New England
Saturday Oct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Gordon
3 at Roger Williams
Saturday Oct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Norwich
3 vs. Curry
@ Suffolk
Saturday Oct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Mass.-Dartmouth
3 vs. Western New England
@ Norton, Mass.
Saturday Oct 14
Football Final
14 Endicott
41 at Western New England
Saturday Oct 14
Women's Soccer Final
1 Roger Williams
0 at Wentworth
Saturday Oct 14
Women's Soccer Final
2 Western New England
1 at Eastern Nazarene
Saturday Oct 14
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
2 University of New England
2 at Salve Regina
Saturday Oct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 WPI
3 at Endicott
Saturday Oct 14
Football Final
45 Salve Regina
10 at Nichols
Saturday Oct 14
Men's Soccer Final
2 Gordon
1 at Nichols
Saturday Oct 14
Men's Soccer Final
3 Endicott
0 at Curry
Saturday Oct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Pine Manor
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Saturday Oct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Western New England
3 at Wheaton (Mass.)
Senior Day
Saturday Oct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Emerson
3 at Wentworth
Saturday Oct 14
Women's Cross Country Complete
Western New England (3rd/9), Nichols (No Score) WNE Golden Bear Invitational
Western New England (3rd/9), Nichols (No Score)
Saturday Oct 14
Women's Cross Country Complete
Salve Regina (15th/21) Connecticut College Invitational
Salve Regina (15th/21)
Saturday Oct 14
Women's Cross Country Complete
University of New England (3rd/12) Maine Championship
University of New England (3rd/12)
Saturday Oct 14
Men's Cross Country Complete
Nichols (4th/14), Western New England (8th) WNE Golden Bear Invitational
Nichols (4th/14), Western New England (8th)
Saturday Oct 14
Men's Cross Country Complete
Salve Regina (19th/20) Connecticut College Invitational
Salve Regina (19th/20)
Saturday Oct 14
Men's Cross Country Complete
University of New England (4th/12) Maine Championship
University of New England (4th/12)
Friday Oct 13
Field Hockey Final
0 Gordon
2 at Nichols
Friday Oct 13
Men's Soccer Final
2 Connecticut Col.
0 at Endicott
Friday Oct 13
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Mass.-Boston
3 at Roger Williams
Bristol, R.I.
Friday Oct 13
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Endicott
3 at Wellesley
Friday Oct 13
Women's Cross Country Complete
Gordon (1st/21), Roger Williams (3rd), Endicott (4th), Eastern Nazarene (19th), Curry (21st) Emmanuel Saints Invitational
Gordon (1st/21), Roger Williams (3rd), Endicott (4th), Eastern Nazarene (19th), Curry (21st)
Friday Oct 13
Men's Cross Country Complete
Wentworth (1st/23), Roger Williams (3rd), Endicott (5th), Gordon (10th), Eastern Nazarene (19th) Emmanuel Saints Invitational
Wentworth (1st/23), Roger Williams (3rd), Endicott (5th), Gordon (10th), Eastern Nazarene (19th)
Thursday Oct 12
Women's Soccer Final
3 Salem St.
1 at Eastern Nazarene
at Creedon Field - North Quincy, Mass.
Thursday Oct 12
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Suffolk
3 at Wentworth
Thursday Oct 12
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Mount Holyoke
3 at Western New England
Thursday Oct 12
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Bridgewater St.
3 at Salve Regina
Thursday Oct 12
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Salem St.
0 at Curry
Thursday Oct 12
Men's Tennis Final
6 Merrimack
3 at Gordon
Thursday Oct 12
Women's Tennis Final
5 Bridgewater St.
4 at Eastern Nazarene
Thursday Oct 12
Women's Soccer Final
4 University of New England
1 at Southern Me.
Thursday Oct 12
Men's Soccer Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Pine Manor
Thursday Oct 12
Men's Soccer Final
1 Mitchell
2 at Salve Regina
Wednesday Oct 11
Women's Soccer Final
3 Tufts
1 at Endicott
Wednesday Oct 11
Men's Soccer Final
0 Curry
1 at Roger Williams
Wednesday Oct 11
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Western New England
3 at Endicott
Wednesday Oct 11
Field Hockey Final
0 Western New England
3 at Salve Regina
Wednesday Oct 11
Field Hockey Final
0 Gordon
7 at Tufts
Wednesday Oct 11
Women's Tennis Final
5 #5 Eastern Nazarene
2 at #4 Gordon
Match 1 - CCC Quarterfinals
Wednesday Oct 11
Field Hockey Final - PS Home
1 Endicott
2 at University of New England
Wednesday Oct 11
Women's Tennis Final
0 Becker
9 at Curry
Wednesday Oct 11
Women's Tennis Final
0 #6 Western New England
5 at #3 Roger Williams
Match 2 - CCC Quarterfinals
Wednesday Oct 11
Women's Soccer Final
0 Wentworth
2 at Western New England
Wednesday Oct 11
Men's Tennis Final
5 Wentworth
4 at Salve Regina
Wednesday Oct 11
Golf Complete
Eastern Nazarene (4th/6) Mitchell Invitational
Eastern Nazarene (4th/6)
Wednesday Oct 11
Golf Cancelled
Worcester City Champions
Nichols (Cancelled)
Tuesday Oct 10
Field Hockey Final
1 Roger Williams
2 at Nichols
Tuesday Oct 10
Women's Soccer Final
1 Curry
4 at Roger Williams
Tuesday Oct 10
Men's Soccer Final
1 Nichols
5 at Endicott
Tuesday Oct 10
Men's Soccer Final
5 Salve Regina
1 at Eastern Nazarene
Tuesday Oct 10
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Nichols
3 at Salve Regina
Tuesday Oct 10
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Eastern Nazarene
3 at University of New England
Tuesday Oct 10
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Gordon
3 at Wentworth
Tuesday Oct 10
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Curry
3 at Roger Williams
Tuesday Oct 10
Men's Soccer Final
1 Gordon
0 at University of New England
Tuesday Oct 10
Women's Soccer Final
1 Salve Regina
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Tuesday Oct 10
Women's Soccer Final
2 Gordon
0 at University of New England
Tuesday Oct 10
Men's Soccer Final
4 Wentworth
2 at Western New England
Tuesday Oct 10
Women's Tennis Final
9 Mass.-Dartmouth
0 at Curry
Monday Oct 09
Field Hockey Final
8 Salve Regina
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Monday Oct 09
Field Hockey Final - 2OT
2 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1 at Gordon
Monday Oct 09
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Gordon
at Assumption
Monday Oct 09
Men's Tennis Cancelled
Coast Guard
at Nichols
Monday Oct 09
Women's Soccer Final
0 Nichols
6 at Endicott
Monday Oct 09
Women's Soccer Final - OT
2 Westfield St.
1 at Western New England
Monday Oct 09
Men's Soccer Final
0 Becker
4 at Curry
Sunday Oct 08
Field Hockey Final - OT
0 Bowdoin
1 at University of New England
Rescheduled From Sep. 6
Sunday Oct 08
Golf Complete
Western New England (T-2nd/16), Nichols (5th), Roger Williams (9th) Elms Blazer Invitational
Western New England (T-2nd/16), Nichols (5th), Roger Williams (9th)
Sunday Oct 08
Golf Complete - 2nd Round Canceled
Wentworth (T-3rd/9), University of New England (6th) USM Fall Classic
Wentworth (T-3rd/9), University of New England (6th)
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Soccer Final
1 Eastern Nazarene
2 at Curry
Saturday Oct 07
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Gordon
0 at Endicott
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Soccer Final
2 Roger Williams
1 at Salve Regina
Saturday Oct 07
Men's Soccer Final
0 Curry
3 at Williams
Saturday Oct 07
Men's Soccer Final
0 University of New England
3 at Wentworth
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Maine Maritime
3 at University of New England
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Colby-Sawyer
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Endicott
3 at Babson
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Mass. Maritime
3 at Wentworth
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Roger Williams
2 at Springfield
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Soccer Final
0 Nichols
2 at Western New England
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Salve Regina
2 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Penn St.-Abington
3 vs. Nichols
@ Willimantic, Conn.
Saturday Oct 07
Field Hockey Final
1 Nichols
8 at Western New England
Saturday Oct 07
Field Hockey Final
5 University of New England
0 at Roger Williams
Saturday Oct 07
Field Hockey Final
1 Cabrini
4 at Endicott
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Soccer Final
2 Gordon
5 at Endicott
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Plymouth St.
2 vs. Endicott
@ Babson Park, MA
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Eastern Nazarene
3 vs. Worcester St.
@ New London, N.H.
at Colby-Sawyer College
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Roger Williams
0 vs. Westfield St.
@ Springfield College
Saturday Oct 07
Football Final
27 Mass.-Dartmouth
30 at Curry
Saturday Oct 07
Field Hockey Final
7 Salve Regina
4 at Gordon
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 University of New England
2 at Wentworth
Saturday Oct 07
Men's Soccer Final
1 Roger Williams
2 at Salve Regina
Saturday Oct 07
Men's Soccer Final
1 Nichols
4 at Western New England
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Emmanuel (Mass.)
3 vs. Salve Regina
@ Saint Joe's
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Nichols
3 at Eastern Conn. St.
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Gordon
3 at Brandeis
Saturday Oct 07
Men's Tennis Final
6 Emerson
1 at Curry
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Southern Me.
2 at University of New England
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Rhode Island Col.
3 at Wentworth
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Gordon
1 vs. Mass.-Dartmouth
@ Waltham, Mass.
Saturday Oct 07
Women's Cross Country Complete
University of New England (2nd/33), Gordon (6th), Endicott (14th), Roger Williams (17th), Western New England (19th), Curry (33rd), Nichols (No Score) James Earley Invitational (Westfield State)
University of New England (2nd/33), Gordon (6th), Endicott (14th), Roger Williams (17th), Western New England (19th), Curry (33rd), Nichols (No Score)
Saturday Oct 07
Men's Cross Country Complete
University of New England (9th/37), Roger Williams (11th), Endicott (13th), Nichols (19th), Gordon (23rd), Western New England (30th), Eastern Nazarene (36th) James Earley Invitational (at Westfield State)
University of New England (9th/37), Roger Williams (11th), Endicott (13th), Nichols (19th), Gordon (23rd), Western New England (30th), Eastern Nazarene (36th)
Friday Oct 06
Men's Soccer Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
1 at Curry
Friday Oct 06
Women's Tennis Final
1 Wentworth
8 at Nichols
Make-Up From 9/30
Thursday Oct 05
Field Hockey Cancelled
Roger Williams
at Fitchburg St.
Thursday Oct 05
Field Hockey Final
0 Western New England
5 at Smith
Thursday Oct 05
Women's Soccer Final
0 Salve Regina
4 at Keene St.
Thursday Oct 05
Field Hockey Final
5 Gordon
3 at New England Col.
Conclusion of suspended game from 9/5
Thursday Oct 05
Women's Tennis Final
3 Nichols
6 at Trinity (Conn.)
Thursday Oct 05
Women's Tennis Final
9 Nichols
0 at Becker
Rescheduled from Sept. 16th
Thursday Oct 05
Women's Tennis Final
5 Suffolk
4 at Salve Regina
Thursday Oct 05
Women's Tennis Final
3 Mass.-Dartmouth
6 at Eastern Nazarene
Thursday Oct 05
Women's Tennis Final
8 Babson
1 at Endicott
Thursday Oct 05
Golf Complete
1. Endicott 2. Western New England 3. Roger Williams 4. Nichols 5. Wentworth 6. University of New England 7. Eastern Nazarene CCC Fall Qualifier (Hosted by Roger Williams)
1. Endicott 2. Western New England 3. Roger Williams 4. Nichols 5. Wentworth 6. University of New England 7. Eastern Nazarene
Wednesday Oct 04
Women's Tennis Final
5 Wentworth
4 at Lesley
Wednesday Oct 04
Women's Soccer Final
3 Mass.-Dartmouth
0 at Eastern Nazarene
at Creedon Field - North Quincy, Mass.
Wednesday Oct 04
Women's Soccer Final
0 Wentworth
2 at Mass.-Boston
Wednesday Oct 04
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Colby
0 at University of New England
Wednesday Oct 04
Women's Soccer Final
2 Bridgewater St.
1 at Roger Williams
Wednesday Oct 04
Men's Soccer Final
1 Western New England
2 at Clark
Wednesday Oct 04
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wentworth
0 at Nichols
Wednesday Oct 04
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Roger Williams
1 at Western New England
Wednesday Oct 04
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Salve Regina
0 at Eastern Nazarene
Wednesday Oct 04
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Endicott
0 at Gordon
Wednesday Oct 04
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Framingham St.
1 at Curry
Wednesday Oct 04
Women's Volleyball Final
3 University of New England
1 at Curry
Wednesday Oct 04
Field Hockey Final
0 Becker
6 at Nichols
Wednesday Oct 04
Men's Soccer Final
0 University of New England
1 at Me.-Farmington
Wednesday Oct 04
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
2 Fitchburg St.
2 at Nichols
Wednesday Oct 04
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Salve Regina
1 at Dean
Wednesday Oct 04
Men's Soccer Final - OT
2 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Becker
Wednesday Oct 04
Men's Tennis Final
5 Gordon
4 at Springfield
Wednesday Oct 04
Women's Tennis Postponed
Curry
at Becker
Wednesday Oct 04
Women's Tennis Final
0 Curry
9 at Endicott
Rescheduled from 9/30
Wednesday Oct 04
Men's Tennis Final
1 Nichols
8 at Bentley
Tuesday Oct 03
Field Hockey Final - OT
3 Western New England
2 at Roger Williams
Tuesday Oct 03
Women's Soccer Final
0 Gordon
3 at Salem St.
Tuesday Oct 03
Men's Soccer Final
1 Babson
0 at Endicott
Tuesday Oct 03
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 WPI
2 at Wentworth
Tuesday Oct 03
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Roger Williams
0 at Bridgewater St.
Tuesday Oct 03
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wentworth
0 at Salem St.
Tuesday Oct 03
Men's Soccer Final
1 Lesley
0 at Curry
Tuesday Oct 03
Women's Tennis Final
0 Western New England
9 at Roger Williams
Tuesday Oct 03
Field Hockey Final
2 Salve Regina
3 at University of New England
Tuesday Oct 03
Field Hockey Final
6 Endicott
0 at Gordon
Tuesday Oct 03
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Western New England
1 at Western Conn. St.
Tuesday Oct 03
Men's Soccer Final
1 Gordon
0 at Rhode Island Col.
Tuesday Oct 03
Women's Tennis Final
3 Salve Regina
6 at Eastern Nazarene
Tuesday Oct 03
Women's Tennis Final
6 Wentworth
3 at Curry
Tuesday Oct 03
Women's Tennis Final
1 Gordon
8 at Nichols
Tuesday Oct 03
Men's Tennis Final
8 Eastern Nazarene
1 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Monday Oct 02
Men's Soccer Final
2 Emerson
0 at Eastern Nazarene
Monday Oct 02
Men's Tennis Final
4 Wentworth
5 at Regis (Mass.)
Monday Oct 02
Women's Tennis Final
8 Eastern Nazarene
1 at Mount Ida
Monday Oct 02
Men's Tennis Final
2 Holy Cross
7 at Endicott
Sunday Oct 01
Women's Tennis Final
6 Western New England
3 at Wentworth
From 9/19; at Regis College
Sunday Oct 01
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Wentworth
1 at Salve Regina
Rescheduled from 9/30
Sunday Oct 01
Field Hockey Final
0 Elms
8 at Salve Regina
Sunday Oct 01
Field Hockey Final
4 Trinity (Conn.)
3 at University of New England
Sunday Oct 01
Men's Tennis Final
0 Curry
9 at Rhode Island Col.
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Tennis Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
6 at Gordon
at Bass River Tennis Club - Beverly, Mass.
Saturday Sep 30
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Western New England
1 at Endicott
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Soccer Final
0 Western New England
3 at Endicott
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
3 University of New England
1 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Saturday Sep 30
Men's Soccer Final
0 Curry
2 at Gordon
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Wheaton (Mass.)
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Westfield St.
3 at Western New England
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Soccer Final
1 Roger Williams
0 at University of New England
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Roger Williams
2 at Endicott
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
3 University of New England
0 vs. Framingham St.
@ Dartmouth, Mass.
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
3 DeSales
0 vs. Nichols
@ Washington, D.C.
Saturday Sep 30
Football Final
28 Rochester (N.Y.)
10 at Becker
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Bay Path
3 at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 30
Field Hockey Final - 2OT
1 Western New England
2 at Endicott
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
1 vs. Smith
@ Norton, Mass.
at Wheaton College
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Lesley
3 vs. Wentworth
@ Weston, Mass.
Saturday Sep 30
Football Final
10 Dean
3 at Nichols
Saturday Sep 30
Football Final - OT
24 St. Lawrence
27 at Western New England
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Tennis Final
5 Western New England
1 at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Soccer Final
1 Wentworth
4 at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Soccer Final
0 Curry
5 at Gordon
Saturday Sep 30
Men's Soccer Final
2 Roger Williams
1 at University of New England
Saturday Sep 30
Football Final
28 Husson
7 at Endicott
Saturday Sep 30
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Roger Williams
1 at Gordon
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Soccer Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Nichols
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wentworth
1 at Regis (Mass.)
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Eastern Conn. St.
3 at Western New England
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Salem St.
3 at Gordon
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Neumann
0 vs. Nichols
@ Washington, D.C.
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Worcester St.
1 at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 30
Golf Complete
Eastern Nazarene (7th/7) NECC Invitational
Eastern Nazarene (7th/7)
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Cross Country Complete
Endicott (4th/8) Bowdoin Invitational
Endicott (4th/8)
Saturday Sep 30
Women's Cross Country Complete
Salve Regina (1st/7), Nichols (No Score) Tri-State Invitational
Salve Regina (1st/7), Nichols (No Score)
Saturday Sep 30
Men's Cross Country Complete
Endicott (4th/7) Bowdoin Invitational
Endicott (4th/7)
Saturday Sep 30
Men's Cross Country Complete
Salve Regina (1st/10), Nichols (4th) Tri-State Invitational
Salve Regina (1st/10), Nichols (4th)

CCC Sports Productions

Athletes Of the Week